RS/LA
A.net/LA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
LSU Louisiana State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Tigers
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, 70803-2750, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Riker Hylton
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
8
)
View
News (
31
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (16 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (15 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Iowa State NCAA Qualifier
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 4th 2012, 3:13am
Comments
Iowa State NCAA Qualifier
- Mar 3, 2012
Ames, IA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arizona State
Baylor
Black Hills State
Brooks
Drake
George Mason
Grinnell
Harrier Track Club
Iowa
Iowa State
Kansas City Smoke
Kansas State
LSU
Minnesota
Minnesota-Morris
Missouri-Kansas City
Nebraska
Nebraska Wesleyan
Nike
North Dakota State
Northern Arizona
Northern Colorado
Northern Iowa
Northwestern (IL)
Oral Roberts
Portland State
Saucony
Sioux Falls
South Carolina
Texas Lutheran
Texas Tech
UCLA
Unattached
Western Illinois
Western Michigan
Wisconsin-Platteville
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mincy, Tevin-Cee
Iowa
06.81
nwi
1
2
Boomsma, Seth
Unattached
06.86
nwi
1
3
Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb
Unattached
07.08
nwi
1
4
Digney, Zach
Unattached
07.09
nwi
1
5
Majerus, Taylor
Sioux Falls
07.43
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mincy, Tevin-Cee
Iowa
06.90
nwi
2
2
Boomsma, Seth
Unattached
06.92
nwi
2
1
Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb
Unattached
07.09
nwi
1
2
Efkamp, Nick
Iowa State
07.09
nwi
1
3
Digney, Zach
Unattached
07.17
nwi
2
4
Sander, Ryan
Iowa State
07.21
nwi
2
3
Majerus, Taylor
Sioux Falls
07.47
nwi
1
4
Sanderson, Taylor
Unattached
07.52
nwi
1
5
Menzie, Robert
Sioux Falls
07.60
nwi
2
5
Harmeyer, Matt
Iowa State
07.70
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Heriot, Blake
Baylor
21.09
nwi
1
2
Ross, Rashad
Arizona State
21.19
nwi
1
3
Earnest, Aaron
LSU
21.22
nwi
1
4
Borrows, Chris
Arizona State
21.52
nwi
1
1
Taylor, Evan
Northern Colorad
21.56
nwi
2
2
McKenzie, Dexter
Nebraska
21.60
nwi
2
3
Mincy, Tevin-Cee
Iowa
21.94
nwi
2
1
Boomsma, Seth
Unattached
22.06
nwi
3
2
Digney, Zach
Unattached
22.22
nwi
3
3
Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb
Unattached
22.36
nwi
3
--
Kramer, Derek
Northern Iowa
DQ
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Verburg, David
George Mason
46.33
1
2
Hewitt, Zwede
Baylor
46.40
1
3
Hylton, Riker
LSU
46.47
1
4
Gibson, Jeffery
Oral Roberts
46.87
1
1
Vaughn, Nick
George Mason
47.89
2
1
Williams, Brandon
Oral Roberts
48.01
3
2
Allen, Justin
Baylor
48.03
2
5
Gill, Isaiah
Texas Tech
48.07
1
3
Bullard, Ja-Vell
George Mason
48.14
2
2
Seale, Drew
Baylor
48.31
3
3
Vaughn, Adrian
George Mason
48.34
3
4
Holmes, Ethan
Iowa
48.61
3
4
Scruggs, Dennis
Baylor
49.14
2
5
Richardson, D'Juan
Iowa
49.16
3
6
Collins, Bryan
Unattached
51.42
3
1
Vlasin, Grant
Sioux Falls
51.61
4
2
Wattier, Matt
Sioux Falls
52.66
4
--
Empty, George
George Mason
DQ
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemboi, Edward
Unattached
1:46.64
1
2
Smith, Christian
Unattached
1:49.18
1
3
Stockstell, Aaron
Northern Iowa
1:50.27
1
4
Brinn, Tommy
Nebraska
1:52.22
1
1
Klein, Patrick
Wisconsin-Platte
1:52.30
2
5
Serem, Edwin
Iowa State
1:52.34
1
6
Prom, Nathan
Iowa
1:52.50
1
2
Wheeler, Kyle
Iowa
1:53.45
2
3
Weir, Ryan
Iowa
1:53.74
2
7
Davey, Brennan
Iowa
1:53.85
1
4
Stevensen, Blake
Sioux Falls
1:53.93
2
5
Slaymaker, Kyle
Iowa
1:54.33
2
6
Harsin, Zach
Nebraska Wesleya
1:55.19
2
7
Wasinger, Randy
Kansas City Smok
1:56.63
2
1
Strand, Evan
Black Hills Stat
1:57.01
3
2
Moorehead, Kyle
Grinnell
1:57.63
3
3
Killian, Blaze
Sioux Falls
1:59.40
3
4
Mickelson, Brock
Black Hills Stat
2:00.59
3
5
Davidson, Aaron
Kansas City Smok
2:01.03
3
6
Miller, Kevin
Kansas City Smok
2:08.40
3
--
Barnes, Brandon
Iowa State
DNF
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loy, Rico
Iowa State
4:03.35
1
2
Hrezi, Mohamed
Iowa State
4:04.39
1
3
Kak, Omet
Drake
4:07.40
1
1
Llamas, Brian
Unattached
4:10.78
2
2
Baldwin, Alec
Unattached
4:11.01
2
3
Zankowski, Kyle
Iowa State
4:11.73
2
4
Brockmueller, Bobby
Unattached
4:11.81
2
5
Schoen, Parker
Nebraska Wesleya
4:12.50
2
6
Brady, Doug
Drake
4:12.70
2
4
Fritz, Brady
Northern Iowa
4:15.84
1
5
Seye, Abdoulaye
Iowa State
4:18.00
1
7
Brockmueller, William
Unattached
4:20.23
2
8
Dado, Steve
Unattached
4:23.10
2
1
Burmahl, Drew
Unattached
4:23.27
3
2
Brown, Bobby
Nebraska Wesleya
4:27.06
3
3
Horan, Matthew
Unattached
4:32.67
3
9
Flynn, Ryan
Drake
4:35.62
2
4
Miller, Kevin
Kansas City Smok
4:35.99
3
5
Schlager, Derek
Northwestern (IL
4:37.17
3
6
Voss, Tyler
Sioux Falls
4:42.70
3
7
Tullock, Brandon
Sioux Falls
4:48.18
3
8
Schouten, Grant
Sioux Falls
4:51.48
3
9
Graham, Eric
Kansas City Smok
4:58.13
3
--
Dillenbeck, Alex
Iowa State
DNF
1
--
Bollman, Alec
Iowa State
DNF
1
--
Gruber, Daniel
Iowa State
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Serem, Edwin
Iowa State
8:32.52
1
2
Brockmueller, Bobby
Unattached
8:45.49
1
3
Rector, Jordan
Nebraska Wesleya
8:48.29
1
4
Morgan, Jed
Black Hills Stat
8:51.72
1
5
Chaney, Sam
Iowa
9:06.14
1
6
Wilcox, Mark
Black Hills Stat
9:06.23
1
7
Fiedler, Trev
Black Hills Stat
9:13.41
1
8
Tegels, Austin
Unattached
9:19.60
1
9
Horan, Matthew
Unattached
9:20.24
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rutford, Johnny
Nebraska Wesleya
15:07.32
1
2
Brandt, Jon Michael
Iowa
15:07.33
1
3
Robertson, Chris
Unattached
15:14.56
1
4
Rathje, Mike
Nebraska Wesleya
15:15.89
1
5
Flogel, Jason
Unattached
15:19.71
1
6
Noyes, Jared
Sioux Falls
15:22.67
1
7
Marolf, Cole
Nebraska Wesleya
15:23.21
1
8
Frank, Mason
Unattached
15:26.86
1
9
Hohn, Aaron
Kansas City Smok
15:34.91
1
10
Dostal, Ryan
Nebraska Wesleya
15:35.41
1
11
Roberts, Jason
Unattached
16:25.00
1
12
Kochanowicz, Ron
Kansas City Smok
16:28.26
1
13
Davidson, Aaron
Kansas City Smok
16:28.65
1
--
Hackbart, Jon
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Burmahl, Drew
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brathwaite, Shane
Texas Tech
07.77
nwi
1
2
Davis, Dan
Iowa
08.02
nwi
1
3
Sander, Ryan
Iowa State
08.09
nwi
1
4
Campbell, Torrey
Iowa
08.11
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brathwaite, Shane
Texas Tech
07.77
nwi
1
2
Sander, Ryan
Iowa State
08.08
nwi
1
3
Campbell, Torrey
Iowa
08.09
nwi
1
4
Efkamp, Nick
Iowa State
08.17
nwi
1
5
Davis, Dan
Iowa
08.20
nwi
1
1
Sanderson, Taylor
Unattached
08.80
nwi
2
2
Harmeyer, Matt
Iowa State
09.18
nwi
2
--
Wilkins, Ethan
Iowa State
DQ
nwi
2
--
Walls, Troy
Iowa State
DQ
nwi
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bents, Jordan
Sioux Falls
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
2
Schwebach, Greg
Sioux Falls
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
3
Currica, Jamal
Iowa State
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
4
Sanderson, Taylor
Unattached
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Banse, Matt
Iowa
19.63m
(64'4.75)
1
2
Tang, Pascal
Northern Arizona
19.41m
(63'8)
1
3
Bents, Jordan
Sioux Falls
15.72m
(51'6.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemper, Deante
Northern Arizona
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
2
Alderks, Derek
Iowa State
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
3
Bardsley, Tommie
Nebraska Wesleya
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
4
Ostrowski, Cameron
Iowa State
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
5
Lucs, Nick
Iowa State
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
6
Englund, Travis
Nebraska
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Raedler, Patrick
Nebraska
7.57m
(24'10)
nwi
1
2
Carter, Bobby
Nebraska
7.39m
(24'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Lampkin, Teddy
Iowa State
7.32m
(24'0)
nwi
1
4
Jorgenson, Scott
Nebraska
6.96m
(22'10)
nwi
1
5
Lindsey-Stevens, Kaleb
Unattached
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Menzie, Robert
Sioux Falls
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
--
Majerus, Taylor
Sioux Falls
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phipps, Chris
Nebraska
15.60m
(51'2)
nwi
1
2
Raedler, Patrick
Nebraska
15.57m
(51'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Reid
Unattached
14.24m
(46'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Chatelain, Jack
Nebraska Wesleya
14.00m
(45'11)
nwi
1
5
de Oliveira, Edson
Nebraska Wesleya
13.06m
(42'10)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schenavar, Brian
Unattached
5.16m
(16'11)
1
2
Szmanda, Jack
Minnesota
5.01m
(16'5)
1
3
Gooris, Daniel
Northern Iowa
5.01m
(16'5)
1
4
Wall, Jay
Nebraska Wesleya
4.71m
(15'5.25)
1
4
Gehrke, Dustin
Oral Roberts
4.71m
(15'5.25)
1
6
Aurich, Chad
Unattached
4.71m
(15'5.25)
1
7
White, Steve
Unattached
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
7
Rogers, Brandon
Sioux Falls
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
--
Menzie, Robert
Sioux Falls
NH
(--)
1
--
Ellsworth, Andrew
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Gorder, Jeremy
Sioux Falls
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Black, Geronne
Portland State
07.40
nwi
1
2
Price, Kylie
UCLA
07.50
nwi
1
3
King, Karene
Portland State
07.56
nwi
1
4
John, Deborah
North Dakota Sta
07.61
nwi
1
5
Winston, Tiara
Drake
07.92
nwi
1
6
Anderson, Monique
Texas Lutheran
07.97
nwi
1
7
Westrum, Whitney
Drake
07.99
nwi
1
8
Moyer, Dani
Sioux Falls
07.99
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Black, Geronne
Portland State
07.48
nwi
2
1
Price, Kylie
UCLA
07.52
nwi
3
2
King, Karene
Portland State
07.57
nwi
3
2
John, Deborah
North Dakota Sta
07.62
nwi
2
3
Winston, Tiara
Drake
07.90
nwi
2
1
Anderson, Monique
Texas Lutheran
07.97
nwi
1
2
Moyer, Dani
Sioux Falls
07.97
nwi
1
3
Westrum, Whitney
Drake
08.05
nwi
1
4
Kroupa, Mel
Sioux Falls
08.11
nwi
1
4
Suss, Holly
Sioux Falls
08.13
nwi
2
3
Udoessien, Julie
Texas Lutheran
08.22
nwi
3
4
Wensmann, Leah
Sioux Falls
08.24
nwi
3
5
Josephsen, Nicole
Sioux Falls
08.44
nwi
1
6
Toepfer, Cassie
Drake
08.52
nwi
1
5
Thai, Krystle
Drake
08.68
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Karene
Portland State
23.80
nwi
1
2
White, Cierra
Texas Tech
24.02
nwi
1
3
Goodman, Antoinette
North Dakota Sta
24.32
nwi
1
4
McCorkle, Kelsey
South Carolina
24.51
nwi
1
5
Chatman, Victoria
Western Michigan
24.94
nwi
1
6
Arnold, Andrea
Western Michigan
25.15
nwi
1
1
Hufnagel, Lindsey
Western Michigan
25.56
nwi
2
2
Knight, Kendra
Unattached
25.73
nwi
2
3
Kroupa, Mel
Sioux Falls
25.95
nwi
2
1
Wensmann, Leah
Sioux Falls
26.09
nwi
3
4
Anderson, Conner
Sioux Falls
26.38
nwi
2
2
Nichols, Jessica
Unattached
26.63
nwi
3
3
Suss, Holly
Sioux Falls
27.24
nwi
3
4
Sawtelle, Katlyn
Sioux Falls
27.26
nwi
3
5
Moyer, Dani
Sioux Falls
27.32
nwi
3
6
Miller, Laura
Sioux Falls
27.65
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Candace
Texas Tech
54.06
1
1
Smith, Ayla
Unattached
54.50
3
2
Brungardt, Michaela
Northern Iowa
54.97
1
1
Stratioti, Paige
North Dakota Sta
55.07
2
3
Campbell, Iris
Western Michigan
55.09
1
4
Lewis, Olivia
Texas Tech
55.23
1
2
Page, Brittany
North Dakota Sta
55.31
2
5
Okoro, Eseroghene
Iowa State
55.42
1
3
Knight, Kendra
Unattached
55.87
2
2
Staisiunaite, Egle
Unattached
56.30
3
3
Kitching, Melissa
North Dakota Sta
56.98
3
1
Kroupa, Mel
Sioux Falls
57.61
4
4
Dillman, Deidre
Wisconsin-Platte
57.79
3
2
Nichols, Jessica
Unattached
58.18
4
3
Wensmann, Leah
Sioux Falls
59.18
4
4
Boyer, Claire
Nebraska Wesleya
59.21
4
5
Lenge, Kristina
Sioux Falls
1:02.44
4
5
Rattler, Deondra
Texas Lutheran
1:03.51
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Praska, Bethany
Harrier Track Cl
2:04.22
1
2
Januszewski, Laura
Brooks
2:04.88
1
3
Bozzay, Boglarka
Kansas State
2:05.11
1
4
Okoro, Ejiroghene
Iowa State
2:05.77
1
5
Schanandore, Brittany
North Dakota Sta
2:07.55
1
6
Simon, Ashlynn
North Dakota Sta
2:08.18
1
7
Kruchowski, Faith
North Dakota Sta
2:08.52
1
8
Lynes, Chelsea
Western Illinois
2:08.86
1
9
Tank, Ann
Wisconsin-Platte
2:10.58
1
1
Burnell, Sarah
Grinnell
2:15.51
2
2
Meese, Emily
Iowa State
2:16.51
2
3
Pettie, Shelbie
Sioux Falls
2:16.55
2
4
Lake, Kirsten
Drake
2:17.87
2
5
Mathes, Jessica
Drake
2:18.08
2
6
Heifner, Allie
Drake
2:22.55
2
7
Gross, Katie
Drake
2:29.37
2
--
Shoeman, Krista
Iowa State
DNF
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garman, Amy
Unattached
4:49.35
1
2
Keller, Linda
Minnesota-Morris
5:04.47
1
1
Parks, Melissa
Drake
5:07.29
2
3
Unruh, Ashley
Sioux Falls
5:08.09
1
4
Feldman, Kristy
Unattached
5:09.37
1
5
Riley, Colleen
Unattached
5:11.21
1
2
Toppin, Andrea
Unattached
5:12.55
2
3
McGuire, Krista
Drake
5:19.69
2
4
Steadman, Becca
Sioux Falls
5:21.07
2
5
Valenti, Erin
Unattached
5:23.93
2
6
Venezia, Celia
Drake
5:26.55
2
7
Mettler, Lindsey
Sioux Falls
6:03.41
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Uhl, Lisa
Nike
9:08.68
1
2
Dunne, Amanda
Saucony
9:41.72
1
3
Cottone-Gibb, Carianna
Western Illinois
9:51.99
1
4
Curren, Erin
Black Hills Stat
9:53.79
1
5
Thorne, Amy Jo
North Dakota Sta
10:04.35
1
6
Unruh, Ashley
Sioux Falls
10:20.54
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whiteside, Leigh Anne
Black Hills Stat
17:39.61
1
2
Kinberg, Hannah
Nebraska Wesleya
17:45.85
1
3
Huebert, Malaina
Nebraska Wesleya
18:04.18
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
John, Deborah
North Dakota Sta
08.36
nwi
1
2
Smith, Marissa
Drake
08.42
nwi
1
3
Yeager, Sarah
Drake
08.93
nwi
1
4
Tacha, Taylor
Nebraska Wesleya
09.26
nwi
1
5
Isom-Brummer, Briana
Drake
09.32
nwi
1
6
Sawtelle, Katlyn
Sioux Falls
09.49
nwi
1
--
Schoen, Katie
Nebraska Wesleya
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
John, Deborah
North Dakota Sta
08.59
nwi
1
2
Smith, Marissa
Drake
08.66
nwi
1
3
Yeager, Sarah
Drake
08.97
nwi
1
4
Tacha, Taylor
Nebraska Wesleya
09.20
nwi
1
1
Schoen, Katie
Nebraska Wesleya
09.22
nwi
2
2
McCoy, Kelly
Iowa State
09.33
nwi
2
3
Isom-Brummer, Briana
Drake
09.40
nwi
2
5
Sawtelle, Katlyn
Sioux Falls
09.45
nwi
1
4
Anderson, Conner
Sioux Falls
09.46
nwi
2
6
James, Emily
Drake
09.49
nwi
1
5
Usry, Sarah
Texas Lutheran
09.70
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Evans
,
Jackson
,
Alexande
,
Lewis
Texas Tech
3:34.51
1
2
Arnold
,
Chatman
,
Hufnagel
,
Campbell
Western Michigan
3:36.73
1
3
Rucker
,
Rodrigue
,
Green
,
Allen
South Carolina
3:36.87
1
4
Page
,
Goodman
,
Schanand
,
Stratiot
North Dakota Sta
3:41.12
1
1
Taylor
,
Kleiser
,
Carter
,
Rollins
Missouri-Kansas
3:50.39
2
2
Kitching
,
Simon
,
Kruchows
,
John
North Dakota Sta
3:50.96
2
3
Anderson
,
Wensmann
,
Pettie
,
Kroupa
Sioux Falls
3:58.33
2
4
Ajinjeru
,
Miller
,
Burnell
,
Miller
Grinnell
4:03.72
2
--
Tate
,
Sanchez
,
Herring
,
Pinnick
Arizona State
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frere, Danielle
Unattached
16.52m
(54'2.25)
1
2
Bozarth, Hayli
Iowa State
15.59m
(51'1.75)
1
3
Dirkschneider, Deanna
Nebraska Wesleya
13.41m
(43'11.75)
1
4
Borchardt, Tressa
Iowa State
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
5
Whipple, Marissa
Sioux Falls
12.37m
(40'7)
1
6
Sawtelle, Callan
Sioux Falls
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
7
Willms, Hannah
Unattached
9.58m
(31'5)
1
8
Woelber, Bree
Iowa State
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hampton, Laishema
Unattached
20.18m
(66'2.25)
1
2
Elliot, Nicole
Northern Arizona
19.49m
(63'11.25)
1
3
Kruse, Rachel
Sioux Falls
14.79m
(48'6.25)
1
4
Whipple, Marissa
Sioux Falls
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
5
McMacken, Kaylee
Sioux Falls
13.23m
(43'4.75)
1
6
Donkersloot, Jenna
Sioux Falls
12.37m
(40'7)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schoen, Katie
Nebraska Wesleya
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
2
McCoy, Kelly
Iowa State
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
3
Hering, Kelly
Unattached
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
4
LaRoque, Jennifer
Minnesota-Morris
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
4
Ellis, Kristi
Texas Lutheran
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
--
Elston, Lindsey
Sioux Falls
NH
(--)
1
--
Groon, Karly
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nwokey, Precious
Texas Tech
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Guerrero, Jillian
Nebraska Wesleya
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Moyer, Dani
Sioux Falls
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
4
Josephsen, Nicole
Sioux Falls
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
5
Elston, Lindsey
Sioux Falls
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
6
Sawtelle, Katlyn
Sioux Falls
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Townley, Kirsten
Sioux Falls
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
8
Suss, Holly
Sioux Falls
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Evans, Devin
Texas Lutheran
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weigandt, Anna
Nebraska
12.40m
(40'8)
nwi
1
2
Miller, Eloise
Grinnell
11.31m
(37'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Jones, Destiney
Texas Lutheran
11.30m
(37'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Elston, Lindsey
Sioux Falls
10.68m
(35'0.25)
nwi
1
5
Townley, Kirsten
Sioux Falls
10.45m
(34'3.25)
nwi
1
--
Hunt, Marlena
Texas Lutheran
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brost, Leslie
North Dakota Sta
4.26m
(13'11.5)
1
2
Sonnenberg, Samantha
Unattached
4.16m
(13'7.75)
1
3
Coffee, Kayla
Unattached
4.01m
(13'1.75)
1
4
Maher, Maggie
Nebraska
3.86m
(12'7.75)
1
5
Wexter, Jenna
Northern Iowa
3.71m
(12'2)
1
6
Garner, Brittany
Unattached
3.71m
(12'2)
1
7
Koch, Samantha
Sioux Falls
3.56m
(11'8)
1
7
Bolivar, Ligia
Texas Lutheran
3.56m
(11'8)
1
--
Sawtelle, Katlyn
Sioux Falls
NH
(--)
1
--
Killough, Kristin
Sioux Falls
NH
(--)
1
--
Rutcosky, Katie
Sioux Falls
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#iowa
#state
#ncaa
#qualifier
More news
2012 Heat Sheets - LSU Tiger Relays
2012 Results - SEC Indoor Championships
338 shares:
Iowa State NCAA Indoor Qualifier
,
Arizona State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
,
Baylor University Track and Field and Cross Country - Waco, Texas
,
Black Hills State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spearfish, South Dakota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for LSU Louisiana State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
11
3
2023
16
3
2022
28
2
2021
23
3
28
2020
16
6
2019
23
99
1
2018
3
140
2017
9
141
2016
15
191
1
2015
11
270
2014
21
209
2
2013
89
240
2
2012
103
76
9
2011
36
17
2010
29
11
2009
14
2
2008
23
3
2007
17
2
2006
1
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#iowa
#state
#ncaa
#qualifier
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!