History for 2019 May 23rd to May 25th
Results | Video | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|
Invited groups |
2019NCAA Division I East Outdoor Preliminary Round 2019 Host - North Florida and Jacksonville Sports Authority 2019 Results - NCAA D1 East Outdoor Preliminary Round
Published by
Results: Flash Results Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2019 10:14 PM
NCAA Division I 2019 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary
U of N. Florida & Jacksonville Sports Council - 5/23/2019 to 5/25/2019
Results
Women 100 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1062 Kiara Grant SO Norfolk State 11.24Q 1.1 6
2 # 1022 Kayla White SR NC A&T 11.25Q 0.7 3
3 # 454 Natalliah Whyte JR FAU 11.30Q -0.4 2
4 # 694 Kianna Gray SR Kentucky 11.34Q -0.9 4 11.336
5 # 782 Sha'Carri Richard FR LSU 11.34Q -0.1 5 11.337
6 # 473 Ka'Tia Seymour SO FL State 11.37Q 0.4 1 11.368
7 # 1228 Brandee Presley FR Ole Miss 11.37Q 1.1 6 11.362
8 # 1020 Cambrea Sturgis FR NC A&T 11.37Q -0.4 2 11.364
9 # 235 Caisja Chandler FR Cincinnati 11.43Q 0.7 3
10 # 30 Tamara Clark SO Alabama 11.44Q -0.1 5 11.440
11 # 774 Kortnei Johnson SR LSU 11.53Q -0.9 4
12 # 143 Sade McCreath-Tar SR Bethune-Cookman 11.54Q 0.4 1 11.534
13 # 1094 Gabriele Cunningh SR NC State 11.38Q 1.1 6
14 # 689 Celera Barnes SO Kentucky 11.44Q -0.4 2 11.431
15 # 260 Rebekah Smith JR Clemson 11.48Q -0.1 5
16 # 41 Mauricia Prieto JR Alabama 11.50Q 0.7 3
17 # 1593 Ciara Holback SO UCF 11.54Q 0.4 1 11.539
18 # 38 Daija Lampkin SO Alabama 11.56Q -0.9 4 11.553
19 # 464 Jayla Kirkland SO FL State 11.49q -0.1 5
20 # 1663 Halle Hazzard SO Virginia 11.51q -0.4 2 11.502
21 # 1074 Anna Keefer SO North Carolina 11.51q 1.1 6 11.507
22 # 1178 Anavia Battle SO Ohio State 11.52q 1.1 6
23 # 1015 Kamaya Debose-Epp FR NC A&T 11.54q 1.1 6 11.540
24 # 857 Carolyn Brown SR Miami 11.56q -0.9 4 11.559
25 # 1037 Bethany White SR NC Central 11.60 -0.9 4
26 # 772 Cassondra Hall JR LSU 11.62 0.7 3 11.612
27 # 1778 Jaliyah Elliott JR Youngstown St 11.62 0.7 3 11.617
28 # 769 Ariyonna Augustin FR LSU 11.63 -0.1 5
29 # 1755 Madison Meredith JR W. Michigan 11.64 -0.1 5
30 # 651 Jacquelyn Baldwin JR Jacksonville 11.67 -0.4 2
31 # 1621 Angelnique Bryant FR USC Upstate 11.71 0.7 3
32 # 31 Symone Darius JR Alabama 11.72 -0.4 2
33 # 43 Krystal Sparling JR Alabama 11.73 -0.9 4
34 # 1063 Tyrika Lee SR Norfolk State 11.75 0.4 1
35 # 1596 Shaniya Williams SO UCF 11.80 -0.1 5 11.794
35 # 1064 Dajah Parker_love FR Norfolk State 11.80 -0.9 4 11.794
37 # 1012 Tamdra Lawrence SR Murray State 11.83 0.4 1 11.826
38 # 135 Bryeana Byrdsong JR Ball State 11.83 1.1 6 11.830
39 # 67 Charminiqu Hackne JR Alabama State 11.85 0.4 1 11.842
40 # 1355 Camille Christoph FR Purdue 11.85 0.7 3 11.844
41 # 1649 Trudy-Ann William SO Villanova 11.86 1.1 6 11.851
42 # 1446 Amecia Pennamon SO South Carolina 11.86 -0.4 2 11.852
43 # 1193 Bliss Soleyn SR Ohio State 11.87 -0.4 2
44 # 1447 Makyla Stanley SR South Carolina 11.88 -0.9 4
45 # 1767 Laura Dean SR Wofford 11.92 0.4 1
46 # 1474 Chelsea Francis SR So. Florida 11.93 0.7 3
47 # 395 Jessica Harris SR E. Michigan 11.94 0.4 1
48 # 566 Isis Brooks SO Hampton 12.06 -0.1 5
Women 100 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 782 Sha'Carri Richard FR LSU 10.99Q 0.7 2
2 # 473 Ka'Tia Seymour SO FL State 11.15Q 0.1 1
3 # 454 Natalliah Whyte JR FAU 11.16Q 0.3 3
4 # 1022 Kayla White SR NC A&T 11.11Q 0.7 2
5 # 1062 Kiara Grant SO Norfolk State 11.19Q 0.1 1
6 # 30 Tamara Clark SO Alabama 11.24Q 0.3 3
7 # 1020 Cambrea Sturgis FR NC A&T 11.17Q 0.7 2
8 # 694 Kianna Gray SR Kentucky 11.27Q 0.3 3
9 # 464 Jayla Kirkland SO FL State 11.37Q 0.1 1
10 # 260 Rebekah Smith JR Clemson 11.30q 0.3 3
11 # 689 Celera Barnes SO Kentucky 11.35q 0.7 2
12 # 1228 Brandee Presley FR Ole Miss 11.38q 0.1 1
13 # 41 Mauricia Prieto JR Alabama 11.40 0.3 3
14 # 1178 Anavia Battle SO Ohio State 11.41 0.3 3
15 # 235 Caisja Chandler FR Cincinnati 11.43 0.3 3 11.425
16 # 1663 Halle Hazzard SO Virginia 11.43 0.7 2 11.429
17 # 1094 Gabriele Cunningh SR NC State 11.45 0.1 1
18 # 38 Daija Lampkin SO Alabama 11.47 0.1 1 11.467
19 # 1074 Anna Keefer SO North Carolina 11.47 0.3 3 11.468
20 # 1015 Kamaya Debose-Epp FR NC A&T 11.48 0.7 2 11.477
21 # 1593 Ciara Holback SO UCF 11.48 0.7 2 11.479
22 # 774 Kortnei Johnson SR LSU 11.51 0.7 2
23 # 143 Sade McCreath-Tar SR Bethune-Cookman 11.58 0.1 1
24 # 857 Carolyn Brown SR Miami 11.62 0.1 1
Preliminaries
25 # 1037 Bethany White SR NC Central
26 # 772 Cassondra Hall JR LSU
27 # 1778 Jaliyah Elliott JR Youngstown St
28 # 769 Ariyonna Augustin FR LSU
29 # 1755 Madison Meredith JR W. Michigan
30 # 651 Jacquelyn Baldwin JR Jacksonville
31 # 1621 Angelnique Bryant FR USC Upstate
32 # 31 Symone Darius JR Alabama
33 # 43 Krystal Sparling JR Alabama
34 # 1063 Tyrika Lee SR Norfolk State
35 # 1064 Dajah Parker_love FR Norfolk State
35 # 1596 Shaniya Williams SO UCF
37 # 1012 Tamdra Lawrence SR Murray State
38 # 135 Bryeana Byrdsong JR Ball State
39 # 67 Charminiqu Hackne JR Alabama State
40 # 1355 Camille Christoph FR Purdue
41 # 1649 Trudy-Ann William SO Villanova
42 # 1446 Amecia Pennamon SO South Carolina
43 # 1193 Bliss Soleyn SR Ohio State
44 # 1447 Makyla Stanley SR South Carolina
45 # 1767 Laura Dean SR Wofford
46 # 1474 Chelsea Francis SR So. Florida
47 # 395 Jessica Harris SR E. Michigan
48 # 566 Isis Brooks SO Hampton
Women 100 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 782 Sha'Carri Richard FR LSU
2 # 473 Ka'Tia Seymour SO FL State
3 # 454 Natalliah Whyte JR FAU
4 # 1022 Kayla White SR NC A&T
5 # 1062 Kiara Grant SO Norfolk State
6 # 30 Tamara Clark SO Alabama
7 # 1020 Cambrea Sturgis FR NC A&T
8 # 694 Kianna Gray SR Kentucky
9 # 464 Jayla Kirkland SO FL State
10 # 260 Rebekah Smith JR Clemson
11 # 689 Celera Barnes SO Kentucky
12 # 1228 Brandee Presley FR Ole Miss
13 # 41 Mauricia Prieto JR Alabama
14 # 1178 Anavia Battle SO Ohio State
15 # 235 Caisja Chandler FR Cincinnati
16 # 1663 Halle Hazzard SO Virginia
17 # 1094 Gabriele Cunningh SR NC State
18 # 38 Daija Lampkin SO Alabama
19 # 1074 Anna Keefer SO North Carolina
20 # 1015 Kamaya Debose-Epp FR NC A&T
21 # 1593 Ciara Holback SO UCF
22 # 774 Kortnei Johnson SR LSU
23 # 143 Sade McCreath-Tar SR Bethune-Cookman
24 # 857 Carolyn Brown SR Miami
Women 200 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 22.02 6/10/2017 Kyra Jefferson, Florida
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 782 Sha'Carri Richard FR LSU 22.67Q 0.4 6
2 # 1020 Cambrea Sturgis FR NC A&T 22.76Q 0.6 2
3 # 1022 Kayla White SR NC A&T 22.90Q 0.8 5
4 # 701 Abby Steiner FR Kentucky 22.92Q 0.7 1
5 # 1178 Anavia Battle SO Ohio State 22.99Q 0.4 3
6 # 41 Mauricia Prieto JR Alabama 23.12Q 1.1 4
7 # 30 Tamara Clark SO Alabama 23.01Q 0.4 3
8 # 235 Caisja Chandler FR Cincinnati 23.04Q 0.7 1
9 # 473 Ka'Tia Seymour SO FL State 23.05Q 0.4 6
10 # 38 Daija Lampkin SO Alabama 23.15Q 0.6 2
11 # 1221 Jayda Eckford FR Ole Miss 23.19Q 1.1 4
12 # 1519 Gabriella Cantrel SR Tennessee 23.25Q 0.8 5
13 # 1015 Kamaya Debose-Epp FR NC A&T 23.18Q 0.4 6
14 # 464 Jayla Kirkland SO FL State 23.26Q 0.7 1
15 # 694 Kianna Gray SR Kentucky 23.27Q 1.1 4
16 # 687 Chloe Abbott JR Kentucky 23.29Q 0.4 3 23.283
17 # 947 Edidiong Odiong SO Mid. Tenn. St 23.40Q 0.6 2
18 # 1440 Stephanie Davis SO South Carolina 23.46Q 0.8 5
19 # 1062 Kiara Grant SO Norfolk State 23.29q 0.4 6 23.281
20 # 260 Rebekah Smith JR Clemson 23.33q 0.4 3
21 # 1097 McKenzie Long FR NC State 23.42q 0.4 6
22 # 769 Ariyonna Augustin FR LSU 23.52q 0.8 5 23.511
23 # 689 Celera Barnes SO Kentucky 23.52q 0.6 2 23.517
24 # 679 Nicole Yeargin JR Kent State 23.57q 1.1 4
25 # 1593 Ciara Holback SO UCF 23.58 0.6 2 23.573
26 # 1778 Jaliyah Elliott JR Youngstown St 23.58 1.1 4 23.575
27 # 257 Aliyah Mallard FR Clemson 23.60 0.4 3
28 # 657 Savyon Toombs SO Jacksonville 23.65 0.8 5
29 # 1037 Bethany White SR NC Central 23.68 0.4 6
30 # 232 Haisha Bisiolu SR Cincinnati 23.69 0.4 3
31 # 1074 Anna Keefer SO North Carolina 23.71 0.4 3
32 # 254 Sarah Hill SO Clemson 23.74 0.4 6
33 # 1135 Natashia Jackson JR Northwestern St 23.77 0.8 5
34 # 43 Krystal Sparling JR Alabama 23.82 0.7 1
35 # 593 Jessika Gbai SO Howard 23.87 1.1 4
36 # 1559 Niata Alexander SR Troy 23.90 0.7 1
37 # 1767 Laura Dean SR Wofford 23.92 0.4 3
38 # 135 Bryeana Byrdsong JR Ball State 23.96 0.6 2 23.955
39 # 1695 Nykah Smith FR VA Tech 23.96 0.8 5 23.959
40 # 1250 Cecil Ene JR Penn 24.01 0.6 2
41 # 385 Kiana Davis SR East Tenn. St 24.02 1.1 4
42 # 1493 Leah Anderson SO St. John's 24.10 0.6 2
43 # 1474 Chelsea Francis SR So. Florida 24.17 0.7 1
44 # 1063 Tyrika Lee SR Norfolk State 24.32 0.8 5
45 # 31 Symone Darius JR Alabama 24.33 0.7 1
46 # 1180 Taylor DeLoach JR Ohio State 24.37 1.1 4
-- # 67 Charminiqu Hackne JR Alabama State DNS 0.7 1
-- # 862 Symone Mason SO Miami DNS 0.4 6
Women 200 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 22.02 6/10/2017 Kyra Jefferson, Florida
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 1020 Cambrea Sturgis FR NC A&T 22.52Q 1.0 1
2 # 1022 Kayla White SR NC A&T 22.56Q 1.8 3
3 # 782 Sha'Carri Richard FR LSU 22.74Q 1.6 2
4 # 701 Abby Steiner FR Kentucky 22.66Q 1.8 3
5 # 1178 Anavia Battle SO Ohio State 22.73Q 1.0 1 22.729
6 # 30 Tamara Clark SO Alabama 22.78Q 1.6 2
7 # 473 Ka'Tia Seymour SO FL State 22.73Q 1.8 3 22.726
8 # 235 Caisja Chandler FR Cincinnati 22.97Q 1.0 1
9 # 41 Mauricia Prieto JR Alabama 22.99Q 1.6 2 22.981
10 # 38 Daija Lampkin SO Alabama 22.99q 1.8 3 22.990
11 # 1221 Jayda Eckford FR Ole Miss 23.06q 1.0 1
12 # 1015 Kamaya Debose-Epp FR NC A&T 23.10q 1.6 2 23.092
13 # 694 Kianna Gray SR Kentucky 23.10 1.8 3 23.093
14 # 464 Jayla Kirkland SO FL State 23.12 1.0 1
15 # 947 Edidiong Odiong SO Mid. Tenn. St 23.15 1.0 1
16 # 1062 Kiara Grant SO Norfolk State 23.17 1.6 2
17 # 260 Rebekah Smith JR Clemson 23.26 1.0 1
18 # 687 Chloe Abbott JR Kentucky 23.32 1.8 3
19 # 1097 McKenzie Long FR NC State 23.40 1.8 3
20 # 679 Nicole Yeargin JR Kent State 23.44 1.6 2
21 # 1519 Gabriella Cantrel SR Tennessee 23.57 1.6 2
22 # 769 Ariyonna Augustin FR LSU 23.63 1.8 3
23 # 689 Celera Barnes SO Kentucky 23.76 1.0 1
-- # 1440 Stephanie Davis SO South Carolina DQ 1.6 2
Preliminaries
25 # 1593 Ciara Holback SO UCF
26 # 1778 Jaliyah Elliott JR Youngstown St
27 # 257 Aliyah Mallard FR Clemson
28 # 657 Savyon Toombs SO Jacksonville
29 # 1037 Bethany White SR NC Central
30 # 232 Haisha Bisiolu SR Cincinnati
31 # 1074 Anna Keefer SO North Carolina
32 # 254 Sarah Hill SO Clemson
33 # 1135 Natashia Jackson JR Northwestern St
34 # 43 Krystal Sparling JR Alabama
35 # 593 Jessika Gbai SO Howard
36 # 1559 Niata Alexander SR Troy
37 # 1767 Laura Dean SR Wofford
38 # 135 Bryeana Byrdsong JR Ball State
39 # 1695 Nykah Smith FR VA Tech
40 # 1250 Cecil Ene JR Penn
41 # 385 Kiana Davis SR East Tenn. St
42 # 1493 Leah Anderson SO St. John's
43 # 1474 Chelsea Francis SR So. Florida
44 # 1063 Tyrika Lee SR Norfolk State
45 # 31 Symone Darius JR Alabama
46 # 1180 Taylor DeLoach JR Ohio State
-- # 67 Charminiqu Hackne JR Alabama State
-- # 862 Symone Mason SO Miami
Women 200 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 22.02 6/10/2017 Kyra Jefferson, Florida
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 1020 Cambrea Sturgis FR NC A&T
2 # 1022 Kayla White SR NC A&T
3 # 782 Sha'Carri Richard FR LSU
4 # 701 Abby Steiner FR Kentucky
5 # 1178 Anavia Battle SO Ohio State
6 # 30 Tamara Clark SO Alabama
7 # 473 Ka'Tia Seymour SO FL State
8 # 235 Caisja Chandler FR Cincinnati
9 # 41 Mauricia Prieto JR Alabama
10 # 38 Daija Lampkin SO Alabama
11 # 1221 Jayda Eckford FR Ole Miss
12 # 1015 Kamaya Debose-Epp FR NC A&T
13 # 694 Kianna Gray SR Kentucky
14 # 464 Jayla Kirkland SO FL State
15 # 947 Edidiong Odiong SO Mid. Tenn. St
16 # 1062 Kiara Grant SO Norfolk State
17 # 260 Rebekah Smith JR Clemson
18 # 687 Chloe Abbott JR Kentucky
19 # 1097 McKenzie Long FR NC State
20 # 679 Nicole Yeargin JR Kent State
21 # 1519 Gabriella Cantrel SR Tennessee
22 # 769 Ariyonna Augustin FR LSU
23 # 689 Celera Barnes SO Kentucky
-- # 1440 Stephanie Davis SO South Carolina
Women 400 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 49.71 4/23/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 687 Chloe Abbott JR Kentucky 51.44Q 6
2 # 1442 Wadeline Jonathas JR South Carolina 52.02Q 2
3 # 1439 Aliyah Abrams JR South Carolina 52.13Q 3
4 # 415 Sharrika Barnett SR Florida 52.21Q 4
5 # 39 Natassha McDonald JR Alabama 52.63Q 5
6 # 859 Brittny Ellis JR Miami 52.83Q 1 52.825
7 # 423 Taylor Manson SO Florida 52.61Q 3
8 # 1255 Uchechi Nwogwugwu SO Penn 52.62Q 4
9 # 679 Nicole Yeargin JR Kent State 52.81Q 5
10 # 42 Takyera Roberson JR Alabama 52.93Q 2
11 # 306 Kat Surin SR Connecticut 52.99Q 6
12 # 1741 Juannae Lewis SR W. Kentucky 53.06Q 1 53.053
13 # 1017 Tori Ray JR NC A&T 52.75Q 4
14 # 1664 Anna Jefferson JR Virginia 52.83Q 5 52.825
15 # 780 Kiya Oviosun FR LSU 53.06Q 2 53.052
16 # 778 Rachel Misher SR LSU 53.14Q 6
17 # 1530 Martina Weil FR Tennessee 53.31Q 1
18 # 1135 Natashia Jackson JR Northwestern St 53.65Q 3
19 # 34 Katie Funcheon JR Alabama 52.89q 5
20 # 1522 Lenysse Dyer SR Tennessee 53.07q 4
21 # 509 Sarah Moore SR George Mason 53.09q 2
22 # 876 Olivia Bechtel JR Miami (Ohio) 53.26q 6
23 # 194 Gabriella Beauvai JR Cen Michigan 53.27q 2
24 # 1495 Amanda Stead SO Stony Brook 53.60q 1
25 # 596 Ozioma Scott SO Howard 53.61 6
26 # 942 Joycelyn Assafuah SR Mid. Tenn. St 53.71 2
27 # 1689 Arlicia Bush JR VA Tech 53.77 5
28 # 1493 Leah Anderson SO St. John's 53.96 3
29 # 456 Janae Caldwell JR FL State 53.98 4
30 # 414 Doneisha Anderson FR Florida 53.99 1
31 # 1065 Malika Pride SO Norfolk State 54.15 5 54.143
32 # 610 Natalie Price SO Indiana 54.15 5 54.148
33 # 1003 Annastacia Barham SR Morgan State 54.21 3
34 # 232 Haisha Bisiolu SR Cincinnati 54.25 1
35 # 1078 Maiah Walker FR North Carolina 54.32 4
36 # 1559 Niata Alexander SR Troy 54.41 5
37 # 1483 Rian Robinson SR So. Mississippi 54.64 6
38 # 539 Micaiah Ransby JR Georgia 54.71 1
39 # 1578 Maya Harewood JR Tulane 54.72 3
40 # 457 Karimah Davis FR FL State 54.96 6
41 # 1023 Sun-Sara Williams JR NC A&T 55.09 6
42 # 396 Micah Johnston JR E. Michigan 55.16 3
43 # 214 Maya Singletary FR Charlotte 55.18 1
44 # 726 Ty'Asia Dansbury SO Liberty 55.35 4 55.343
44 # 215 Kristen Williams SR Charlotte 55.35 3 55.343
46 # 136 MaQuila Norman SO Ball State 55.53 4
47 # 1635 Kayla Smith JR VCU 55.59 2
-- # 29 D'Jai Baker JR Alabama DNF 2
Women 400 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 49.71 4/23/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 687 Chloe Abbott JR Kentucky 51.32Q 1
2 # 415 Sharrika Barnett SR Florida 51.35Q 3
3 # 1442 Wadeline Jonathas JR South Carolina 51.46Q 2
4 # 1439 Aliyah Abrams JR South Carolina 51.63Q 3
5 # 39 Natassha McDonald JR Alabama 51.73Q 2
6 # 859 Brittny Ellis JR Miami 52.23Q 1
7 # 1017 Tori Ray JR NC A&T 52.35Q 1
8 # 306 Kat Surin SR Connecticut 52.44Q 2
9 # 509 Sarah Moore SR George Mason 52.74Q 3
10 # 423 Taylor Manson SO Florida 52.45q 1
11 # 34 Katie Funcheon JR Alabama 52.49q 1
12 # 1255 Uchechi Nwogwugwu SO Penn 52.51q 2
13 # 1741 Juannae Lewis SR W. Kentucky 52.58 1
14 # 1664 Anna Jefferson JR Virginia 52.63 2
15 # 679 Nicole Yeargin JR Kent State 52.76 3
16 # 42 Takyera Roberson JR Alabama 53.01 3
17 # 1522 Lenysse Dyer SR Tennessee 53.12 2
18 # 876 Olivia Bechtel JR Miami (Ohio) 53.15 3
19 # 194 Gabriella Beauvai JR Cen Michigan 53.19 2
20 # 1135 Natashia Jackson JR Northwestern St 53.21 1
21 # 778 Rachel Misher SR LSU 53.56 3
22 # 1530 Martina Weil FR Tennessee 53.63 2
23 # 1495 Amanda Stead SO Stony Brook 53.67 1
24 # 780 Kiya Oviosun FR LSU 54.94 3
Preliminaries
25 # 596 Ozioma Scott SO Howard
26 # 942 Joycelyn Assafuah SR Mid. Tenn. St
27 # 1689 Arlicia Bush JR VA Tech
28 # 1493 Leah Anderson SO St. John's
29 # 456 Janae Caldwell JR FL State
30 # 414 Doneisha Anderson FR Florida
31 # 1065 Malika Pride SO Norfolk State
32 # 610 Natalie Price SO Indiana
33 # 1003 Annastacia Barham SR Morgan State
34 # 232 Haisha Bisiolu SR Cincinnati
35 # 1078 Maiah Walker FR North Carolina
36 # 1559 Niata Alexander SR Troy
37 # 1483 Rian Robinson SR So. Mississippi
38 # 539 Micaiah Ransby JR Georgia
39 # 1578 Maya Harewood JR Tulane
40 # 457 Karimah Davis FR FL State
41 # 1023 Sun-Sara Williams JR NC A&T
42 # 396 Micah Johnston JR E. Michigan
43 # 214 Maya Singletary FR Charlotte
44 # 726 Ty'Asia Dansbury SO Liberty
44 # 215 Kristen Williams SR Charlotte
46 # 136 MaQuila Norman SO Ball State
47 # 1635 Kayla Smith JR VCU
-- # 29 D'Jai Baker JR Alabama
Women 400 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 49.71 4/23/2016 Courtney Okolo, Texas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 687 Chloe Abbott JR Kentucky
2 # 415 Sharrika Barnett SR Florida
3 # 1442 Wadeline Jonathas JR South Carolina
4 # 1439 Aliyah Abrams JR South Carolina
5 # 39 Natassha McDonald JR Alabama
6 # 859 Brittny Ellis JR Miami
7 # 1017 Tori Ray JR NC A&T
8 # 306 Kat Surin SR Connecticut
9 # 509 Sarah Moore SR George Mason
10 # 423 Taylor Manson SO Florida
11 # 34 Katie Funcheon JR Alabama
12 # 1255 Uchechi Nwogwugwu SO Penn
13 # 1741 Juannae Lewis SR W. Kentucky
14 # 1664 Anna Jefferson JR Virginia
15 # 679 Nicole Yeargin JR Kent State
16 # 42 Takyera Roberson JR Alabama
17 # 1522 Lenysse Dyer SR Tennessee
18 # 876 Olivia Bechtel JR Miami (Ohio)
19 # 194 Gabriella Beauvai JR Cen Michigan
20 # 1135 Natashia Jackson JR Northwestern St
21 # 778 Rachel Misher SR LSU
22 # 1530 Martina Weil FR Tennessee
23 # 1495 Amanda Stead SO Stony Brook
24 # 780 Kiya Oviosun FR LSU
Women 800 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 1:59.10 4/15/2017 Raevyn Rogers, Oregon
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1247 Nia Akins JR Penn 2:04.66Q 6
2 # 1284 Danae Rivers JR Penn State 2:04.82Q 1
3 # 1386 Brooke Fazio SO Richmond 2:05.00Q 3
4 # 995 Allie Wilson SR Monmouth 2:05.22Q 2
5 # 897 Aurora Rynda FR Michigan 2:05.49Q 5
6 # 300 Susan Aneno SR Connecticut 2:05.93Q 4
7 # 429 Gabrielle Wilkins FR Florida 2:04.96Q 1
8 # 945 Abike Egbeniyi SR Mid. Tenn. St 2:05.06Q 3
9 # 770 Ersula Farrow SR LSU 2:05.09Q 6
10 # 1061 Martha Bissah JR Norfolk State 2:05.62Q 5
11 # 1753 Sarah Anderson JR W. Michigan 2:06.09Q 4
12 # 541 Amber Tanner JR Georgia 2:06.21Q 2
13 # 963 Alon Lewis SR Miss State 2:04.98Q 1
14 # 861 Kayla Johnson SO Miami 2:05.53Q 3
15 # 1325 Jackie Berardo SR Princeton 2:05.73Q 5
16 # 603 Kelsey Harris JR Indiana 2:06.20Q 6
17 # 1195 Annie Ubbing JR Ohio State 2:06.31Q 2
18 # 776 Katy-Ann McDonald FR LSU 2:06.43Q 4
19 # 1625 Jennifer Edobi SR Vanderbilt 2:05.32q 1
20 # 498 Emma Kuntz SO Furman 2:05.85q 5
21 # 1773 Samantha Friborg FR Yale 2:05.92q 3
22 # 960 Charlotte Cayton- SO Miss State 2:06.07q 5
23 # 994 Brianna Stratz SR Monmouth 2:06.50q 2
24 # 1176 Aziza Ayoub SO Ohio State 2:06.59q 4
25 # 1014 Kristoni Barnes JR NC A&T 2:06.60 2
26 # 259 Kamryn McIntosh SO Clemson 2:06.72 6
27 # 354 Brittany Aveni JR Duke 2:07.14 1
28 # 728 Tanner Ealum JR Liberty 2:07.17 3
29 # 1395 Jenna Sobieski SR Rutgers 2:07.21 4
30 # 731 Delaney McDowell SR Liberty 2:07.29 6
31 # 251 Andrea Foster JR Clemson 2:07.36 1
32 # 508 Ashley Lewis JR George Mason 2:07.46 4
33 # 352 Michaela Meyer JR Delaware 2:07.87 1
34 # 608 Joely Pinkston SO Indiana 2:07.92 2
35 # 607 Mallory Mulzer SO Indiana 2:08.08 2
36 # 663 Sarah Hendrick FR Kennesaw State 2:08.58 6
37 # 286 Sydney Groom SO Columbia 2:08.65 4
38 # 944 Eusila Chepkemei SO Mid. Tenn. St 2:08.66 3
39 # 1287 Victoria Tachinsk SO Penn State 2:08.70 5
40 # 1256 Melissa Tanaka SO Penn 2:08.81 3
41 # 1385 Maria Acosta JR Richmond 2:08.94 5
42 # 1623 Reagan Bustamante JR Vanderbilt 2:09.20 6
43 # 1629 Haley Walker FR Vanderbilt 2:09.61 4
44 # 520 Sami Corman FR Georgetown 2:11.09 1
45 # 421 Abbie Harrelson SO Florida 2:11.82 2
46 # 605 Kelly Mindak SO Indiana 2:12.84 3
47 # 522 Cathilyn McIntosh FR Georgetown 2:13.24 5
48 # 1053 Danielle Gajewski SR New Hampshire 2:15.34 6
Women 800 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 1:59.10 4/15/2017 Raevyn Rogers, Oregon
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 1247 Nia Akins JR Penn 2:03.44Q 2
2 # 1284 Danae Rivers JR Penn State 2:03.58Q 3
3 # 995 Allie Wilson SR Monmouth 2:03.86Q 1
4 # 770 Ersula Farrow SR LSU 2:04.15Q 1
5 # 300 Susan Aneno SR Connecticut 2:04.17Q 2
6 # 861 Kayla Johnson SO Miami 2:04.22Q 3
7 # 945 Abike Egbeniyi SR Mid. Tenn. St 2:04.48Q 3
8 # 429 Gabrielle Wilkins FR Florida 2:04.73Q 2
9 # 1061 Martha Bissah JR Norfolk State 2:04.74Q 1
10 # 963 Alon Lewis SR Miss State 2:05.53q 2
11 # 603 Kelsey Harris JR Indiana 2:05.63q 1
12 # 541 Amber Tanner JR Georgia 2:06.14q 2
13 # 1176 Aziza Ayoub SO Ohio State 2:06.17 2
14 # 1753 Sarah Anderson JR W. Michigan 2:06.25 3
15 # 1625 Jennifer Edobi SR Vanderbilt 2:06.46 2
16 # 994 Brianna Stratz SR Monmouth 2:07.32 3
17 # 1386 Brooke Fazio SO Richmond 2:08.19 1
18 # 1773 Samantha Friborg FR Yale 2:08.64 1
19 # 776 Katy-Ann McDonald FR LSU 2:09.07 2
20 # 1195 Annie Ubbing JR Ohio State 2:09.46 3
21 # 1325 Jackie Berardo SR Princeton 2:11.68 1
22 # 498 Emma Kuntz SO Furman 2:13.55 3
23 # 960 Charlotte Cayton- SO Miss State 2:16.55 1
24 # 897 Aurora Rynda FR Michigan 2:20.38 3
Preliminaries
25 # 1014 Kristoni Barnes JR NC A&T
26 # 259 Kamryn McIntosh SO Clemson
27 # 354 Brittany Aveni JR Duke
28 # 728 Tanner Ealum JR Liberty
29 # 1395 Jenna Sobieski SR Rutgers
30 # 731 Delaney McDowell SR Liberty
31 # 251 Andrea Foster JR Clemson
32 # 508 Ashley Lewis JR George Mason
33 # 352 Michaela Meyer JR Delaware
34 # 608 Joely Pinkston SO Indiana
35 # 607 Mallory Mulzer SO Indiana
36 # 663 Sarah Hendrick FR Kennesaw State
37 # 286 Sydney Groom SO Columbia
38 # 944 Eusila Chepkemei SO Mid. Tenn. St
39 # 1287 Victoria Tachinsk SO Penn State
40 # 1256 Melissa Tanaka SO Penn
41 # 1385 Maria Acosta JR Richmond
42 # 1623 Reagan Bustamante JR Vanderbilt
43 # 1629 Haley Walker FR Vanderbilt
44 # 520 Sami Corman FR Georgetown
45 # 421 Abbie Harrelson SO Florida
46 # 605 Kelly Mindak SO Indiana
47 # 522 Cathilyn McIntosh FR Georgetown
48 # 1053 Danielle Gajewski SR New Hampshire
Women 800 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 1:59.10 4/15/2017 Raevyn Rogers, Oregon
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 1247 Nia Akins JR Penn
2 # 1284 Danae Rivers JR Penn State
3 # 995 Allie Wilson SR Monmouth
4 # 770 Ersula Farrow SR LSU
5 # 300 Susan Aneno SR Connecticut
6 # 861 Kayla Johnson SO Miami
7 # 945 Abike Egbeniyi SR Mid. Tenn. St
8 # 429 Gabrielle Wilkins FR Florida
9 # 1061 Martha Bissah JR Norfolk State
10 # 963 Alon Lewis SR Miss State
11 # 603 Kelsey Harris JR Indiana
12 # 541 Amber Tanner JR Georgia
13 # 1176 Aziza Ayoub SO Ohio State
14 # 1753 Sarah Anderson JR W. Michigan
15 # 1625 Jennifer Edobi SR Vanderbilt
16 # 994 Brianna Stratz SR Monmouth
17 # 1386 Brooke Fazio SO Richmond
18 # 1773 Samantha Friborg FR Yale
19 # 776 Katy-Ann McDonald FR LSU
20 # 1195 Annie Ubbing JR Ohio State
21 # 1325 Jackie Berardo SR Princeton
22 # 498 Emma Kuntz SO Furman
23 # 960 Charlotte Cayton- SO Miss State
24 # 897 Aurora Rynda FR Michigan
Women 1500 M
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Austin
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1348 Millie Paladino SR Providence 4:16.78Q 2
2 # 926 Dillon McClintock JR Mich State 4:19.73Q 4
3 # 1644 Nicole Hutchinson SR Villanova 4:20.65Q 1
4 # 1190 Julia Rizk SR Ohio State 4:21.68Q 3
5 # 1152 Jessica Harris SR Notre Dame 4:17.15Q 2
6 # 406 Melissa Anastasak JR Elon 4:19.75Q 4
7 # 919 Annie Fuller JR Mich State 4:20.79Q 1
8 # 602 Haley Harris SR Indiana 4:22.73Q 3
9 # 1691 Sarah Edwards JR VA Tech 4:18.54Q 2
10 # 1694 Rachel Pocratsky SR VA Tech 4:19.79Q 4
11 # 1416 Karisa Nelson SR Samford 4:20.88Q 1
12 # 462 Jodie Judd SO FL State 4:22.98Q 3
13 # 822 Alexandra Lucki SR Maryland 4:19.11Q 2
14 # 1645 Rachel McArthur SO Villanova 4:19.85Q 4
15 # 579 Anna Juul SO Harvard 4:20.95Q 1
16 # 474 Maudie Skyring SO FL State 4:23.07Q 3
17 # 154 Paige Duca JR Boston College 4:19.66Q 2
18 # 1381 Lotte Black SO Rhode Island 4:20.09Q 4
19 # 885 Meg Darmofal JR Michigan 4:20.97Q 1
20 # 416 Imogen Barrett FR Florida 4:23.12Q 3
21 # 1327 Sophie Cantine SO Princeton 4:21.02q 2
22 # 1771 Jocelyn Chau FR Yale 4:21.30q 1
23 # 290 Katie Wasserman JR Columbia 4:22.30q 4
24 # 355 Kim Hallowes SR Duke 4:23.24q 3
25 # 359 Liz Lansing SR Duke 4:23.60 4
26 # 1516 Millie Howard JR Temple 4:24.03 1
27 # 1515 Helene Holm Gottl SO Temple 4:24.56 2
28 # 1626 Grace Jensen FR Vanderbilt 4:24.80 4
29 # 887 Micaela DeGenero SO Michigan 4:25.69 2
30 # 35 Nicole Gardner SR Alabama 4:25.95 3
31 # 1329 Madison Offstein SR Princeton 4:27.23 3
32 # 554 Amy Ruiz SR GA Tech 4:27.42 3
33 # 1612 Kaley Richards JR UMass Lowell 4:28.13 2
34 # 1224 Madeleine King SO Ole Miss 4:28.93 3
35 # 1730 Hayley Jackson FR West Virginia 4:29.29 3
36 # 916 Carlyn Arteaga JR Mich State 4:29.81 2
37 # 284 Annie Fanta SR Columbia 4:30.40 4
38 # 330 Annie Taylor SR Cornell 4:32.11 1
39 # 1722 Johanna Schulz JR Wake Forest 4:32.31 1 4:32.303
40 # 601 Claire Hamilton FR Indiana 4:32.31 2 4:32.304
41 # 723 Clare Severe SR Lehigh 4:33.27 4
42 # 1054 Shannon Murdock JR New Hampshire 4:33.63 1
43 # 923 Kayla Kavulich SR Mich State 4:34.17 1
44 # 470 Megan Mooney JR FL State 4:35.83 1
45 # 636 Kaitlyn Ohrtman JR Iona 4:37.05 4
46 # 1257 Maddie Villalba JR Penn 4:37.55 2
47 # 1554 Petronela Simiuc JR Toledo 4:40.28 4
-- # 1098 Nevada Mareno FR NC State DNS 3
Women 1500 M
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Austin
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 1152 Jessica Harris SR Notre Dame 4:12.64Q 2
2 # 1381 Lotte Black SO Rhode Island 4:19.71Q 1
3 # 1348 Millie Paladino SR Providence 4:15.85Q 2
4 # 579 Anna Juul SO Harvard 4:20.02Q 1
5 # 1691 Sarah Edwards JR VA Tech 4:16.37Q 2
6 # 1694 Rachel Pocratsky SR VA Tech 4:20.07Q 1
7 # 1190 Julia Rizk SR Ohio State 4:16.49Q 2
8 # 1416 Karisa Nelson SR Samford 4:20.39Q 1
9 # 822 Alexandra Lucki SR Maryland 4:18.69Q 2
10 # 926 Dillon McClintock JR Mich State 4:20.42Q 1
11 # 154 Paige Duca JR Boston College 4:19.87q 2
12 # 416 Imogen Barrett FR Florida 4:19.95q 2
13 # 885 Meg Darmofal JR Michigan 4:20.88 1
14 # 919 Annie Fuller JR Mich State 4:21.45 1
15 # 355 Kim Hallowes SR Duke 4:21.63 2
16 # 1644 Nicole Hutchinson SR Villanova 4:21.84 1
17 # 1771 Jocelyn Chau FR Yale 4:24.61 1
18 # 1327 Sophie Cantine SO Princeton 4:24.77 2
19 # 462 Jodie Judd SO FL State 4:25.30 2
20 # 290 Katie Wasserman JR Columbia 4:25.81 1
21 # 474 Maudie Skyring SO FL State 4:25.86 2
22 # 1645 Rachel McArthur SO Villanova 4:27.40 1
23 # 602 Haley Harris SR Indiana 4:27.63 2
24 # 406 Melissa Anastasak JR Elon 4:28.29 1
Preliminaries
25 # 359 Liz Lansing SR Duke
26 # 1516 Millie Howard JR Temple
27 # 1515 Helene Holm Gottl SO Temple
28 # 1626 Grace Jensen FR Vanderbilt
29 # 887 Micaela DeGenero SO Michigan
30 # 35 Nicole Gardner SR Alabama
31 # 1329 Madison Offstein SR Princeton
32 # 554 Amy Ruiz SR GA Tech
33 # 1612 Kaley Richards JR UMass Lowell
34 # 1224 Madeleine King SO Ole Miss
35 # 1730 Hayley Jackson FR West Virginia
36 # 916 Carlyn Arteaga JR Mich State
37 # 284 Annie Fanta SR Columbia
38 # 330 Annie Taylor SR Cornell
39 # 1722 Johanna Schulz JR Wake Forest
40 # 601 Claire Hamilton FR Indiana
41 # 723 Clare Severe SR Lehigh
42 # 1054 Shannon Murdock JR New Hampshire
43 # 923 Kayla Kavulich SR Mich State
44 # 470 Megan Mooney JR FL State
45 # 636 Kaitlyn Ohrtman JR Iona
46 # 1257 Maddie Villalba JR Penn
47 # 1554 Petronela Simiuc JR Toledo
-- # 1098 Nevada Mareno FR NC State
Women 1500 M
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Austin
College Best: C 3:59.90 6/7/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 1152 Jessica Harris SR Notre Dame
2 # 1381 Lotte Black SO Rhode Island
3 # 1348 Millie Paladino SR Providence
4 # 579 Anna Juul SO Harvard
5 # 1691 Sarah Edwards JR VA Tech
6 # 1694 Rachel Pocratsky SR VA Tech
7 # 1190 Julia Rizk SR Ohio State
8 # 1416 Karisa Nelson SR Samford
9 # 822 Alexandra Lucki SR Maryland
10 # 926 Dillon McClintock JR Mich State
11 # 154 Paige Duca JR Boston College
12 # 416 Imogen Barrett FR Florida
13 # 885 Meg Darmofal JR Michigan
14 # 919 Annie Fuller JR Mich State
15 # 355 Kim Hallowes SR Duke
16 # 1644 Nicole Hutchinson SR Villanova
17 # 1771 Jocelyn Chau FR Yale
18 # 1327 Sophie Cantine SO Princeton
19 # 462 Jodie Judd SO FL State
20 # 290 Katie Wasserman JR Columbia
21 # 474 Maudie Skyring SO FL State
22 # 1645 Rachel McArthur SO Villanova
23 # 602 Haley Harris SR Indiana
24 # 406 Melissa Anastasak JR Elon
Women 5000 M
===================================================================
One round. 2 heats
Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Austin
Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
College Best: C 15:07.64 5/2/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 36 Esther Gitahi JR Alabama 16:03.48Q 2
2 # 1640 Caroline Alcorta SR Villanova 16:05.78Q 1
3 # 425 Jessica Pascoe JR Florida 16:04.69Q 2
4 # 1768 Hannah Steelman SO Wofford 16:10.37Q 1
5 # 523 Josette Norris SR Georgetown 16:07.42Q 2
6 # 116 Joyce Kimeli SO Auburn 16:14.31Q 1
7 # 1188 Abby Nichols SO Ohio State 16:13.59Q 2
8 # 533 Jessica Drop JR Georgia 16:17.47Q 1
9 # 1350 Abbey Wheeler JR Providence 16:19.03Q 2
10 # 1282 Julia Paternain FR Penn State 16:29.56Q 1
11 # 288 Alexandra Hays SO Columbia 16:19.18q 2
12 # 1148 Rachel DaDamio JR Notre Dame 16:25.42q 2
13 # 894 Jessi Larson FR Michigan 16:26.25 2
14 # 892 Kathryn House SO Michigan 16:28.71 2
15 # 497 Gabrielle Jenning JR Furman 16:31.30 1
16 # 398 Sydney Meyers SR E. Michigan 16:32.00 1
17 # 86 Hannah Reinhardt JR Albany 16:34.45 2
18 # 1170 Rachel Levy JR Oakland 16:35.41 2
19 # 1091 Dominique Clairmo SO NC State 16:37.06 1
20 # 1502 Rachel Bonner SO Syracuse 16:38.14 1
21 # 577 Abbe Goldstein SO Harvard 16:38.31 2
22 # 364 Michaela Reinhart SO Duke 16:38.83 1
23 # 552 Hana Herndon SO GA Tech 16:39.40 2
24 # 886 Camille Davre FR Michigan 16:41.54 1
25 # 1723 Meredith Smith SR Wake Forest 16:42.39 1
26 # 635 Egle Morenaite SO Iona 16:43.66 1
27 # 1328 Allie Klimkiewicz SR Princeton 16:45.85 1
28 # 551 Nicole Fegans SO GA Tech 16:52.98 1
29 # 363 Sara Platek FR Duke 16:53.86 1
30 # 1380 Emma Rafuse SR Purdue Fort Wayn 16:55.15 2
31 # 927 Erin McDonald SR Mich State 16:59.23 1
32 # 1151 Jacqueline Gaugha FR Notre Dame 17:00.76 2
33 # 889 Anne Forsyth FR Michigan 17:03.19 2
34 # 326 Eve Glasergreen SR Cornell 17:05.18 1
35 # 341 Julia Stevenson JR Dartmouth 17:06.25 2
36 # 1222 Anna Elkin SO Ole Miss 17:09.50 2
37 # 822 Alexandra Lucki SR Maryland 17:09.80 1
38 # 198 Megan O'Neil SR Cen Michigan 17:16.37 2
39 # 1152 Jessica Harris SR Notre Dame 17:16.93 1
40 # 495 Savannah Carnahan JR Furman 17:17.12 2
41 # 1648 Lauren Ryan SO Villanova 17:19.28 2
42 # 285 Erin Gregoire SR Columbia 17:29.63 1
43 # 386 Lindsey Stallwort SO East Tenn. St 17:48.37 2
44 # 1220 Chelsea Drum SO Ole Miss 18:00.48 1
45 # 1280 Moira O'Shea SO Penn State 18:04.02 2
-- # 115 Brenda Kigen JR Auburn DNF 1
-- # 924 Jenna Magness FR Mich State DNS 1
-- # 1098 Nevada Mareno FR NC State DNS 2
Women 5000 M
===================================================================
One round. 2 heats
Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Austin
Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
College Best: C 15:07.64 5/2/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 36 Esther Gitahi JR Alabama
2 # 1640 Caroline Alcorta SR Villanova
3 # 425 Jessica Pascoe JR Florida
4 # 1768 Hannah Steelman SO Wofford
5 # 523 Josette Norris SR Georgetown
6 # 116 Joyce Kimeli SO Auburn
7 # 1188 Abby Nichols SO Ohio State
8 # 533 Jessica Drop JR Georgia
9 # 1350 Abbey Wheeler JR Providence
10 # 1282 Julia Paternain FR Penn State
11 # 288 Alexandra Hays SO Columbia
12 # 1148 Rachel DaDamio JR Notre Dame
13 # 894 Jessi Larson FR Michigan
14 # 892 Kathryn House SO Michigan
15 # 497 Gabrielle Jenning JR Furman
16 # 398 Sydney Meyers SR E. Michigan
17 # 86 Hannah Reinhardt JR Albany
18 # 1170 Rachel Levy JR Oakland
19 # 1091 Dominique Clairmo SO NC State
20 # 1502 Rachel Bonner SO Syracuse
21 # 577 Abbe Goldstein SO Harvard
22 # 364 Michaela Reinhart SO Duke
23 # 552 Hana Herndon SO GA Tech
24 # 886 Camille Davre FR Michigan
25 # 1723 Meredith Smith SR Wake Forest
26 # 635 Egle Morenaite SO Iona
27 # 1328 Allie Klimkiewicz SR Princeton
28 # 551 Nicole Fegans SO GA Tech
29 # 363 Sara Platek FR Duke
30 # 1380 Emma Rafuse SR Purdue Fort Wayn
31 # 927 Erin McDonald SR Mich State
32 # 1151 Jacqueline Gaugha FR Notre Dame
33 # 889 Anne Forsyth FR Michigan
34 # 326 Eve Glasergreen SR Cornell
35 # 341 Julia Stevenson JR Dartmouth
36 # 1222 Anna Elkin SO Ole Miss
37 # 822 Alexandra Lucki SR Maryland
38 # 198 Megan O'Neil SR Cen Michigan
39 # 1152 Jessica Harris SR Notre Dame
40 # 495 Savannah Carnahan JR Furman
41 # 1648 Lauren Ryan SO Villanova
42 # 285 Erin Gregoire SR Columbia
43 # 386 Lindsey Stallwort SO East Tenn. St
44 # 1220 Chelsea Drum SO Ole Miss
45 # 1280 Moira O'Shea SO Penn State
-- # 115 Brenda Kigen JR Auburn
-- # 924 Jenna Magness FR Mich State
-- # 1098 Nevada Mareno FR NC State
Women 10000 M
================================================================
One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Austin
Double waterfall start.Top 16 in front row on main
Next 8 in front on staggered. Next 16 in 2nd row of main
Remainder on second stagger
College Best: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 # 1155 Anna Rohrer SR Notre Dame 33:07.90Q
2 # 1151 Jacqueline Gaugha FR Notre Dame 33:09.76Q
3 # 888 Erin Finn SR Michigan 33:21.56Q
4 # 469 Militsa Mircheva SR FL State 33:30.60Q
5 # 597 Margaret Allen SR Indiana 33:31.14Q
6 # 1504 Laura Dickinson SO Syracuse 33:31.24Q
7 # 1640 Caroline Alcorta SR Villanova 33:31.75Q
8 # 1716 Samantha Halvorse SO Wake Forest 33:32.32Q
9 # 1507 Paige Stoner SR Syracuse 33:34.89Q
10 # 1149 Maddy Denner FR Notre Dame 33:37.65Q
11 # 356 Monica Hebner FR Duke 33:52.83Q
12 # 750 Ivine Chemutai SO Louisville 33:54.84Q
13 # 1282 Julia Paternain FR Penn State 33:55.53
14 # 153 Emeline Delanis JR Boston College 33:56.84
15 # 458 Elizabeth Funderb FR FL State 34:04.80
16 # 1171 Maggie Schneider SO Oakland 34:07.44
17 # 1723 Meredith Smith SR Wake Forest 34:15.94
18 # 781 Julia Palin FR LSU 34:34.20
19 # 743 Courtney Brenner JR Lipscomb 34:36.82
20 # 929 Jeralyn Poe JR Mich State 34:48.18
21 # 1448 Heather Stone SO South Carolina 34:50.75
22 # 1278 Kathryn Munks JR Penn State 34:52.66
23 # 1227 Clio Ozanne-Jaque SO Ole Miss 34:56.57
24 # 1181 Christine Frederi SR Ohio State 35:03.77
25 # 495 Savannah Carnahan JR Furman 35:04.56
26 # 1692 Sara Freix JR VA Tech 35:05.79
27 # 1251 Isabel Hebner FR Penn 35:21.29
28 # 921 India Johnson FR Mich State 35:22.38
29 # 1153 Annie Heffernan JR Notre Dame 35:23.80
30 # 1729 Olivia Hill JR West Virginia 35:28.48
31 # 1632 Emily Mulhern JR VCU 35:30.83
32 # 1774 Andrea Masterson SR Yale 35:31.08
33 # 733 Noel Palmer SO Liberty 35:33.78
34 # 1123 Kerri Ruffo SR Northeastern 35:36.80
35 # 87 Cara Sherman SR Albany 35:37.64
36 # 1380 Emma Rafuse SR Purdue Fort Wayn 35:37.75
37 # 920 Lynsie Gram JR Mich State 35:48.19
38 # 289 Abigail McLaughli JR Columbia 36:01.97
39 # 346 Caroline Yarbroug SR Davidson 36:25.18
40 # 1770 Hailey Brumfield SR Wright State 36:44.03
41 # 198 Megan O'Neil SR Cen Michigan 36:48.03
42 # 896 Raquel Powers FR Michigan 36:49.86
43 # 932 Amber Way JR Mich State 36:59.21
-- # 1349 Regan Rome SR Providence DNF
-- # 115 Brenda Kigen JR Auburn DNF
-- # 1231 Victoria Simmons SO Ole Miss DNF
-- # 1787 Rebecca Buteau SO Alabama DNF
-- # 1552 Purity Sanga SO TN Tech DNF
Women 10000 M
===================================================================
One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Austin
Double waterfall start.Top 16 in front row on main
Next 8 in front on staggered. Next 16 in 2nd row of main
Remainder on second stagger
College Best: C 31:18.07 3/26/2010 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1155 Anna Rohrer SR Notre Dame
2 # 1151 Jacqueline Gaugha FR Notre Dame
3 # 888 Erin Finn SR Michigan
4 # 469 Militsa Mircheva SR FL State
5 # 597 Margaret Allen SR Indiana
6 # 1504 Laura Dickinson SO Syracuse
7 # 1640 Caroline Alcorta SR Villanova
8 # 1716 Samantha Halvorse SO Wake Forest
9 # 1507 Paige Stoner SR Syracuse
10 # 1149 Maddy Denner FR Notre Dame
11 # 356 Monica Hebner FR Duke
12 # 750 Ivine Chemutai SO Louisville
13 # 1282 Julia Paternain FR Penn State
14 # 153 Emeline Delanis JR Boston College
15 # 458 Elizabeth Funderb FR FL State
16 # 1171 Maggie Schneider SO Oakland
17 # 1723 Meredith Smith SR Wake Forest
18 # 781 Julia Palin FR LSU
19 # 743 Courtney Brenner JR Lipscomb
20 # 929 Jeralyn Poe JR Mich State
21 # 1448 Heather Stone SO South Carolina
22 # 1278 Kathryn Munks JR Penn State
23 # 1227 Clio Ozanne-Jaque SO Ole Miss
24 # 1181 Christine Frederi SR Ohio State
25 # 495 Savannah Carnahan JR Furman
26 # 1692 Sara Freix JR VA Tech
27 # 1251 Isabel Hebner FR Penn
28 # 921 India Johnson FR Mich State
29 # 1153 Annie Heffernan JR Notre Dame
30 # 1729 Olivia Hill JR West Virginia
31 # 1632 Emily Mulhern JR VCU
32 # 1774 Andrea Masterson SR Yale
33 # 733 Noel Palmer SO Liberty
34 # 1123 Kerri Ruffo SR Northeastern
35 # 87 Cara Sherman SR Albany
36 # 1380 Emma Rafuse SR Purdue Fort Wayn
37 # 920 Lynsie Gram JR Mich State
38 # 289 Abigail McLaughli JR Columbia
39 # 346 Caroline Yarbroug SR Davidson
40 # 1770 Hailey Brumfield SR Wright State
41 # 198 Megan O'Neil SR Cen Michigan
42 # 896 Raquel Powers FR Michigan
43 # 932 Amber Way JR Mich State
-- # 1349 Regan Rome SR Providence
-- # 115 Brenda Kigen JR Auburn
-- # 1231 Victoria Simmons SO Ole Miss
-- # 1787 Rebecca Buteau SO Alabama
-- # 1552 Purity Sanga SO TN Tech
Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins-McNeal, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 461 Cortney Jones JR FL State 12.84Q 0.5 5
2 # 556 Jeanine Williams SR GA Tech 12.96Q 0.7 1
3 # 1013 Madeleine Akobund JR NC A&T 12.97Q 0.7 3
4 # 863 Tiara McMinn SO Miami 13.01Q 0.8 4
5 # 1521 Alexis Duncan SO Tennessee 13.07Q 0.6 2
6 # 775 Tonea Marshall JR LSU 13.10Q -0.2 6
7 # 1094 Gabriele Cunningh SR NC State 12.99Q 0.5 5
8 # 699 Masai Russell FR Kentucky 13.19Q 0.7 3 13.187
9 # 773 Brittley Humphrey JR LSU 13.19Q -0.2 6 13.189
10 # 1185 Morgan Lewis FR Ohio State 13.30Q 0.7 1 13.291
11 # 698 Faith Ross JR Kentucky 13.31Q 0.8 4
12 # 1529 Domonique Turner JR Tennessee 13.34Q 0.6 2
13 # 1158 Summer Thorpe JR Notre Dame 13.21Q 0.5 5
14 # 785 Milan Young SO LSU 13.30Q 0.7 1 13.298
15 # 199 Janelle Perry SR Cen Michigan 13.36Q 0.6 2
16 # 264 Ebony Williams JR Clemson 13.39Q -0.2 6
17 # 424 Timetria Mitchell JR Florida 13.45Q 0.8 4
18 # 69 Shamaria Lovett JR Alabama State 13.47Q 0.7 3 13.464
19 # 1443 Caitlyn Little SO South Carolina 13.42q 0.6 2
20 # 1388 Sara Gardner SR Rider 13.46q 0.7 1
21 # 1308 Eddita Pessima FR Pittsburgh 13.47q 0.7 1 13.466
22 # 1496 Courtney Warden SR Stony Brook 13.48q 0.7 1
23 # 361 Erin Marsh SO Duke 13.49q 0.6 2
24 # 339 Cha'Mia Rothwell JR Dartmouth 13.50q 0.7 3
25 # 1219 Kieshonna Brooks JR Ole Miss 13.52 0.5 5
26 # 1668 Ciara Leonard SR Virginia 13.56 0.8 4
27 # 379 Alyssa Sandy SO E. Carolina 13.57 0.7 1
28 # 1307 Aysha Muhammad JR Pittsburgh 13.60 0.7 3 13.593
29 # 1610 Jada Harris JR UMass Amherst 13.60 0.5 5 13.598
30 # 748 Kayla Alexander FR Louisville 13.63 0.7 3
31 # 1579 Kyah Loyd SO Tulane 13.65 0.8 4
32 # 1672 Alexis Woodley JR Virginia 13.66 0.5 5
33 # 145 Quamecha Morrison SR Bethune-Cookman 13.68 0.6 2
34 # 208 Kyra Atkins SR Charlotte 13.72 0.7 1
35 # 394 Allyson Goff SR E. Michigan 13.77 0.7 3 13.763
36 # 468 Ashley Miller SR FL State 13.77 -0.2 6 13.766
36 # 15 Dara Perry SR Akron 13.77 0.8 4 13.766
38 # 754 Sydney Hill SR Louisville 13.80 0.6 2
39 # 1156 Jernaya Sharp JR Notre Dame 13.85 0.5 5
40 # 1445 Milan Parks SR South Carolina 13.87 -0.2 6
41 # 1019 Paula Salmon FR NC A&T 13.90 0.7 3
42 # 84 Sophia Myers FR Albany 13.95 0.5 5
43 # 1595 Zharia Moore JR UCF 14.07 -0.2 6
44 # 813 Safiyyah Mitchell JR Marshall 14.20 0.8 4
45 # 422 Brandee Johnson JR Florida 36.06 -0.2 6
-- # 258 Sidney Marshall JR Clemson DNF 0.8 4
-- # 532 Imani Carothers FR Georgia DNF -0.2 6
-- # 1018 TeJyrica Robinson JR NC A&T DNF 0.6 2
Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins-McNeal, Clemson
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 556 Jeanine Williams SR GA Tech 12.62Q 2.3 3
2 # 775 Tonea Marshall JR LSU 12.81Q 0.6 2
3 # 863 Tiara McMinn SO Miami 12.88Q 1.1 1
4 # 461 Cortney Jones JR FL State 12.87Q 0.6 2
5 # 1521 Alexis Duncan SO Tennessee 12.95Q 2.3 3
6 # 773 Brittley Humphrey JR LSU 13.04Q 1.1 1
7 # 698 Faith Ross JR Kentucky 12.97Q 2.3 3
8 # 1013 Madeleine Akobund JR NC A&T 13.17Q 1.1 1
9 # 1529 Domonique Turner JR Tennessee 13.20Q 0.6 2
10 # 785 Milan Young SO LSU 13.21q 2.3 3
11 # 1185 Morgan Lewis FR Ohio State 13.23q 1.1 1
12 # 1158 Summer Thorpe JR Notre Dame 13.30q 0.6 2
13 # 1496 Courtney Warden SR Stony Brook 13.31 1.1 1 13.304
14 # 199 Janelle Perry SR Cen Michigan 13.31 1.1 1 13.307
15 # 1308 Eddita Pessima FR Pittsburgh 13.31 1.1 1 13.308
16 # 1094 Gabriele Cunningh SR NC State 13.33 0.6 2
17 # 699 Masai Russell FR Kentucky 13.35 2.3 3
18 # 264 Ebony Williams JR Clemson 13.36 1.1 1
19 # 1443 Caitlyn Little SO South Carolina 13.37 0.6 2
20 # 424 Timetria Mitchell JR Florida 13.41 2.3 3
21 # 69 Shamaria Lovett JR Alabama State 13.45 0.6 2
22 # 339 Cha'Mia Rothwell JR Dartmouth 13.53 0.6 2
23 # 1388 Sara Gardner SR Rider 13.56 2.3 3
24 # 361 Erin Marsh SO Duke 13.64 2.3 3
Preliminaries
25 # 1219 Kieshonna Brooks JR Ole Miss
26 # 1668 Ciara Leonard SR Virginia
27 # 379 Alyssa Sandy SO E. Carolina
28 # 1307 Aysha Muhammad JR Pittsburgh
29 # 1610 Jada Harris JR UMass Amherst
30 # 748 Kayla Alexander FR Louisville
31 # 1579 Kyah Loyd SO Tulane
32 # 1672 Alexis Woodley JR Virginia
33 # 145 Quamecha Morrison SR Bethune-Cookman
34 # 208 Kyra Atkins SR Charlotte
35 # 394 Allyson Goff SR E. Michigan
36 # 15 Dara Perry SR Akron
36 # 468 Ashley Miller SR FL State
38 # 754 Sydney Hill SR Louisville
39 # 1156 Jernaya Sharp JR Notre Dame
40 # 1445 Milan Parks SR South Carolina
41 # 1019 Paula Salmon FR NC A&T
42 # 84 Sophia Myers FR Albany
43 # 1595 Zharia Moore JR UCF
44 # 813 Safiyyah Mitchell JR Marshall
45 # 422 Brandee Johnson JR Florida
-- # 258 Sidney Marshall JR Clemson
-- # 532 Imani Carothers FR Georgia
-- # 1018 TeJyrica Robinson JR NC A&T
Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 12.39 6/8/2013 Brianna Rollins-McNeal, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 556 Jeanine Williams SR GA Tech
2 # 775 Tonea Marshall JR LSU
3 # 863 Tiara McMinn SO Miami
4 # 461 Cortney Jones JR FL State
5 # 1521 Alexis Duncan SO Tennessee
6 # 773 Brittley Humphrey JR LSU
7 # 698 Faith Ross JR Kentucky
8 # 1013 Madeleine Akobund JR NC A&T
9 # 1529 Domonique Turner JR Tennessee
10 # 785 Milan Young SO LSU
11 # 1185 Morgan Lewis FR Ohio State
12 # 1158 Summer Thorpe JR Notre Dame
13 # 1496 Courtney Warden SR Stony Brook
14 # 199 Janelle Perry SR Cen Michigan
15 # 1308 Eddita Pessima FR Pittsburgh
16 # 1094 Gabriele Cunningh SR NC State
17 # 699 Masai Russell FR Kentucky
18 # 264 Ebony Williams JR Clemson
19 # 1443 Caitlyn Little SO South Carolina
20 # 424 Timetria Mitchell JR Florida
21 # 69 Shamaria Lovett JR Alabama State
22 # 339 Cha'Mia Rothwell JR Dartmouth
23 # 1388 Sara Gardner SR Rider
24 # 361 Erin Marsh SO Duke
Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 52.75 5/13/2018 Sydney McLaughlin, Kentucky
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 785 Milan Young SO LSU 57.39Q 6
2 # 1666 Andrenette Knight JR Virginia 57.99Q 5
3 # 860 Samantha Gonzalez SR Miami 58.02Q 4
4 # 699 Masai Russell FR Kentucky 58.38Q 1
5 # 784 Jurnee Woodward SO LSU 58.68Q 3 58.678
6 # 773 Brittley Humphrey JR LSU 59.05Q 2
7 # 698 Faith Ross JR Kentucky 57.77Q 6
8 # 1393 Reanda Richards FR Rutgers 58.28Q 5
9 # 967 Riley White SO Miss State 58.37Q 4
10 # 890 Chloe Foster SO Michigan 58.48Q 1
11 # 1754 Erin Dowd JR W. Michigan 58.97Q 3
12 # 262 Lakeisha Warner JR Clemson 59.15Q 2
13 # 357 Lauren Hoffman SO Duke 58.39Q 4
14 # 69 Shamaria Lovett JR Alabama State 58.58Q 1
15 # 428 Nikki Stephens SO Florida 58.68Q 5 58.679
16 # 1311 Sydni Townsend FR Pittsburgh 58.69Q 6
17 # 183 Allie Vogeler SR Butler 59.23Q 2
18 # 329 Brooke Overholt FR Cornell 59.76Q 3
19 # 823 Xahria Santiago SO Maryland 58.41q 4
20 # 570 Autumn Smith SO Hampton 58.72q 6
21 # 594 Oluchi Ike JR Howard 58.81q 5
22 # 1172 Ashleigh Carr JR Ohio 58.85q 4 58.845
23 # 66 Kyana Evans SO Alabama State 58.85q 6 58.849
24 # 360 India Lowe SR Duke 58.96q 1
25 # 1382 Kristina MacLure JR Rhode Island 58.99 5
26 # 1517 Brooklynn Broadwa JR Tennessee 59.03 6
27 # 1326 Carly Bonnet SR Princeton 59.28 2
28 # 83 Asia Jinks SO Albany 59.31 6
29 # 1259 Skyla Wilson FR Penn 59.80 2
30 # 812 Christiana Dogan JR Marshall 59.94 3
31 # 1587 Marielle Lewis JR UAB 1:00.05 4
32 # 814 Ashonti Warner FR Marshall 1:00.28 5
33 # 928 Taylor Mullins SR Mich State 1:00.53 1
34 # 580 Maya Miklos JR Harvard 1:00.68 3
35 # 279 Hesmari Coetzee JR Coastal Carolina 1:00.70 5
36 # 1019 Paula Salmon FR NC A&T 1:00.77 1
37 # 1643 Danielle Burns JR Villanova 1:00.86 6
38 # 1016 Nilaja Florence FR NC A&T 1:01.28 1
39 # 302 Kristina Cherring JR Connecticut 1:01.59 1
40 # 453 Anne-Catherine Wa JR FAU 1:01.91 4
41 # 1555 Shelby Francis JR Towson 1:01.92 3
42 # 13 Sara Foster FR Akron 1:02.13 3
43 # 160 Chasatea Brown JR Bowling Green 1:02.40 2
44 # 578 Karina Joiner JR Harvard 1:03.22 3
45 # 391 Tiffany Cernej-Ga FR E. Michigan 1:04.09 2
46 # 1630 Kara Lyles JR VCU 1:04.95 5
47 # 1433 Olivia Swan SR So. Alabama 1:06.00 2
-- # 261 Markeeta Thomas SR Clemson DNS 4
Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 52.75 5/13/2018 Sydney McLaughlin, Kentucky
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 1393 Reanda Richards FR Rutgers 56.31Q 2
2 # 785 Milan Young SO LSU 56.42Q 3
3 # 699 Masai Russell FR Kentucky 57.34Q 1
4 # 698 Faith Ross JR Kentucky 56.71Q 3
5 # 1666 Andrenette Knight JR Virginia 57.05Q 2
6 # 860 Samantha Gonzalez SR Miami 57.43Q 1
7 # 773 Brittley Humphrey JR LSU 56.72Q 3
8 # 784 Jurnee Woodward SO LSU 57.41Q 2
9 # 1311 Sydni Townsend FR Pittsburgh 57.86Q 1
10 # 823 Xahria Santiago SO Maryland 56.88q 3
11 # 262 Lakeisha Warner JR Clemson 57.21q 3
12 # 357 Lauren Hoffman SO Duke 57.92q 3
13 # 967 Riley White SO Miss State 57.99 1
14 # 183 Allie Vogeler SR Butler 58.07 2
15 # 594 Oluchi Ike JR Howard 58.14 1
16 # 890 Chloe Foster SO Michigan 58.61 1
17 # 66 Kyana Evans SO Alabama State 58.71 2
18 # 1754 Erin Dowd JR W. Michigan 58.75 2
19 # 329 Brooke Overholt FR Cornell 59.28 3
20 # 428 Nikki Stephens SO Florida 59.52 1
21 # 570 Autumn Smith SO Hampton 59.53 2
22 # 1172 Ashleigh Carr JR Ohio 1:00.71 1
23 # 360 India Lowe SR Duke 1:02.91 3
24 # 69 Shamaria Lovett JR Alabama State 1:08.44 2
Preliminaries
25 # 1382 Kristina MacLure JR Rhode Island
26 # 1517 Brooklynn Broadwa JR Tennessee
27 # 1326 Carly Bonnet SR Princeton
28 # 83 Asia Jinks SO Albany
29 # 1259 Skyla Wilson FR Penn
30 # 812 Christiana Dogan JR Marshall
31 # 1587 Marielle Lewis JR UAB
32 # 814 Ashonti Warner FR Marshall
33 # 928 Taylor Mullins SR Mich State
34 # 580 Maya Miklos JR Harvard
35 # 279 Hesmari Coetzee JR Coastal Carolina
36 # 1019 Paula Salmon FR NC A&T
37 # 1643 Danielle Burns JR Villanova
38 # 1016 Nilaja Florence FR NC A&T
39 # 302 Kristina Cherring JR Connecticut
40 # 453 Anne-Catherine Wa JR FAU
41 # 1555 Shelby Francis JR Towson
42 # 13 Sara Foster FR Akron
43 # 160 Chasatea Brown JR Bowling Green
44 # 578 Karina Joiner JR Harvard
45 # 391 Tiffany Cernej-Ga FR E. Michigan
46 # 1630 Kara Lyles JR VCU
47 # 1433 Olivia Swan SR So. Alabama
-- # 261 Markeeta Thomas SR Clemson
Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 52.75 5/13/2018 Sydney McLaughlin, Kentucky
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 1393 Reanda Richards FR Rutgers
2 # 785 Milan Young SO LSU
3 # 699 Masai Russell FR Kentucky
4 # 698 Faith Ross JR Kentucky
5 # 1666 Andrenette Knight JR Virginia
6 # 860 Samantha Gonzalez SR Miami
7 # 773 Brittley Humphrey JR LSU
8 # 784 Jurnee Woodward SO LSU
9 # 1311 Sydni Townsend FR Pittsburgh
10 # 823 Xahria Santiago SO Maryland
11 # 262 Lakeisha Warner JR Clemson
12 # 357 Lauren Hoffman SO Duke
13 # 967 Riley White SO Miss State
14 # 183 Allie Vogeler SR Butler
15 # 594 Oluchi Ike JR Howard
16 # 890 Chloe Foster SO Michigan
17 # 66 Kyana Evans SO Alabama State
18 # 1754 Erin Dowd JR W. Michigan
19 # 329 Brooke Overholt FR Cornell
20 # 428 Nikki Stephens SO Florida
21 # 570 Autumn Smith SO Hampton
22 # 1172 Ashleigh Carr JR Ohio
23 # 360 India Lowe SR Duke
24 # 69 Shamaria Lovett JR Alabama State
Women 3000 M Steeplechase
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 9:24.41 6/11/2016 Courtney Frerichs, New Mexico
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 116 Joyce Kimeli SO Auburn 9:52.48Q 3
2 # 497 Gabrielle Jenning JR Furman 9:57.56Q 2
3 # 1347 Brianna Ilarda SR Providence 9:59.32Q 1
4 # 1768 Hannah Steelman SO Wofford 9:55.18Q 3
5 # 1233 Lisa Vogelgesang SO Ole Miss 9:59.82Q 2
6 # 10 Mackenzie Andrews SR Akron 10:01.73Q 1
7 # 496 Kristlin Gear SO Furman 10:01.15Q 2
8 # 325 Briar Brumley SR Cornell 10:05.84Q 3
9 # 1093 Nell Crosby SR NC State 10:08.54Q 1
10 # 931 Karrigan Smith JR Mich State 10:08.24q 2
11 # 347 Emily Borchers JR Dayton 10:08.39q 3
12 # 637 Jessica Scheriff SR Iona 10:08.89q 1
13 # 589 Famke Heinst SO High Point 10:09.40 3
14 # 381 Grace Sullivan SR E. Carolina 10:09.65 1
15 # 1724 Elise Wright FR Wake Forest 10:10.09 1
16 # 1586 Emily Drouin SR UAB 10:14.29 1
17 # 720 Grace Mancini JR La Salle 10:16.33 2
18 # 399 Emily Smith JR E. Michigan 10:20.80 2
19 # 966 Sylvia Russell SO Miss State 10:21.79 1
20 # 1772 Kayley DeLay SO Yale 10:23.82 3
21 # 1646 Lydia Olivere FR Villanova 10:24.48 2
22 # 1102 Julia Zachgo FR NC State 10:24.78 3
23 # 891 Alice Hill SO Michigan 10:26.37 1
24 # 340 Lauren Sapone JR Dartmouth 10:26.47 2
25 # 1184 Devon Leahy JR Ohio State 10:27.48 1
26 # 1582 Mckenzie Melius SR Tulane 10:27.81 1
27 # 506 Annabelle Eastman FR George Mason 10:29.42 2
28 # 845 Paige Sandwell SO Memphis 10:30.01 2
29 # 328 Gabrielle Orie SO Cornell 10:30.79 1
30 # 168 Samantha Valentin SO Brown 10:32.00 2
31 # 549 Lotte Meyberg JR GA State 10:32.22 1
32 # 1387 Eryn Mills SR Richmond 10:32.30 3
33 # 521 Meg Mathison JR Georgetown 10:32.60 3
34 # 519 Suzanne Dannheim JR George Washingto 10:34.00 1
35 # 1182 Sarah Kanney SR Ohio State 10:35.66 2
36 # 1523 Minttu Hukka SR Tennessee 10:36.80 2
37 # 1328 Allie Klimkiewicz SR Princeton 10:37.56 2
38 # 598 Lexa Barrott SO Indiana 10:37.79 3
39 # 898 Megan Worrel FR Michigan 10:38.33 3
40 # 661 Olivia Viparina SR James Madison 10:38.88 1
41 # 1715 Hannah Brookover SO Wake Forest 10:39.22 3
42 # 151 Aziza Chigatayeva FR Binghamton 10:45.02 3
43 # 348 Allison Triskett SR Dayton 10:45.40 2
44 # 507 Khalilah Hamer JR George Mason 10:49.83 3
45 # 349 Kelly Wilker SO Dayton 10:53.82 3
46 # 209 Rachel Bartolomeo SR Charlotte 11:04.73 3
47 # 492 Laurel Fisher SR Fordham 11:20.73 1
-- # 933 Mackenzie Weiler JR Mich State DNF 2
Women 3000 M Steeplechase
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 9:24.41 6/11/2016 Courtney Frerichs, New Mexico
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 116 Joyce Kimeli SO Auburn
2 # 497 Gabrielle Jenning JR Furman
3 # 1347 Brianna Ilarda SR Providence
4 # 1768 Hannah Steelman SO Wofford
5 # 1233 Lisa Vogelgesang SO Ole Miss
6 # 10 Mackenzie Andrews SR Akron
7 # 496 Kristlin Gear SO Furman
8 # 325 Briar Brumley SR Cornell
9 # 1093 Nell Crosby SR NC State
10 # 931 Karrigan Smith JR Mich State
11 # 347 Emily Borchers JR Dayton
12 # 637 Jessica Scheriff SR Iona
13 # 589 Famke Heinst SO High Point
14 # 381 Grace Sullivan SR E. Carolina
15 # 1724 Elise Wright FR Wake Forest
16 # 1586 Emily Drouin SR UAB
17 # 720 Grace Mancini JR La Salle
18 # 399 Emily Smith JR E. Michigan
19 # 966 Sylvia Russell SO Miss State
20 # 1772 Kayley DeLay SO Yale
21 # 1646 Lydia Olivere FR Villanova
22 # 1102 Julia Zachgo FR NC State
23 # 891 Alice Hill SO Michigan
24 # 340 Lauren Sapone JR Dartmouth
25 # 1184 Devon Leahy JR Ohio State
26 # 1582 Mckenzie Melius SR Tulane
27 # 506 Annabelle Eastman FR George Mason
28 # 845 Paige Sandwell SO Memphis
29 # 328 Gabrielle Orie SO Cornell
30 # 168 Samantha Valentin SO Brown
31 # 549 Lotte Meyberg JR GA State
32 # 1387 Eryn Mills SR Richmond
33 # 521 Meg Mathison JR Georgetown
34 # 519 Suzanne Dannheim JR George Washingto
35 # 1182 Sarah Kanney SR Ohio State
36 # 1523 Minttu Hukka SR Tennessee
37 # 1328 Allie Klimkiewicz SR Princeton
38 # 598 Lexa Barrott SO Indiana
39 # 898 Megan Worrel FR Michigan
40 # 661 Olivia Viparina SR James Madison
41 # 1715 Hannah Brookover SO Wake Forest
42 # 151 Aziza Chigatayeva FR Binghamton
43 # 348 Allison Triskett SR Dayton
44 # 507 Khalilah Hamer JR George Mason
45 # 349 Kelly Wilker SO Dayton
46 # 209 Rachel Bartolomeo SR Charlotte
47 # 492 Laurel Fisher SR Fordham
-- # 933 Mackenzie Weiler JR Mich State
Women 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 42.05 5/13/2018 LSU, LSU
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Alabama 43.05Q 3
1) #38 Daija Lampkin SO 2) #41 Mauricia Prieto JR
3) #43 Krystal Sparling JR 4) #30 Tamara Clark SO
2 Kentucky 43.26Q 1
1) #689 Celera Barnes SO 2) #701 Abby Steiner FR
3) #697 Janie O'Connor SO 4) #694 Kianna Gray SR
3 LSU 43.29Q 2
1) #775 Tonea Marshall JR 2) #774 Kortnei Johnson SR
3) #778 Rachel Misher SR 4) #782 Sha'Carri Richardson FR
4 Florida State 43.38Q 2
1) #457 Karimah Davis FR 2) #473 Ka'Tia Seymour SO
3) #461 Cortney Jones JR 4) #464 Jayla Kirkland SO
5 N. Carolina A&T 43.41Q 3
1) #1020 Cambrea Sturgis FR 2) #1022 Kayla White SR
3) #1017 Tori Ray JR 4) #1015 Kamaya Debose-Epps FR
6 Cincinnati 43.81Q 1
1) #235 Caisja Chandler FR 2) #232 Haisha Bisiolu SR
3) #231 Faith Banks FR 4) #237 Tiona Lattimore JR
7 Ole Miss 43.45Q 2
1) #1229 Kelly Rowe FR 2) #1221 Jayda Eckford FR
3) #1230 Kaira Simmons JR 4) #1228 Brandee Presley FR
8 UCF 43.72Q 3
1) #1596 Shaniya Williams SO 2) #1593 Ciara Holback SO
3) #1590 Beyonce Defreitas FR 4) #1592 Loren Gallmon JR
9 Miami 43.87Q 1
1) #857 Carolyn Brown SR 2) #863 Tiara McMinn SO
3) #866 Alfreda Steele SO 4) #1791 Amuru Patterson FR
10 Jacksonville 43.50q 2
1) #651 Jacquelyn Baldwin JR 2) #655 Shalah Smiling JR
3) #657 Savyon Toombs SO 4) #656 Nicole Smith FR
11 Clemson 43.84q 2
1) #260 Rebekah Smith JR 2) #257 Aliyah Mallard FR
3) #254 Sarah Hill SO 4) #255 Zeniyah Lawrence FR
12 Ohio State 43.92q 3
1) #1193 Bliss Soleyn SR 2) #1178 Anavia Battle SO
3) #1192 Karimah Senior SR 4) #1180 Taylor DeLoach JR
13 South Carolina 43.94 1
1) #1440 Stephanie Davis SO 2) #1442 Wadeline Jonathas JR
3) #1439 Aliyah Abrams JR 4) #1447 Makyla Stanley SR
14 NC State 44.11 3
1) #1099 Janel Pate SR 2) #1097 McKenzie Long FR
3) #1101 Kylia Wright SO 4) #1094 Gabriele Cunningham SR
15 Syracuse 44.36 1
1) #1501 Eunice Boateng SO 2) #1508 Cheyenne Trigg JR
3) #1503 Alexis Crosby FR 4) #1506 Dasia Pressley JR
16 Hampton 44.63 1
1) #570 Autumn Smith SO 2) #567 Asha Copeland SO
3) #566 Isis Brooks SO 4) #569 Mallory Pitchford JR
17 Eastern Michigan 44.65 1
1) #395 Jessica Harris SR 2) #396 Micah Johnston JR
3) #397 Brittni Mason JR 4) #392 Kolby Ganther JR
18 Alabama State 44.68 3
1) #66 Kyana Evans SO 2) #68 Nia Jack JR
3) #71 Zaria Whittaker JR 4) #70 Ulani Toussaint FR
19 Penn State 44.70 1
1) #1289 Brooke-Lynn Williams SO 2) #1788 Keianna Albury SR
3) #1276 Kiara Lester JR 4) #1288 Amariah Thomas FR
20 Purdue 44.85 3
1) #1358 Autumn Heath SR 2) #1356 Myia Dorsey JR
3) #1353 Sekayi Bracey JR 4) #1355 Camille Christopher FR
21 Northwestern St. 44.95 3
1) #1138 Marjorie Thompson JR 2) #1131 Kimani Evans SO
3) #1134 Ona Giles SR 4) #1135 Natashia Jackson JR
22 Virginia 44.98 2
1) #1668 Ciara Leonard SR 2) #1663 Halle Hazzard SO
3) #1672 Alexis Woodley JR 4) #1664 Anna Jefferson JR
23 Troy 45.02 2
1) #1563 Gabrielle Henderson SR 2) #1559 Niata Alexander SR
3) #1564 Maya Kelly FR 4) #1567 Sydney Wright SR
24 Bethune-Cookman 45.80 2
1) #145 Quamecha Morrison SR 2) #143 Sade McCreath-Tardiel SR
3) #146 Monae' Nichols SO 4) #141 Gabrielle Collins JR
Women 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 42.05 5/13/2018 LSU, LSU
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alabama
2 Kentucky
3 LSU
4 Florida State
5 N. Carolina A&T
6 Cincinnati
7 Ole Miss
8 UCF
9 Miami
10 Jacksonville
11 Clemson
12 Ohio State
13 South Carolina
14 NC State
15 Syracuse
16 Hampton
17 Eastern Michigan
18 Alabama State
19 Penn State
20 Purdue
21 Northwestern St.
22 Virginia
23 Troy
24 Bethune-Cookman
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 3:23.13 6/10/2017 Oregon, Oregon
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 South Carolina 3:28.17Q 1
1) #1440 Stephanie Davis SO 2) #1439 Aliyah Abrams JR
3) #1444 Tatyana Mills SR 4) #1442 Wadeline Jonathas JR
2 Alabama 3:28.93Q 2
1) #42 Takyera Roberson JR 2) #34 Katie Funcheon JR
3) #41 Mauricia Prieto JR 4) #39 Natassha McDonald JR
3 Duke 3:32.84Q 3
1) #360 India Lowe SR 2) #358 MacKenzie Kerr SR
3) #357 Lauren Hoffman SO 4) #354 Brittany Aveni JR
4 Tennessee 3:30.17Q 1
1) #1531 Layla White SR 2) #1530 Martina Weil FR
3) #1517 Brooklynn Broadwater JR 4) #1522 Lenysse Dyer SR
5 Kentucky 3:31.56Q 2
1) #698 Faith Ross JR 2) #687 Chloe Abbott JR
3) #701 Abby Steiner FR 4) #694 Kianna Gray SR
6 Miami 3:33.16Q 3
1) #859 Brittny Ellis JR 2) #860 Samantha Gonzalez SR
3) #856 Michelle Atherley JR 4) #861 Kayla Johnson SO
7 Penn 3:32.12Q 1
1) #1259 Skyla Wilson FR 2) #1250 Cecil Ene JR
3) #1247 Nia Akins JR 4) #1255 Uchechi Nwogwugwu SO
8 Liberty 3:33.20Q 2
1) #728 Tanner Ealum JR 2) #726 Ty'Asia Dansbury SO
3) #731 Delaney McDowell SR 4) #727 Cortney Dowling JR
9 Florida 3:33.49Q 3
1) #414 Doneisha Anderson FR 2) #423 Taylor Manson SO
3) #420 Lauryn Ghee SO 4) #415 Sharrika Barnett SR
10 N. Carolina A&T 3:33.38q 1
1) #1017 Tori Ray JR 2) #1023 Sun-Sara Williams JR
3) #1016 Nilaja Florence FR 4) #1014 Kristoni Barnes JR
11 Clemson 3:33.54q 1
1) #249 Kendra Clarke SR 2) #257 Aliyah Mallard FR
3) #251 Andrea Foster JR 4) #259 Kamryn McIntosh SO
12 LSU 3:33.84q 2
1) #778 Rachel Misher SR 2) #785 Milan Young SO
3) #784 Jurnee Woodward SO 4) #773 Brittley Humphrey JR
13 Purdue 3:34.07 3
1) #1356 Myia Dorsey JR 2) #1354 Brittney Campbell FR
3) #1360 Kyelah Hodges SR 4) #1363 Samara Miller JR
14 Connecticut 3:34.52 3
1) #302 Kristina Cherrington JR 2) #306 Kat Surin SR
3) #305 Dejanee Parms FR 4) #300 Susan Aneno SR
15 Ohio State 3:36.19 1
1) #1196 Karrington Winters SR 2) #1177 Halimah Barlow JR
3) #1195 Annie Ubbing JR 4) #1186 Alyssa Marsh FR
16 Jacksonville 3:37.33 3
1) #658 Pashen Williams SO 2) #657 Savyon Toombs SO
3) #652 Sadae Davidson FR 4) #653 Amelia Reynolds SO
17 Charlotte 3:37.41 2
1) #212 Kiana Lee SR 2) #213 Cemere Petty SO
3) #214 Maya Singletary FR 4) #215 Kristen Williams SR
18 Miami (Ohio) 3:37.42 3
1) #880 Kalliopi Kountouri SR 2) #877 Sarah Bruns SO
3) #879 Emily Hooker SR 4) #876 Olivia Bechtel JR
19 Troy 3:37.56 1
1) #1565 Madison Kennedy SO 2) #1560 Tiarra Bailey SR
3) #1566 Precious Ogba SO 4) #1559 Niata Alexander SR
20 Pittsburgh 3:37.83 2
1) #1311 Sydni Townsend FR 2) #1304 Flora Ahiarakwe FR
3) #1305 Nina Crawford JR 4) #1310 Nikki Scherer SO
21 Maryland 3:37.92 2
1) #823 Xahria Santiago SO 2) #820 Cheyenne Jones SO
3) #817 Thaila Cooper SR 4) #818 Venida Fagan JR
22 Morgan State 3:38.77 3
1) #1007 Valencia McDowell JR 2) #1003 Annastacia Barham SR
3) #1006 Dinedye Denis FR 4) #1008 Infinnatie Rowe SO
23 Howard 3:38.95 1
1) #596 Ozioma Scott SO 2) #594 Oluchi Ike JR
3) #592 Sydney Benson JR 4) #593 Jessika Gbai SO
24 Mid. Tenn. State 4:00.22 2
1) #943 Mirlege Castor SO 2) #942 Joycelyn Assafuah SR
3) #941 Patience Akanwogba JR 4) #945 Abike Egbeniyi SR
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 3:23.13 6/10/2017 Oregon, Oregon
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Carolina
2 Alabama
3 Duke
4 Tennessee
5 Kentucky
6 Miami
7 Penn
8 Liberty
9 Florida
10 N. Carolina A&T
11 Clemson
12 LSU
13 Purdue
14 Connecticut
15 Ohio State
16 Jacksonville
17 Charlotte
18 Miami (Ohio)
19 Troy
20 Pittsburgh
21 Maryland
22 Morgan State
23 Howard
24 Mid. Tenn. State
Women High Jump
=============================================================================
Progression: 165, 170, 175, 180, 183 then 3cm
Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
No 5-alive
Advance top 12 overall placers to Austin. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 1.99m 5/11/2013 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 409 Clarissa Cutliff SR FIU 1.80mq 5-10.75 1
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP O O O
1 # 1254 Anna Peyton Maliz SR Penn 1.80mq 5-10.75 1
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP O O O
1 # 1642 Sanaa Barnes FR Villanova 1.80mq 5-10.75 1
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP O O O
4 # 959 Logan Boss SR Miss State 1.80mq 5-10.75 2
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP OPP O XO
4 # 1073 Nicole Greene JR North Carolina 1.80mq 5-10.75 1
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP O O XO
4 # 32 Stacey Destin SR Alabama 1.80mq 5-10.75 2
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP O O XO
4 # 692 Ellen Ekholm JR Kentucky 1.80mq 5-10.75 1
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP O O XO
8 # 535 Sakari Famous FR Georgia 1.75mq 5-08.75 2
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O XXX
8 # 1610 Jada Harris JR UMass Amherst 1.75mq 5-08.75 2
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O XXX
8 # 821 Mikella Lefebvre- JR Maryland 1.75mq 5-08.75 1
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP O O XXX
8 # 113 Skyler Daniel SR Auburn 1.75mq 5-08.75 1
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O XXX
12 # 37 Abigail Kwarteng JR Alabama 1.75mq 5-08.75 2
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP XO O XXX
13 # 114 Natosha Jordan JR Auburn 1.75m 5-08.75 1
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
XO XO O XXX
14 # 779 Abigail O'Donoghu SO LSU 1.75m 5-08.75 2
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XO XXX
14 # 893 Claire Kieffer-Wr SR Michigan 1.75m 5-08.75 2
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XO XXX
16 # 1514 Aisha Brown SO Temple 1.75m 5-08.75 1
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP O XXO XXX
16 # 917 Ellen DiPietro SR Mich State 1.75m 5-08.75 2
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP O XXO XXX
16 # 145 Quamecha Morrison SR Bethune-Cookman 1.75m 5-08.75 2
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP O XXO XXX
19 # 665 Julija Tarvide JR Kennesaw State 1.75m 5-08.75 1
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O XO XXO XXX
19 # 1551 Khemani Roberts SR TN Tech 1.75m 5-08.75 1
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O XO XXO XXX
21 # 166 Carly Paul SR Brown 1.70m 5-07.00 2
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
21 # 1757 Grace Becker JR William & Mary 1.70m 5-07.00 2
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
21 # 338 Maria Garman SR Dartmouth 1.70m 5-07.00 1
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
21 # 1738 Annastacia Forres JR W. Kentucky 1.70m 5-07.00 1
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
21 # 695 Carly Hinkle SO Kentucky 1.70m 5-07.00 1
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
26 # 1430 Taylor Dames SR So. Alabama 1.70m 5-07.00 1
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO O XXX
26 # 466 Kayla Maczuga JR FL State 1.70m 5-07.00 2
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO O XXX
28 # 82 Anika Hibbard SR Albany 1.70m 5-07.00 2
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
28 # 88 Victoria Stoffel SR Albany 1.70m 5-07.00 2
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
28 # 1365 Alexis Zatta SO Purdue 1.70m 5-07.00 1
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
28 # 1597 Frankie Griffin SO UL-Lafayette 1.70m 5-07.00 1
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
28 # 611 Hope Purcell FR Indiana 1.70m 5-07.00 2
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
33 # 1391 Courteney Campbel SO Rutgers 1.70m 5-07.00 2
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XO XXX
34 # 1281 Alexa Parks SO Penn State 1.70m 5-07.00 2
1.65 1.70 1.75
XXO XO XXX
35 # 783 Kaitlyn Walker SR LSU 1.70m 5-07.00 2
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XXX
35 # 327 Marguerite Lorenz SO Cornell 1.70m 5-07.00 2
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XXX
35 # 836 Saida Burns-Moore SR Memphis 1.70m 5-07.00 1
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XXX
38 # 117 Caroline Lawrence SO Auburn 1.70m 5-07.00 1
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XXO XXX
38 # 1394 Rhonda Rogombe JR Rutgers 1.70m 5-07.00 2
1.65 1.70 1.75
XO XXO XXX
40 # 676 Talia Falco SR Kent State 1.65m 5-05.00 1
1.65 1.70
O XXX
40 # 1433 Olivia Swan SR So. Alabama 1.65m 5-05.00 1
1.65 1.70
O XXX
40 # 1129 Lauren Clarke FR Northwestern St 1.65m 5-05.00 2
1.65 1.70
O XXX
43 # 1124 Paige Suse SR Northeastern 1.65m 5-05.00 2
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
44 # 1739 Katherine Isenbar FR W. Kentucky 1.65m 5-05.00 1
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
44 # 749 Alivia Ash SO Louisville 1.65m 5-05.00 1
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
-- # 1473 Imani Carmouche SO So. Florida NH 2
1.65
XXX
-- # 677 Alyssa Matheny SO Kent State NH 1
1.65
XXX
-- # 534 Madeline Fagan SR Georgia DNS 2
1.65
DNS
Women High Jump
=============================================================================
Progression: 165, 170, 175, 180, 183 then 3cm
Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
No 5-alive
Advance top 12 overall placers to Austin. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 1.99m 5/11/2013 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 # 409 Clarissa Cutliff SR FIU
1 # 1254 Anna Peyton Maliz SR Penn
1 # 1642 Sanaa Barnes FR Villanova
4 # 959 Logan Boss SR Miss State
4 # 1073 Nicole Greene JR North Carolina
4 # 32 Stacey Destin SR Alabama
4 # 692 Ellen Ekholm JR Kentucky
8 # 535 Sakari Famous FR Georgia
8 # 1610 Jada Harris JR UMass Amherst
8 # 821 Mikella Lefebvre- JR Maryland
8 # 113 Skyler Daniel SR Auburn
12 # 37 Abigail Kwarteng JR Alabama
13 # 114 Natosha Jordan JR Auburn
14 # 779 Abigail O'Donoghu SO LSU
14 # 893 Claire Kieffer-Wr SR Michigan
16 # 1514 Aisha Brown SO Temple
16 # 917 Ellen DiPietro SR Mich State
16 # 145 Quamecha Morrison SR Bethune-Cookman
19 # 665 Julija Tarvide JR Kennesaw State
19 # 1551 Khemani Roberts SR TN Tech
21 # 166 Carly Paul SR Brown
21 # 1757 Grace Becker JR William & Mary
21 # 338 Maria Garman SR Dartmouth
21 # 1738 Annastacia Forres JR W. Kentucky
21 # 695 Carly Hinkle SO Kentucky
26 # 1430 Taylor Dames SR So. Alabama
26 # 466 Kayla Maczuga JR FL State
28 # 82 Anika Hibbard SR Albany
28 # 88 Victoria Stoffel SR Albany
28 # 1365 Alexis Zatta SO Purdue
28 # 1597 Frankie Griffin SO UL-Lafayette
28 # 611 Hope Purcell FR Indiana
33 # 1391 Courteney Campbel SO Rutgers
34 # 1281 Alexa Parks SO Penn State
35 # 783 Kaitlyn Walker SR LSU
35 # 327 Marguerite Lorenz SO Cornell
35 # 836 Saida Burns-Moore SR Memphis
38 # 117 Caroline Lawrence SO Auburn
38 # 1394 Rhonda Rogombe JR Rutgers
40 # 676 Talia Falco SR Kent State
40 # 1433 Olivia Swan SR So. Alabama
40 # 1129 Lauren Clarke FR Northwestern St
43 # 1124 Paige Suse SR Northeastern
44 # 1739 Katherine Isenbar FR W. Kentucky
44 # 749 Alivia Ash SO Louisville
-- # 1473 Imani Carmouche SO So. Florida
-- # 677 Alyssa Matheny SO Kent State
-- # 534 Madeline Fagan SR Georgia
Women Pole Vault
=============================================================================
Progression: 377, 392, 407, 417, 427, 432, then 5cm
Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
No 5-alive
Advance top 12 overall placers to Austin. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 4.73m 3/29/2019 Olivia Gruver, Washington
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 540 Kayla Smith JR Georgia 4.17mq 13-08.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
PPP O O O
1 # 1581 Rebekah Markel SR Tulane 4.17mq 13-08.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
PPP O O O
1 # 1662 Bridget Guy SR Virginia 4.17mq 13-08.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
PPP PPP PPP O
1 # 1728 Maddie Gardner SR West Virginia 4.17mq 13-08.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
PPP PPP PPP O
1 # 1226 Lindsey Murray SR Ole Miss 4.17mq 13-08.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
PPP O O O
6 # 12 Lucy Bryan SR Akron 4.17mq 13-08.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
PPP PPP XO O
7 # 1524 Hannah Jefcoat SO Tennessee 4.17mq 13-08.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
PPP O XXO O
8 # 1624 Kristen Denk JR Vanderbilt 4.17mq 13-08.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
PPP PPP O XO
9 # 756 Gabriela Leon SO Louisville 4.17mq 13-08.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
PPP XO O XO
10 # 1130 Reagan Darbonne SO Northwestern St 4.17mq 13-08.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
PPP XO O XXO
11 # 365 Nati Sheppard SR Duke 4.07mq 13-04.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
PPP O O XXX
11 # 1187 Sara McKeeman SR Ohio State 4.07mq 13-04.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O O O XXX
13 # 1718 Tesia Kempski SR Wake Forest 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O O XO XXX
13 # 1583 Nastja Modic FR Tulane 4.07m 13-04.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O O XO XXX
15 # 612 Anna Watson FR Indiana 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O XXO XO XXX
16 # 664 Erica Sergeant SR Kennesaw State 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O O XXO XXX
17 # 1076 Emerson Porter SO North Carolina 4.07m 13-04.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.17
O XXO XXO XXX
18 # 918 Sophia Franklin SO Mich State 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07
PPP O XXX
18 # 1072 Anna Eaton SR North Carolina 3.92m 12-10.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07
PPP O XXX
20 # 588 Nathalie Elliott SO High Point 3.92m 12-10.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07
XO O XXX
20 # 895 Jessica Mercier FR Michigan 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07
XO O XXX
20 # 1527 Kim Spritzky FR Tennessee 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07
XO O XXX
20 # 14 Abby Helminiak SO Akron 3.92m 12-10.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07
XO O XXX
24 # 1412 Taylor Weaver SO Saint Francis 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07
XXO O XXX
24 # 575 Alana Carroll FR Harvard 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07
XXO O XXX
26 # 200 Siobhan Szerencsi FR Cen Michigan 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07
O XO XXX
26 # 233 Sadie Brass SR Cincinnati 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07
O XO XXX
26 # 455 Nicole Breske JR FL State 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07
O XO XXX
29 # 1584 Alex Potts FR Tulane 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07
XO XO XXX
29 # 1628 Margaret Ollinger JR Vanderbilt 3.92m 12-10.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07
XO XO XXX
31 # 1789 Christa Moore SO Holy Cross 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07
XXO XO XXX
31 # 1647 Ashley Preston FR Villanova 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07
XXO XO XXX
33 # 234 Brooke Catherine SR Cincinnati 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07
PPP XXO XXX
34 # 378 Sommer Knight SO E. Carolina 3.92m 12-10.25 1
3.77 3.92 4.07
XO XXO XXX
34 # 1128 AnnMarie Broussar FR Northwestern St 3.92m 12-10.25 2
3.77 3.92 4.07
XO XXO XXX
36 # 1556 Hayley Horvath FR Towson 3.77m 12-04.50 2
3.77 3.92
O XXX
36 # 1740 Getter Lemberg SR W. Kentucky 3.77m 12-04.50 1
3.77 3.92
O XXX
36 # 964 Peyton Mickelson FR Miss State 3.77m 12-04.50 1
3.77 3.92
O XXX
36 # 1279 Carena Nottoli FR Penn State 3.77m 12-04.50 1
3.77 3.92
O XXX
36 # 690 Jaci Bickett FR Kentucky 3.77m 12-04.50 2
3.77 3.92
O XXX
36 # 1476 Stephanie Lambeth JR So. Florida 3.77m 12-04.50 1
3.77 3.92
O XXX
42 # 730 Taylen Langin FR Liberty 3.77m 12-04.50 1
3.77 3.92
XO XXX
42 # 451 Jazmyn Dennis SO Florida A&M 3.77m 12-04.50 2
3.77 3.92
XO XXX
-- # 350 Ashley Bailey SR Delaware NH 1
3.77 3.92
PPP XXX
-- # 1627 Caleigh Lofstead JR Vanderbilt NH 1
3.77
XXX
-- # 1169 Olivia Kane JR Oakland NH 1
3.77
XXX
-- # 758 Morgan Zacharias SR Louisville NH 1
3.77 3.92
PPP XXX
-- # 1449 Hailey Sweatman JR South Carolina NH 2
3.77 3.92
PPP XXX
Women Pole Vault
=============================================================================
Progression: 377, 392, 407, 417, 427, 432, then 5cm
Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
No 5-alive
Advance top 12 overall placers to Austin. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 4.73m 3/29/2019 Olivia Gruver, Washington
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 # 540 Kayla Smith JR Georgia
1 # 1581 Rebekah Markel SR Tulane
1 # 1662 Bridget Guy SR Virginia
1 # 1728 Maddie Gardner SR West Virginia
1 # 1226 Lindsey Murray SR Ole Miss
6 # 12 Lucy Bryan SR Akron
7 # 1524 Hannah Jefcoat SO Tennessee
8 # 1624 Kristen Denk JR Vanderbilt
9 # 756 Gabriela Leon SO Louisville
10 # 1130 Reagan Darbonne SO Northwestern St
11 # 365 Nati Sheppard SR Duke
11 # 1187 Sara McKeeman SR Ohio State
13 # 1718 Tesia Kempski SR Wake Forest
13 # 1583 Nastja Modic FR Tulane
15 # 612 Anna Watson FR Indiana
16 # 664 Erica Sergeant SR Kennesaw State
17 # 1076 Emerson Porter SO North Carolina
18 # 918 Sophia Franklin SO Mich State
18 # 1072 Anna Eaton SR North Carolina
20 # 588 Nathalie Elliott SO High Point
20 # 895 Jessica Mercier FR Michigan
20 # 1527 Kim Spritzky FR Tennessee
20 # 14 Abby Helminiak SO Akron
24 # 1412 Taylor Weaver SO Saint Francis
24 # 575 Alana Carroll FR Harvard
26 # 200 Siobhan Szerencsi FR Cen Michigan
26 # 233 Sadie Brass SR Cincinnati
26 # 455 Nicole Breske JR FL State
29 # 1584 Alex Potts FR Tulane
29 # 1628 Margaret Ollinger JR Vanderbilt
31 # 1789 Christa Moore SO Holy Cross
31 # 1647 Ashley Preston FR Villanova
33 # 234 Brooke Catherine SR Cincinnati
34 # 378 Sommer Knight SO E. Carolina
34 # 1128 AnnMarie Broussar FR Northwestern St
36 # 1556 Hayley Horvath FR Towson
36 # 1740 Getter Lemberg SR W. Kentucky
36 # 964 Peyton Mickelson FR Miss State
36 # 1279 Carena Nottoli FR Penn State
36 # 690 Jaci Bickett FR Kentucky
36 # 1476 Stephanie Lambeth JR So. Florida
42 # 730 Taylen Langin FR Liberty
42 # 451 Jazmyn Dennis SO Florida A&M
-- # 350 Ashley Bailey SR Delaware
-- # 1627 Caleigh Lofstead JR Vanderbilt
-- # 1169 Olivia Kane JR Oakland
-- # 758 Morgan Zacharias SR Louisville
-- # 1449 Hailey Sweatman JR South Carolina
Women Long Jump
==================================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 # 472 Jogaile Petrokait SR FL State 6.30mq 0.9 20-08.00 4
6.02m(0.6) 6.09m(-0.1) 6.30m(0.9)
2 # 1137 Jasmyn Steels JR Northwestern St 6.22mq +0.0 20-05.00 4
5.94m(-0.4) 6.16m(0.2) 6.22m(+0.0)
3 # 475 Rougui Sow SR FL State 6.19mq 0.6 20-03.75 4
6.08m(1.0) 6.19m(0.6) 6.13m(+0.0)
4 # 1738 Annastacia Forres JR W. Kentucky 6.19mq 1.1 20-03.75 2
6.19m(1.1) FOUL 5.86m(0.7)
5 # 46 Kiara Williams SR Alabama 6.16mq 0.1 20-02.50 4
6.14m(0.5) 5.95m(0.5) 6.16m(0.1)
6 # 1688 Eszter Bajnok JR VA Tech 6.14mq 0.3 20-01.75 3
5.99m(0.5) 6.00m(0.1) 6.14m(0.3)
7 # 838 Tanalaya Gordon FR Memphis 6.13mq 0.1 20-01.50 3
6.02m(+0.0) FOUL 6.13m(0.1)
8 # 146 Monae' Nichols SO Bethune-Cookman 6.12mq -0.6 20-01.00 3
5.69m(0.3) 6.12m(-0.6) 5.93m(0.3)
9 # 542 Aliyah Whisby SO Georgia 6.08mq -0.1 19-11.50 4
6.06m(0.2) 6.08m(-0.1) FOUL
10 # 417 Yanis David SR Florida 6.07mq 0.2 19-11.00 4
5.97m(0.4) 6.07m(0.2) 6.06m(+0.0)
11 # 824 Jewel Smith SR Maryland 6.06mq -0.3 19-10.75 2
6.03m(+0.0) 6.06m(-0.3) FOUL
12 # 202 Nadia Williams JR Cen Michigan 6.05mq 0.5 19-10.25 4
5.67m(0.5) 5.65m(-0.1) 6.05m(0.5)
13 # 1219 Kieshonna Brooks JR Ole Miss 6.04m 0.5 19-09.75 2
5.93m(0.9) 5.95m(0.3) 6.04m(0.5)
14 # 768 Mercy Abire JR LSU 6.04m -0.3 19-09.75 4
6.04m(-0.3) 5.91m(-0.2) 5.60m(0.7)
15 # 1364 Asia Young JR Purdue 6.00m 0.7 19-08.25 3
5.69m(0.7) 6.00m(0.7) FOUL
16 # 1362 Jaden Mattox JR Purdue 5.98m 1.0 19-07.50 2
5.98m(1.0) FOUL FOUL
17 # 606 Leah Moran JR Indiana 5.97m 0.3 19-07.00 1
5.97m(0.3) 5.91m(-0.7) 5.97m(-0.4)
18 # 1074 Anna Keefer SO North Carolina 5.97m 0.6 19-07.00 2
5.86m(0.3) 5.75m(0.2) 5.97m(0.6)
19 # 688 Tatiana Aholou FR Kentucky 5.95m 0.2 19-06.25 3
5.94m(-0.2) 5.95m(0.2) 5.66m(0.5)
20 # 965 Asia Poe FR Miss State 5.95m 1.0 19-06.25 2
5.89m(0.8) FOUL 5.95m(1.0)
21 # 382 Mackenzie Whitake SO E. Carolina 5.95m -1.5 19-06.25 1
5.79m(0.4) 5.95m(-1.5) FOUL
22 # 167 Ijeoma Uche SO Brown 5.93m -0.6 19-05.50 3
5.90m(+0.0) 5.81m(0.1) 5.93m(-0.6)
23 # 700 Zhane Smith SO Kentucky 5.93m 0.1 19-05.50 3
5.93m(0.1) FOUL 5.84m(0.7)
24 # 548 Jaeda Hunt FR GA State 5.93m -1.1 19-05.50 3
5.47m(+0.0) 5.53m(0.8) 5.93m(-1.1)
25 # 550 Alexus Shaw JR GA State 5.92m 1.0 19-05.25 1
5.60m(1.4) 5.92m(1.0) 5.63m(-0.7)
26 # 426 Kala Penn JR Florida 5.91m 0.1 19-04.75 4
5.77m(1.0) 5.91m(0.1) 5.83m(+0.0)
27 # 418 Amanda Froeynes SO Florida 5.91m 0.6 19-04.75 1
5.63m(+0.0) 5.71m(-0.4) 5.91m(0.6)
28 # 1528 Alonie Sutton FR Tennessee 5.90m 0.1 19-04.25 4
5.57m(0.2) 5.90m(0.1) 5.88m(0.6)
29 # 141 Gabrielle Collins JR Bethune-Cookman 5.90m 0.3 19-04.25 2
5.85m(-0.2) FOUL 5.90m(0.3)
30 # 691 Marie-Josee Ebwea SR Kentucky 5.90m 0.7 19-04.25 2
FOUL 5.90m(0.7) 5.76m(1.1)
31 # 1099 Janel Pate SR NC State 5.89m 0.7 19-04.00 3
5.89m(0.7) 5.87m(+0.0) 5.60m(-0.6)
32 # 199 Janelle Perry SR Cen Michigan 5.88m 0.4 19-03.50 4
5.71m(0.9) 5.49m(0.7) 5.88m(0.4)
33 # 1274 Breana Gambrell FR Penn State 5.85m -0.1 19-02.50 2
5.80m(0.4) 5.85m(-0.1) 5.78m(0.7)
34 # 307 Taylor Woods SO Connecticut 5.84m +0.0 19-02.00 3
5.84m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
35 # 1180 Taylor DeLoach JR Ohio State 5.83m -0.1 19-01.50 3
5.83m(-0.1) 5.39m(1.1) 5.83m(-0.6)
36 # 752 Alexis Gibbons JR Louisville 5.81m 0.3 19-00.75 4
5.56m(0.4) 5.76m(-0.1) 5.81m(0.3)
37 # 604 Jenna Jungels JR Indiana 5.81m 1.7 19-00.75 1
5.81m(1.7) 5.65m(-0.2) FOUL
38 # 166 Carly Paul SR Brown 5.80m 0.4 19-00.50 2
5.55m(1.0) 5.43m(0.2) 5.80m(0.4)
39 # 85 EJ Onah FR Albany 5.78m 0.9 18-11.75 1
5.74m(0.5) 5.78m(0.9) FOUL
40 # 1661 Khyasia Caldwell SO Virginia 5.78m 0.5 18-11.75 3
5.60m(0.6) FOUL 5.78m(0.5)
41 # 165 Rachel McMahon SR Brown 5.76m 0.3 18-10.75 1
5.76m(0.3) 5.64m(0.5) FOUL
42 # 164 Zion Lewis JR Brown 5.75m 0.7 18-10.50 1
FOUL 5.70m(-1.6) 5.75m(0.7)
43 # 555 Dasia Smith SR GA Tech 5.67m -0.6 18-07.25 1
5.58m(-1.7) 5.67m(-0.6) 5.52m(0.8)
44 # 553 Bria Matthews JR GA Tech 5.62m 0.5 18-05.25 2
FOUL FOUL 5.62m(0.5)
45 # 568 Jaelan Leonard JR Hampton 5.61m -1.3 18-05.00 1
5.34m(1.3) 5.61m(-1.3) 5.61m(-0.8)
46 # 1732 Makaila McIntyre JR W. Carolina 5.40m 1.6 17-08.75 1
5.40m(1.6) 5.32m(1.6) 5.31m(-0.2)
47 # 407 Alexandra Tudor FR Elon 3.66m -0.6 12-00.25 1
3.66m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL
-- # 1306 Taylor Middleton JR Pittsburgh FOUL NWI 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Long Jump
==================================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 6.99m 5/4/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 # 472 Jogaile Petrokait SR FL State 0.9
2 # 1137 Jasmyn Steels JR Northwestern St +0.0
3 # 475 Rougui Sow SR FL State 0.6
4 # 1738 Annastacia Forres JR W. Kentucky 1.1
5 # 46 Kiara Williams SR Alabama 0.1
6 # 1688 Eszter Bajnok JR VA Tech 0.3
7 # 838 Tanalaya Gordon FR Memphis 0.1
8 # 146 Monae' Nichols SO Bethune-Cookman -0.6
9 # 542 Aliyah Whisby SO Georgia -0.1
10 # 417 Yanis David SR Florida 0.2
11 # 824 Jewel Smith SR Maryland -0.3
12 # 202 Nadia Williams JR Cen Michigan 0.5
13 # 1219 Kieshonna Brooks JR Ole Miss 0.5
14 # 768 Mercy Abire JR LSU -0.3
15 # 1364 Asia Young JR Purdue 0.7
16 # 1362 Jaden Mattox JR Purdue 1.0
17 # 606 Leah Moran JR Indiana 0.3
18 # 1074 Anna Keefer SO North Carolina 0.6
19 # 688 Tatiana Aholou FR Kentucky 0.2
20 # 965 Asia Poe FR Miss State 1.0
21 # 382 Mackenzie Whitake SO E. Carolina -1.5
22 # 167 Ijeoma Uche SO Brown -0.6
23 # 700 Zhane Smith SO Kentucky 0.1
24 # 548 Jaeda Hunt FR GA State -1.1
25 # 550 Alexus Shaw JR GA State 1.0
26 # 426 Kala Penn JR Florida 0.1
27 # 418 Amanda Froeynes SO Florida 0.6
28 # 1528 Alonie Sutton FR Tennessee 0.1
29 # 141 Gabrielle Collins JR Bethune-Cookman 0.3
30 # 691 Marie-Josee Ebwea SR Kentucky 0.7
31 # 1099 Janel Pate SR NC State 0.7
32 # 199 Janelle Perry SR Cen Michigan 0.4
33 # 1274 Breana Gambrell FR Penn State -0.1
34 # 307 Taylor Woods SO Connecticut +0.0
35 # 1180 Taylor DeLoach JR Ohio State -0.1
36 # 752 Alexis Gibbons JR Louisville 0.3
37 # 604 Jenna Jungels JR Indiana 1.7
38 # 166 Carly Paul SR Brown 0.4
39 # 85 EJ Onah FR Albany 0.9
40 # 1661 Khyasia Caldwell SO Virginia 0.5
41 # 165 Rachel McMahon SR Brown 0.3
42 # 164 Zion Lewis JR Brown 0.7
43 # 555 Dasia Smith SR GA Tech -0.6
44 # 553 Bria Matthews JR GA Tech 0.5
45 # 568 Jaelan Leonard JR Hampton -1.3
46 # 1732 Makaila McIntyre JR W. Carolina 1.6
47 # 407 Alexandra Tudor FR Elon -0.6
-- # 1306 Taylor Middleton JR Pittsburgh NWI
Women Triple Jump
==================================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 14.62m 5/13/2018 Keturah Orji, Georgia
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 # 962 Tiffany Flynn SR Miss State 13.63mq 1.1 44-08.75 4
13.15m(0.4) 13.63m(1.1) PASS
2 # 691 Marie-Josee Ebwea SR Kentucky 13.63mq +0.0 44-08.75 4
13.63m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
3 # 417 Yanis David SR Florida 13.60mq -0.6 44-07.50 4
13.11m(-0.4) 13.60m(-0.6) PASS
4 # 1670 Kelly McKee SR Virginia 13.56mq 0.3 44-06.00 4
13.01m(2.2) 13.56m(0.3) PASS
5 # 1688 Eszter Bajnok JR VA Tech 13.47mq 0.8 44-02.50 4
13.03m(0.4) 12.96m(+0.0) 13.47m(0.8)
6 # 362 Domonique Panton SR Duke 13.36mq 3.6 43-10.00 3
12.75m(0.1) 13.36m(3.6) 12.88m(-0.3)
7 # 536 Titiana Marsh FR Georgia 13.29mq 1.3 43-07.25 4
13.29m(1.3) FOUL 13.00m(0.1)
8 # 553 Bria Matthews JR GA Tech 13.25mq 1.2 43-05.75 4
FOUL 12.68m(-0.0) 13.25m(1.2)
9 # 1528 Alonie Sutton FR Tennessee 13.16mq 1.5 43-02.25 4
13.16m(1.5) 12.93m(0.4) FOUL
10 # 1525 LaChyna Roe SR Tennessee 13.06mq 1.4 42-10.25 4
FOUL 13.06m(1.4) 12.72m(0.5)
11 # 426 Kala Penn JR Florida 13.05mq -0.1 42-09.75 4
12.79m(1.1) 13.05m(-0.1) FOUL
12 # 606 Leah Moran JR Indiana 13.04mq -0.2 42-09.50 3
12.36m(0.6) 13.04m(-0.2) 12.25m(-0.1)
13 # 654 Adja Sackor SO Jacksonville 12.83m +0.0 42-01.25 1
12.31m(-0.1) FOUL 12.83m(+0.0)
14 # 836 Saida Burns-Moore SR Memphis 12.82m 0.3 42-00.75 3
12.79m(1.4) 12.82m(0.3) FOUL
15 # 576 Simi Fajemisin JR Harvard 12.81m +0.0 42-00.50 2
FOUL 12.81m(+0.0) FOUL
16 # 239 Irati Mitxelena JR Cincinnati 12.75m 1.0 41-10.00 3
FOUL 12.75m(1.0) 12.48m(-0.2)
17 # 1090 Javonne Antoine SR NC State 12.71m 0.8 41-08.50 1
12.69m(-0.1) 12.71m(0.8) FOUL
18 # 1092 Michelle Cobb SO NC State 12.68m 1.3 41-07.25 3
FOUL 12.68m(1.3) FOUL
19 # 858 Darlene Charles JR Miami 12.66m +0.0 41-06.50 3
12.61m(2.8) 12.66m(+0.0) 12.51m(-1.6)
20 # 1036 Bhrandi Crenshaw SO NC Central 12.66m 1.4 41-06.50 2
12.18m(1.1) 12.57m(0.8) 12.66m(1.4)
21 # 287 Kali Hatcher FR Columbia 12.65m -0.1 41-06.00 4
FOUL 12.49m(0.6) 12.65m(-0.1)
22 # 1137 Jasmyn Steels JR Northwestern St 12.63m 0.4 41-05.25 3
12.49m(1.5) 12.63m(0.4) FOUL
23 # 238 Kennedy Marable SO Cincinnati 12.62m 1.5 41-05.00 1
11.52m(2.1) 12.51m(0.9) 12.62m(1.5)
24 # 1191 Mikaela Seibert SR Ohio State 12.58m 1.0 41-03.25 2
FOUL 12.37m(0.2) 12.58m(1.0)
25 # 419 Asa Garcia SR Florida 12.58m -0.2 41-03.25 4
FOUL 12.58m(-0.2) FOUL
26 # 816 Leah Blackall JR Maryland 12.57m 0.6 41-03.00 3
12.57m(0.6) FOUL FOUL
27 # 550 Alexus Shaw JR GA State 12.55m 1.3 41-02.25 1
FOUL 12.55m(1.3) 11.79m(0.1)
28 # 1731 Shamoya McNeil SR West Virginia 12.52m 1.3 41-01.00 2
FOUL 12.52m(1.3) 12.36m(1.5)
29 # 459 Trentorria Green FR FL State 12.45m 0.5 40-10.25 3
12.23m(0.4) 12.45m(0.5) FOUL
30 # 1580 Trina Malej SO Tulane 12.40m 0.1 40-08.25 2
FOUL 12.38m(0.2) 12.40m(0.1)
31 # 768 Mercy Abire JR LSU 12.40m 1.2 40-08.25 3
12.22m(0.7) 12.09m(1.0) 12.40m(1.2)
32 # 1742 Myesha Nott FR W. Kentucky 12.39m 1.5 40-07.75 2
12.32m(-0.6) 12.36m(1.2) 12.39m(1.5)
33 # 961 Alexis Farley JR Miss State 12.38m 0.1 40-07.50 3
FOUL 11.96m(0.6) 12.38m(0.1)
34 # 211 Jade Jordan SO Charlotte 12.36m 0.8 40-06.75 1
FOUL 12.36m(0.8) 12.34m(0.5)
35 # 380 Brooke Stith SO E. Carolina 12.35m -0.6 40-06.25 1
FOUL 12.04m(0.7) 12.35m(-0.6)
36 # 1659 Mia Barron SR Virginia 12.30m -0.6 40-04.25 2
12.22m(0.7) 12.30m(-0.6) FOUL
37 # 1633 Aliyah Newman SO VCU 12.27m -0.4 40-03.25 1
12.27m(-0.4) 12.00m(-0.8) FOUL
38 # 263 Harleigh White SO Clemson 12.24m 1.1 40-02.00 2
12.22m(-1.3) FOUL 12.24m(1.1)
39 # 40 Tamara Moncrieffe JR Alabama 12.24m 1.0 40-02.00 2
FOUL 12.24m(1.0) FOUL
40 # 662 Jantsen Wilson SR James Madison 12.21m 1.4 40-00.75 3
FOUL 12.00m(1.5) 12.21m(1.4)
41 # 1129 Lauren Clarke FR Northwestern St 12.14m -0.3 39-10.00 2
12.08m(0.5) 11.79m(-0.1) 12.14m(-0.3)
42 # 1414 Morayo Bhadmos SO Samford 12.10m -0.1 39-08.50 1
12.10m(-0.1) FOUL 11.77m(0.7)
43 # 1139 Ariel Watson SO Northwestern St 12.08m 0.8 39-07.75 2
FOUL FOUL 12.08m(0.8)
44 # 837 Sandra Ekblom JR Memphis 11.94m -0.4 39-02.25 1
11.94m(-0.4) FOUL FOUL
45 # 1687 Stefanie Aeschlim SO VA Tech 11.69m -0.5 38-04.25 2
11.69m(-0.5) FOUL FOUL
46 # 839 Christian Hill FR Memphis 11.45m -0.6 37-06.75 1
11.45m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL
-- # 777 Kyndal McKnight SO LSU FOUL NWI 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1737 Brianna Eskridge JR W. Kentucky DNS NWI 1
Women Triple Jump
==================================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 14.62m 5/13/2018 Keturah Orji, Georgia
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 # 962 Tiffany Flynn SR Miss State 1.1
2 # 691 Marie-Josee Ebwea SR Kentucky +0.0
3 # 417 Yanis David SR Florida -0.6
4 # 1670 Kelly McKee SR Virginia 0.3
5 # 1688 Eszter Bajnok JR VA Tech 0.8
6 # 362 Domonique Panton SR Duke 3.6
7 # 536 Titiana Marsh FR Georgia 1.3
8 # 553 Bria Matthews JR GA Tech 1.2
9 # 1528 Alonie Sutton FR Tennessee 1.5
10 # 1525 LaChyna Roe SR Tennessee 1.4
11 # 426 Kala Penn JR Florida -0.1
12 # 606 Leah Moran JR Indiana -0.2
13 # 654 Adja Sackor SO Jacksonville +0.0
14 # 836 Saida Burns-Moore SR Memphis 0.3
15 # 576 Simi Fajemisin JR Harvard +0.0
16 # 239 Irati Mitxelena JR Cincinnati 1.0
17 # 1090 Javonne Antoine SR NC State 0.8
18 # 1092 Michelle Cobb SO NC State 1.3
19 # 858 Darlene Charles JR Miami +0.0
20 # 1036 Bhrandi Crenshaw SO NC Central 1.4
21 # 287 Kali Hatcher FR Columbia -0.1
22 # 1137 Jasmyn Steels JR Northwestern St 0.4
23 # 238 Kennedy Marable SO Cincinnati 1.5
24 # 1191 Mikaela Seibert SR Ohio State 1.0
25 # 419 Asa Garcia SR Florida -0.2
26 # 816 Leah Blackall JR Maryland 0.6
27 # 550 Alexus Shaw JR GA State 1.3
28 # 1731 Shamoya McNeil SR West Virginia 1.3
29 # 459 Trentorria Green FR FL State 0.5
30 # 1580 Trina Malej SO Tulane 0.1
31 # 768 Mercy Abire JR LSU 1.2
32 # 1742 Myesha Nott FR W. Kentucky 1.5
33 # 961 Alexis Farley JR Miss State 0.1
34 # 211 Jade Jordan SO Charlotte 0.8
35 # 380 Brooke Stith SO E. Carolina -0.6
36 # 1659 Mia Barron SR Virginia -0.6
37 # 1633 Aliyah Newman SO VCU -0.4
38 # 263 Harleigh White SO Clemson 1.1
39 # 40 Tamara Moncrieffe JR Alabama 1.0
40 # 662 Jantsen Wilson SR James Madison 1.4
41 # 1129 Lauren Clarke FR Northwestern St -0.3
42 # 1414 Morayo Bhadmos SO Samford -0.1
43 # 1139 Ariel Watson SO Northwestern St 0.8
44 # 837 Sandra Ekblom JR Memphis -0.4
45 # 1687 Stefanie Aeschlim SO VA Tech -0.5
46 # 839 Christian Hill FR Memphis -0.6
-- # 777 Kyndal McKnight SO LSU NWI
-- # 1737 Brianna Eskridge JR W. Kentucky NWI
Women Shot Put
=============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 19.46m 4/28/2018 Maggie Ewen, Arizona St.
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 45 Portious Warren SR Alabama 17.96mq 58-11.25 4
16.93m 17.96m 17.73m
2 # 1189 Sade Olatoye JR Ohio State 17.53mq 57-06.25 4
17.53m 16.94m FOUL
3 # 44 Haley Teel SR Alabama 16.90mq 55-05.50 4
16.90m FOUL FOUL
4 # 162 Aliyah Gustafson SR Bowling Green 16.85mq 55-03.50 4
FOUL 15.72m 16.85m
5 # 599 Khayla Dawson JR Indiana 16.65mq 54-07.50 4
16.65m 16.49m 16.22m
6 # 675 Gabrielle Bailey FR Kent State 16.49mq 54-01.25 4
14.64m 16.49m 15.97m
7 # 609 Madison Pollard FR Indiana 16.35mq 53-07.75 4
FOUL 16.35m 16.12m
8 # 632 Cassaundra Roper SR IN State 16.34mq 53-07.50 3
14.94m 15.91m 16.34m
9 # 1175 Adelaide Aquilla FR Ohio State 16.34mq 53-07.50 3
FOUL FOUL 16.34m
10 # 236 Annette Echikunwo SR Cincinnati 16.33mq 53-07.00 3
14.88m 16.33m 15.76m
11 # 196 Erin Howard SO Cen Michigan 16.31mq 53-06.25 3
14.62m 16.31m 15.94m
12 # 33 Nickolette Dunbar SO Alabama 16.30mq 53-05.75 4
16.16m 15.47m 16.30m
13 # 1526 Stamatia Scarveli SR Tennessee 16.21m 53-02.25 4
15.97m 16.21m 16.14m
14 # 1557 Michella Obijiaku JR Towson 16.14m 52-11.50 3
15.42m 15.56m 16.14m
15 # 119 Tori McKinley SO Auburn 16.11m 52-10.25 4
15.75m 16.11m 15.69m
16 # 1095 Lauren Evans SR NC State 16.09m 52-09.50 4
FOUL 14.92m 16.09m
17 # 1423 Ashley Davis JR SE Louisiana 15.92m 52-02.75 2
15.92m 15.92m 15.92m
18 # 1277 Payden Montana FR Penn State 15.91m 52-02.50 3
FOUL 15.91m 14.79m
19 # 693 Nicole Fautsch JR Kentucky 15.89m 52-01.75 4
15.89m FOUL FOUL
20 # 1431 Autavia Fluker JR So. Alabama 15.86m 52-00.50 3
15.50m FOUL 15.86m
21 # 1441 Carisma Holland FR South Carolina 15.86m 52-00.50 3
14.55m FOUL 15.86m
22 # 1665 Brittany Jones JR Virginia 15.85m 52-00.00 2
15.29m 15.85m 15.30m
23 # 240 Malin Smith FR Cincinnati 15.82m 51-11.00 1
13.79m 15.82m 14.37m
24 # 753 Rashida Harris JR Louisville 15.74m 51-07.75 3
15.74m 15.66m FOUL
25 # 922 Kayli Johnson SO Mich State 15.67m 51-05.00 3
FOUL 15.15m 15.67m
26 # 1154 Abbey Kapitan JR Notre Dame 15.50m 50-10.25 2
15.50m 14.69m 15.33m
27 # 855 Debbie Ajagbe SO Miami 15.48m 50-09.50 1
14.94m 15.48m 15.12m
28 # 1157 Rachel Tanczos SO Notre Dame 15.41m 50-06.75 2
14.92m 14.92m 15.41m
29 # 1721 Janese Lynch SO Wake Forest 15.39m 50-06.00 2
14.64m 15.39m 15.12m
30 # 1218 Tedreauna Britt FR Ole Miss 15.37m 50-05.25 1
15.22m 14.28m 15.37m
31 # 253 Janell Fullerton SO Clemson 15.34m 50-04.00 3
14.00m 14.93m 15.34m
32 # 80 Tara Belinsky SR Albany 15.32m 50-03.25 3
14.40m FOUL 15.32m
33 # 631 Erin Reese SR IN State 15.29m 50-02.00 1
14.28m 14.86m 15.29m
34 # 1549 Mikayla Thompson SO TN State 15.20m 49-10.50 1
13.70m 13.87m 15.20m
35 # 1588 Jhane' Carter SR UCF 15.18m 49-09.75 1
FOUL FOUL 15.18m
36 # 732 Naomi Mojica SO Liberty 15.14m 49-08.25 2
15.14m 14.72m 14.92m
37 # 678 Grace Tennant SO Kent State 14.97m 49-01.50 1
14.97m FOUL 14.27m
38 # 163 Zaresha Neal FR Bowling Green 14.95m 49-00.75 2
14.82m 14.80m 14.95m
39 # 1122 Leeyan Redwood JR Northeastern 14.91m 48-11.00 1
13.45m 14.91m FOUL
40 # 1553 Katie Dewey SR Toledo 14.88m 48-10.00 2
14.70m 14.88m 14.88m
41 # 1252 Maura Kimmel JR Penn 14.74m 48-04.50 2
14.44m 14.74m 14.38m
42 # 930 Nikole Sargent SO Mich State 14.73m 48-04.00 1
14.38m 14.73m FOUL
43 # 17 Abigale Wilson SR Akron 14.72m 48-03.50 2
13.80m 14.72m 14.72m
44 # 696 Molly Leppelmeier SO Kentucky 14.59m 47-10.50 2
14.59m 14.59m 14.59m
45 # 1634 Camora Sanders SR VCU 14.54m 47-08.50 1
14.54m 14.25m FOUL
46 # 1520 Tamia Crockett JR Tennessee 14.38m 47-02.25 2
14.38m 14.38m 14.35m
47 # 16 Olivia Snyder SR Akron 13.95m 45-09.25 1
13.37m 13.49m 13.95m
48 # 987 Tyefah Saunders SO MS Valley 13.94m 45-09.00 1
FOUL 13.94m FOUL
Women Shot Put
=============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 19.46m 4/28/2018 Maggie Ewen, Arizona St.
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 # 45 Portious Warren SR Alabama
2 # 1189 Sade Olatoye JR Ohio State
3 # 44 Haley Teel SR Alabama
4 # 162 Aliyah Gustafson SR Bowling Green
5 # 599 Khayla Dawson JR Indiana
6 # 675 Gabrielle Bailey FR Kent State
7 # 609 Madison Pollard FR Indiana
8 # 632 Cassaundra Roper SR IN State
9 # 1175 Adelaide Aquilla FR Ohio State
10 # 236 Annette Echikunwo SR Cincinnati
11 # 196 Erin Howard SO Cen Michigan
12 # 33 Nickolette Dunbar SO Alabama
13 # 1526 Stamatia Scarveli SR Tennessee
14 # 1557 Michella Obijiaku JR Towson
15 # 119 Tori McKinley SO Auburn
16 # 1095 Lauren Evans SR NC State
17 # 1423 Ashley Davis JR SE Louisiana
18 # 1277 Payden Montana FR Penn State
19 # 693 Nicole Fautsch JR Kentucky
20 # 1431 Autavia Fluker JR So. Alabama
21 # 1441 Carisma Holland FR South Carolina
22 # 1665 Brittany Jones JR Virginia
23 # 240 Malin Smith FR Cincinnati
24 # 753 Rashida Harris JR Louisville
25 # 922 Kayli Johnson SO Mich State
26 # 1154 Abbey Kapitan JR Notre Dame
27 # 855 Debbie Ajagbe SO Miami
28 # 1157 Rachel Tanczos SO Notre Dame
29 # 1721 Janese Lynch SO Wake Forest
30 # 1218 Tedreauna Britt FR Ole Miss
31 # 253 Janell Fullerton SO Clemson
32 # 80 Tara Belinsky SR Albany
33 # 631 Erin Reese SR IN State
34 # 1549 Mikayla Thompson SO TN State
35 # 1588 Jhane' Carter SR UCF
36 # 732 Naomi Mojica SO Liberty
37 # 678 Grace Tennant SO Kent State
38 # 163 Zaresha Neal FR Bowling Green
39 # 1122 Leeyan Redwood JR Northeastern
40 # 1553 Katie Dewey SR Toledo
41 # 1252 Maura Kimmel JR Penn
42 # 930 Nikole Sargent SO Mich State
43 # 17 Abigale Wilson SR Akron
44 # 696 Molly Leppelmeier SO Kentucky
45 # 1634 Camora Sanders SR VCU
46 # 1520 Tamia Crockett JR Tennessee
47 # 16 Olivia Snyder SR Akron
48 # 987 Tyefah Saunders SO MS Valley
Women Discus
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 465 Shanice Love JR FL State 61.04mq 200-03 3
61.04m 58.82m 59.64m
2 # 17 Abigale Wilson SR Akron 61.02mq 200-02 3
61.02m 55.18m 58.03m
3 # 81 Venique Harris SR Albany 57.94mq 190-01 3
FOUL 57.94m 55.54m
4 # 411 Gabrielle Rains JR FIU 56.90mq 186-08 2
48.77m 56.90m FOUL
5 # 865 Zakiya Rashid JR Miami 55.06mq 180-08 3
55.06m 52.44m FOUL
6 # 751 Makenli Forrest SO Louisville 53.98mq 177-01 3
FOUL FOUL 53.98m
7 # 1324 Obiageri Amaechi SO Princeton 53.62mq 175-11 3
53.62m FOUL 53.19m
8 # 855 Debbie Ajagbe SO Miami 53.33mq 175-00 3
53.33m 48.26m 51.33m
9 # 631 Erin Reese SR IN State 53.24mq 174-08 3
53.24m 52.98m FOUL
10 # 1526 Stamatia Scarveli SR Tennessee 53.13mq 174-04 3
53.13m 49.80m FOUL
11 # 729 Chelsea Igberaese SO Liberty 52.64mq 172-08 3
50.89m FOUL 52.64m
12 # 1248 Ashley Anumba SO Penn 52.49mq 172-02 3
52.49m 51.32m FOUL
13 # 537 Hayden Merrick SR Georgia 52.34m 171-09 2
48.32m 50.71m 52.34m
14 # 675 Gabrielle Bailey FR Kent State 52.16m 171-01 3
49.30m FOUL 52.16m
15 # 45 Portious Warren SR Alabama 52.11m 170-11 3
FOUL 52.11m 51.31m
16 # 163 Zaresha Neal FR Bowling Green 51.88m 170-02 2
51.88m 49.31m 50.22m
17 # 842 Samantha Lenton SO Memphis 51.80m 169-11 2
49.74m 51.80m 50.73m
18 # 1157 Rachel Tanczos SO Notre Dame 51.74m 169-09 2
FOUL 51.74m FOUL
19 # 1482 Danisha Jones SR So. Mississippi 51.34m 168-05 2
45.64m 51.34m FOUL
20 # 1232 Shey Taiwo SO Ole Miss 51.05m 167-06 1
FOUL 51.05m FOUL
21 # 1175 Adelaide Aquilla FR Ohio State 50.75m 166-06 1
FOUL 50.75m FOUL
22 # 252 Veronica Fraley FR Clemson 50.45m 165-06 2
50.45m 50.02m 50.10m
23 # 377 Kourtney Edwards- SR E. Carolina 50.36m 165-03 1
FOUL 49.35m 50.36m
24 # 1690 Enid Duut FR VA Tech 50.23m 164-09 1
50.23m FOUL 45.94m
25 # 609 Madison Pollard FR Indiana 50.03m 164-02 3
50.03m 48.39m FOUL
26 # 1553 Katie Dewey SR Toledo 49.24m 161-06 1
44.30m 48.08m 49.24m
27 # 1218 Tedreauna Britt FR Ole Miss 49.01m 160-09 2
49.01m 48.38m 48.20m
28 # 696 Molly Leppelmeier SO Kentucky 48.95m 160-07 2
48.95m 47.41m 47.18m
29 # 162 Aliyah Gustafson SR Bowling Green 48.64m 159-07 1
48.64m 46.26m FOUL
30 # 678 Grace Tennant SO Kent State 48.57m 159-04 1
FOUL 48.57m FOUL
31 # 196 Erin Howard SO Cen Michigan 48.56m 159-04 2
44.79m 48.56m 46.30m
32 # 1717 Alva Hicks SR Wake Forest 48.06m 157-08 1
42.30m 47.86m 48.06m
33 # 884 Bailey Baker SR Michigan 47.93m 157-03 2
45.45m 47.93m 46.08m
34 # 1415 Maggie Johnston JR Samford 46.97m 154-01 2
FOUL 46.97m 44.68m
35 # 693 Nicole Fautsch JR Kentucky 46.92m 153-11 3
FOUL 46.92m FOUL
36 # 1667 Thelma Kristjansd FR Virginia 46.74m 153-04 2
FOUL FOUL 46.74m
37 # 452 Taylor Gorum SO Florida A&M 46.62m 152-11 2
FOUL FOUL 46.62m
38 # 1759 Chelsea Wallace FR William & Mary 46.59m 152-10 1
37.60m 45.37m 46.59m
39 # 121 Ivana Muzaric SR Auburn 46.49m 152-06 1
46.49m 45.08m 46.11m
40 # 119 Tori McKinley SO Auburn 45.75m 150-01 1
45.59m FOUL 45.75m
41 # 1520 Tamia Crockett JR Tennessee 45.33m 148-09 1
40.64m FOUL 45.33m
42 # 1558 Phontavia Sawyer SR Towson 44.96m 147-06 1
44.96m FOUL FOUL
43 # 351 Myrissa McFolling SO Delaware 44.30m 145-04 1
FOUL 43.02m 44.30m
44 # 188 Patience Marshall FR Campbell 44.21m 145-00 1
43.27m 44.21m FOUL
45 # 412 Terrisa Russell SR FIU 44.07m 144-07 3
FOUL 44.07m FOUL
46 # 240 Malin Smith FR Cincinnati 42.01m 137-10 1
FOUL 42.01m FOUL
-- # 840 Mona Jaidi JR Memphis FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 659 Dominique Johnson JR James Madison FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 # 465 Shanice Love JR FL State
2 # 17 Abigale Wilson SR Akron
3 # 81 Venique Harris SR Albany
4 # 411 Gabrielle Rains JR FIU
5 # 865 Zakiya Rashid JR Miami
6 # 751 Makenli Forrest SO Louisville
7 # 1324 Obiageri Amaechi SO Princeton
8 # 855 Debbie Ajagbe SO Miami
9 # 631 Erin Reese SR IN State
10 # 1526 Stamatia Scarveli SR Tennessee
11 # 729 Chelsea Igberaese SO Liberty
12 # 1248 Ashley Anumba SO Penn
13 # 537 Hayden Merrick SR Georgia
14 # 675 Gabrielle Bailey FR Kent State
15 # 45 Portious Warren SR Alabama
16 # 163 Zaresha Neal FR Bowling Green
17 # 842 Samantha Lenton SO Memphis
18 # 1157 Rachel Tanczos SO Notre Dame
19 # 1482 Danisha Jones SR So. Mississippi
20 # 1232 Shey Taiwo SO Ole Miss
21 # 1175 Adelaide Aquilla FR Ohio State
22 # 252 Veronica Fraley FR Clemson
23 # 377 Kourtney Edwards- SR E. Carolina
24 # 1690 Enid Duut FR VA Tech
25 # 609 Madison Pollard FR Indiana
26 # 1553 Katie Dewey SR Toledo
27 # 1218 Tedreauna Britt FR Ole Miss
28 # 696 Molly Leppelmeier SO Kentucky
29 # 162 Aliyah Gustafson SR Bowling Green
30 # 678 Grace Tennant SO Kent State
31 # 196 Erin Howard SO Cen Michigan
32 # 1717 Alva Hicks SR Wake Forest
33 # 884 Bailey Baker SR Michigan
34 # 1415 Maggie Johnston JR Samford
35 # 693 Nicole Fautsch JR Kentucky
36 # 1667 Thelma Kristjansd FR Virginia
37 # 452 Taylor Gorum SO Florida A&M
38 # 1759 Chelsea Wallace FR William & Mary
39 # 121 Ivana Muzaric SR Auburn
40 # 119 Tori McKinley SO Auburn
41 # 1520 Tamia Crockett JR Tennessee
42 # 1558 Phontavia Sawyer SR Towson
43 # 351 Myrissa McFolling SO Delaware
44 # 188 Patience Marshall FR Campbell
45 # 412 Terrisa Russell SR FIU
46 # 240 Malin Smith FR Cincinnati
-- # 840 Mona Jaidi JR Memphis
-- # 659 Dominique Johnson JR James Madison
Women Hammer
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 74.53m 4/7/2018 Maggie Ewen, Arizon St.
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 1526 Stamatia Scarveli SR Tennessee 68.33mq 224-02 3
64.38m 66.99m 68.33m
2 # 1189 Sade Olatoye JR Ohio State 65.95mq 216-04 3
63.94m 65.95m 64.66m
3 # 631 Erin Reese SR IN State 64.33mq 211-01 3
64.33m FOUL 63.72m
4 # 118 Madi Malone FR Auburn 64.03mq 210-01 3
62.94m 64.03m 63.17m
5 # 463 Veronika Kanuchov JR FL State 62.90mq 206-04 3
60.14m 60.51m 62.90m
6 # 236 Annette Echikunwo SR Cincinnati 62.87mq 206-03 3
62.87m FOUL FOUL
7 # 367 Stefani Vukajlovi SR Duke 62.23mq 204-02 3
62.23m 61.62m FOUL
8 # 1253 Mayyi Mahama FR Penn 62.23mq 204-02 2
56.72m 62.23m 56.99m
9 # 751 Makenli Forrest SO Louisville 62.12mq 203-10 2
FOUL 62.12m FOUL
10 # 600 Nycia Ford SR Indiana 61.82mq 202-10 3
56.09m 58.72m 61.82m
11 # 1693 Pavla Kuklova SR VA Tech 61.72mq 202-06 3
60.62m 60.23m 61.72m
12 # 161 Kaila Butler SO Bowling Green 61.45mq 201-07 3
61.45m 60.20m 59.03m
13 # 1121 Erica Belvit JR Northeastern 61.09m 200-05 2
59.65m FOUL 61.09m
14 # 1658 Jade Baker SR Virginia 61.07m 200-04 2
58.52m 61.07m 60.03m
15 # 1696 Emma Thor JR VA Tech 60.69m 199-01 3
60.69m 60.04m FOUL
16 # 884 Bailey Baker SR Michigan 60.58m 198-09 2
58.66m 59.74m 60.58m
17 # 1361 Sarah Loesch SR Purdue 60.07m 197-01 2
59.05m 60.07m FOUL
18 # 846 Amber Simpson FR Memphis 60.06m 197-00 2
FOUL 60.06m 58.85m
19 # 301 Chanell Botsis JR Connecticut 59.81m 196-03 2
59.57m 57.41m 59.81m
20 # 505 Natasha Akbarizad SR Gardner-Webb 59.77m 196-01 3
59.58m 59.19m 59.77m
21 # 840 Mona Jaidi JR Memphis 59.69m 195-10 1
59.69m FOUL 59.17m
22 # 467 Nadia Maffo SR FL State 59.57m 195-05 3
59.07m 58.17m 59.57m
23 # 1258 Rachel Wilson SR Penn 59.50m 195-02 3
59.15m 54.62m 59.50m
24 # 122 Erin Perkins SR Auburn 59.48m 195-02 1
FOUL 56.54m 59.48m
25 # 815 Alice Barnsdale SO Maryland 58.73m 192-08 2
58.73m 55.63m FOUL
26 # 1225 Annika Larsson SR Ole Miss 58.59m 192-03 1
58.59m FOUL FOUL
27 # 1432 Michaela Preachuk SR So. Alabama 58.46m 191-09 2
54.13m 58.46m 58.18m
28 # 1071 Alexandria Cooke SR North Carolina 58.29m 191-03 2
58.29m 54.94m 57.62m
29 # 1591 Gabby Durant SR UCF 58.03m 190-05 1
58.03m 54.86m 53.45m
30 # 1157 Rachel Tanczos SO Notre Dame 58.02m 190-04 3
FOUL 58.02m FOUL
31 # 138 Jessica Mattsson SO Belmont 57.98m 190-03 1
57.98m 53.36m 55.89m
32 # 841 Vigdis Jonsdottir SO Memphis 57.83m 189-09 1
57.83m 56.52m 57.12m
33 # 843 DeeNia McMiller JR Memphis 57.81m 189-08 2
FOUL 57.81m FOUL
34 # 925 Rebecca Mammel FR Mich State 57.26m 187-10 1
57.26m 55.18m FOUL
35 # 834 Alanna Arvie JR McNeese State 56.57m 185-07 1
53.60m 56.57m 54.54m
36 # 696 Molly Leppelmeier SO Kentucky 56.18m 184-04 1
FOUL 56.18m FOUL
37 # 412 Terrisa Russell SR FIU 55.55m 182-03 2
55.42m 55.55m FOUL
38 # 755 Halee Hudson JR Louisville 55.45m 181-11 1
FOUL 55.45m FOUL
39 # 1697 Kajsa Wennberg JR VA Tech 55.34m 181-07 1
FOUL 55.34m FOUL
40 # 1174 Gaza Odunaiya SR Ohio 54.80m 179-09 1
54.80m FOUL 54.68m
41 # 195 Marissa Dunn SO Cen Michigan 54.44m 178-07 1
51.36m 54.44m FOUL
42 # 1179 Kate Deaton SR Ohio State 54.18m 177-09 1
53.64m 52.90m 54.18m
43 # 1283 Gianna Rao FR Penn State 54.13m 177-07 1
FOUL 54.13m FOUL
44 # 201 Quiara Wheeler SO Cen Michigan 53.67m 176-01 2
FOUL 53.67m 49.82m
45 # 1431 Autavia Fluker JR So. Alabama 53.49m 175-06 1
FOUL 53.49m FOUL
-- # 1232 Shey Taiwo SO Ole Miss FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1077 Jillian Shippee SO North Carolina FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1671 Eva Mustafic FR Virginia DNS 2
Women Hammer
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 74.53m 4/7/2018 Maggie Ewen, Arizon St.
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 # 1526 Stamatia Scarveli SR Tennessee
2 # 1189 Sade Olatoye JR Ohio State
3 # 631 Erin Reese SR IN State
4 # 118 Madi Malone FR Auburn
5 # 463 Veronika Kanuchov JR FL State
6 # 236 Annette Echikunwo SR Cincinnati
7 # 367 Stefani Vukajlovi SR Duke
8 # 1253 Mayyi Mahama FR Penn
9 # 751 Makenli Forrest SO Louisville
10 # 600 Nycia Ford SR Indiana
11 # 1693 Pavla Kuklova SR VA Tech
12 # 161 Kaila Butler SO Bowling Green
13 # 1121 Erica Belvit JR Northeastern
14 # 1658 Jade Baker SR Virginia
15 # 1696 Emma Thor JR VA Tech
16 # 884 Bailey Baker SR Michigan
17 # 1361 Sarah Loesch SR Purdue
18 # 846 Amber Simpson FR Memphis
19 # 301 Chanell Botsis JR Connecticut
20 # 505 Natasha Akbarizad SR Gardner-Webb
21 # 840 Mona Jaidi JR Memphis
22 # 467 Nadia Maffo SR FL State
23 # 1258 Rachel Wilson SR Penn
24 # 122 Erin Perkins SR Auburn
25 # 815 Alice Barnsdale SO Maryland
26 # 1225 Annika Larsson SR Ole Miss
27 # 1432 Michaela Preachuk SR So. Alabama
28 # 1071 Alexandria Cooke SR North Carolina
29 # 1591 Gabby Durant SR UCF
30 # 1157 Rachel Tanczos SO Notre Dame
31 # 138 Jessica Mattsson SO Belmont
32 # 841 Vigdis Jonsdottir SO Memphis
33 # 843 DeeNia McMiller JR Memphis
34 # 925 Rebecca Mammel FR Mich State
35 # 834 Alanna Arvie JR McNeese State
36 # 696 Molly Leppelmeier SO Kentucky
37 # 412 Terrisa Russell SR FIU
38 # 755 Halee Hudson JR Louisville
39 # 1697 Kajsa Wennberg JR VA Tech
40 # 1174 Gaza Odunaiya SR Ohio
41 # 195 Marissa Dunn SO Cen Michigan
42 # 1179 Kate Deaton SR Ohio State
43 # 1283 Gianna Rao FR Penn State
44 # 201 Quiara Wheeler SO Cen Michigan
45 # 1431 Autavia Fluker JR So. Alabama
-- # 1232 Shey Taiwo SO Ole Miss
-- # 1077 Jillian Shippee SO North Carolina
-- # 1671 Eva Mustafic FR Virginia
Women Javelin
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 62.19m 6/9/2016 Maggie Malone, Texas A&M
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 471 Laura Paredes SO FL State 53.99mq 177-01 3
51.62m 53.22m 53.99m
2 # 173 Maura Fiamoncini SO Bucknell 53.89mq 176-10 3
53.89m 48.26m FOUL
3 # 112 Kylee Carter JR Auburn 53.24mq 174-08 3
FOUL 51.64m 53.24m
4 # 844 Ashley Pryke SR Memphis 51.96mq 170-06 3
51.96m FOUL 50.17m
5 # 1079 Madison Wiltrout FR North Carolina 51.69mq 169-07 3
FOUL 51.69m 51.15m
6 # 958 Sarah Blake JR Miss State 51.33mq 168-05 3
44.42m 51.33m 50.63m
7 # 1411 Sara Phelan JR Saint Francis 50.91mq 167-00 2
FOUL 50.91m 41.66m
8 # 47 Samantha Zelden SO Alabama 50.67mq 166-03 3
48.15m 50.67m FOUL
9 # 878 Danielle Collier JR Miami (Ohio) 50.05mq 164-02 3
50.05m 48.64m 47.77m
10 # 993 Danielle Steff SO Monmouth 50.05mq 164-02 2
43.87m 46.12m 50.05m
11 # 840 Mona Jaidi JR Memphis 49.95mq 163-10 3
46.08m 49.95m 47.34m
12 # 1720 Danielle Konopels SR Wake Forest 49.50mq 162-05 2
44.22m 41.90m 49.50m
13 # 1617 Kelechi Nwanaga SO UMBC 49.49m 162-04 3
46.43m 48.23m 49.49m
14 # 1039 Emma Foster SO Navy 49.48m 162-04 2
43.88m 49.48m FOUL
15 # 1481 Callie Jones SO So. Mississippi 48.79m 160-01 3
48.79m 46.81m 48.27m
16 # 197 Megan McElroy SO Cen Michigan 48.44m 158-11 1
48.44m 41.47m 35.99m
17 # 1660 Marija Bogavac JR Virginia 48.36m 158-08 2
45.53m 44.00m 48.36m
18 # 1285 Stephanie Sievers SR Penn State 48.29m 158-05 3
48.29m FOUL 46.30m
19 # 1286 Madison Smith SO Penn State 47.99m 157-05 3
46.38m 47.99m 45.81m
20 # 427 Megan Reed SR Florida 47.73m 156-07 2
46.35m 45.50m 47.73m
21 # 1040 Jadyn Tiracave FR Navy 47.53m 155-11 2
47.53m 46.17m 46.84m
22 # 111 Ashley Carter SO Auburn 47.16m 154-09 2
47.12m 47.16m 46.67m
23 # 410 Asha James SO FIU 47.10m 154-06 2
47.10m 44.73m FOUL
24 # 120 Peyton Montgomery SR Auburn 46.78m 153-06 3
46.78m FOUL 46.34m
25 # 538 Marie-Therese Obs JR Georgia 45.84m 150-05 3
45.84m FOUL FOUL
26 # 1173 Tajah Haley JR Ohio 45.77m 150-02 1
45.77m 41.11m 39.04m
27 # 1330 Rylie Pease SO Princeton 44.62m 146-05 2
42.48m 42.39m 44.62m
28 # 137 Karly Hibbard SR Belmont 44.60m 146-04 2
43.00m FOUL 44.60m
29 # 1150 Gabrielle Diederi SO Notre Dame 44.54m 146-01 1
44.54m FOUL 42.33m
30 # 1434 Hanna-Mai Vaikla SO So. Alabama 44.25m 145-02 2
39.79m 42.81m 44.25m
31 # 304 Thalia Ghalam JR Connecticut 44.20m 145-00 1
38.07m 40.54m 44.20m
32 # 1075 Emily Malone FR North Carolina 43.81m 143-09 1
37.14m 43.81m 41.85m
33 # 1475 Brittany Krug SO So. Florida 43.80m 143-08 1
43.80m 43.48m 43.77m
34 # 155 Amanda Sinkewicz JR Boston College 43.16m 141-07 1
43.11m 43.16m 42.35m
35 # 1641 Taryn Ashby SO Villanova 43.16m 141-07 2
FOUL 43.16m 41.18m
36 # 1223 Alex Enright SR Ole Miss 42.93m 140-10 1
41.95m 41.98m 42.93m
37 # 1719 Rachel Kern SO Wake Forest 42.84m 140-07 2
42.84m 39.19m 41.13m
38 # 1133 Kelsey Frank SR Northwestern St 42.82m 140-06 3
FOUL 42.82m FOUL
39 # 1598 Claire Meyers JR UL-Lafayette 42.36m 139-00 1
FOUL 41.15m 42.36m
40 # 678 Grace Tennant SO Kent State 42.26m 138-08 1
40.50m 42.26m 41.33m
41 # 1758 Samantha Moravsky JR William & Mary 42.04m 137-11 1
42.04m 39.00m 40.29m
42 # 1669 Caitlin Mautz SR Virginia 41.28m 135-05 1
FOUL FOUL 41.28m
43 # 1631 Kayla Merkel FR VCU 41.06m 134-08 1
FOUL 41.06m 40.99m
44 # 1194 Sarah Stanley SR Ohio State 41.02m 134-07 1
FOUL 37.63m 41.02m
45 # 660 Nicolette Serrato SR James Madison 40.64m 133-04 2
FOUL 39.12m 40.64m
46 # 1392 Kathryn Campbell SO Rutgers 40.11m 131-07 2
FOUL 40.11m 38.62m
47 # 1756 Audrey Oswalt SR W. Michigan 39.35m 129-01 1
FOUL 38.11m 39.35m
48 # 11 Laurel Bristow FR Akron 38.95m 127-09 1
38.95m 36.06m 35.08m
Women Javelin
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 62.19m 6/9/2016 Maggie Malone, Texas A&M
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 # 471 Laura Paredes SO FL State
2 # 173 Maura Fiamoncini SO Bucknell
3 # 112 Kylee Carter JR Auburn
4 # 844 Ashley Pryke SR Memphis
5 # 1079 Madison Wiltrout FR North Carolina
6 # 958 Sarah Blake JR Miss State
7 # 1411 Sara Phelan JR Saint Francis
8 # 47 Samantha Zelden SO Alabama
9 # 878 Danielle Collier JR Miami (Ohio)
10 # 993 Danielle Steff SO Monmouth
11 # 840 Mona Jaidi JR Memphis
12 # 1720 Danielle Konopels SR Wake Forest
13 # 1617 Kelechi Nwanaga SO UMBC
14 # 1039 Emma Foster SO Navy
15 # 1481 Callie Jones SO So. Mississippi
16 # 197 Megan McElroy SO Cen Michigan
17 # 1660 Marija Bogavac JR Virginia
18 # 1285 Stephanie Sievers SR Penn State
19 # 1286 Madison Smith SO Penn State
20 # 427 Megan Reed SR Florida
21 # 1040 Jadyn Tiracave FR Navy
22 # 111 Ashley Carter SO Auburn
23 # 410 Asha James SO FIU
24 # 120 Peyton Montgomery SR Auburn
25 # 538 Marie-Therese Obs JR Georgia
26 # 1173 Tajah Haley JR Ohio
27 # 1330 Rylie Pease SO Princeton
28 # 137 Karly Hibbard SR Belmont
29 # 1150 Gabrielle Diederi SO Notre Dame
30 # 1434 Hanna-Mai Vaikla SO So. Alabama
31 # 304 Thalia Ghalam JR Connecticut
32 # 1075 Emily Malone FR North Carolina
33 # 1475 Brittany Krug SO So. Florida
34 # 155 Amanda Sinkewicz JR Boston College
35 # 1641 Taryn Ashby SO Villanova
36 # 1223 Alex Enright SR Ole Miss
37 # 1719 Rachel Kern SO Wake Forest
38 # 1133 Kelsey Frank SR Northwestern St
39 # 1598 Claire Meyers JR UL-Lafayette
40 # 678 Grace Tennant SO Kent State
41 # 1758 Samantha Moravsky JR William & Mary
42 # 1669 Caitlin Mautz SR Virginia
43 # 1631 Kayla Merkel FR VCU
44 # 1194 Sarah Stanley SR Ohio State
45 # 660 Nicolette Serrato SR James Madison
46 # 1392 Kathryn Campbell SO Rutgers
47 # 1756 Audrey Oswalt SR W. Michigan
48 # 11 Laurel Bristow FR Akron
Men 100 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 9.82 6/7/2017 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 317 Joseph Amoah JR Coppin State 10.21Q -1.2 4
2 # 1032 Rodney Rowe SR NC A&T 10.26Q 0.9 5 10.256
2 # 445 Hakim Sani Brown SO Florida 10.26Q -0.2 3 10.256
4 # 1468 Demek Kemp SR SC State 10.27Q -0.4 6 10.263
5 # 433 Raymond Ekevwo JR Florida 10.29Q -0.3 1 10.287
6 # 1379 Waseem Williams JR Purdue 10.29Q -0.6 2 10.290
7 # 1548 Mustaqeem William SR Tennessee 10.26Q 0.9 5 10.258
8 # 790 Jaron Flournoy SR LSU 10.29Q -0.2 3 10.290
9 # 1105 Cravont Charlesto JR NC State 10.33Q -1.2 4 10.326
10 # 479 Andre Ewers SR FL State 10.33Q -0.6 2 10.327
11 # 1492 McKinely West SR So. Mississippi 10.37Q -0.3 1
12 # 1204 Nick Gray SR Ohio State 10.38Q -0.4 6 10.376
13 # 487 Bryand Rincher FR FL State 10.27Q 0.9 5 10.267
14 # 63 Keitavious Walter SR Alabama 10.31Q -0.2 3
15 # 850 Davon DeMoss SR Memphis 10.34Q -1.2 4
16 # 807 Kary Vincent SO LSU 10.38Q -0.6 2 10.379
17 # 980 Lester Miller JR Miss State 10.41Q -0.3 1 10.401
18 # 870 Raheem Chambers JR Miami 10.43Q -0.4 6 10.421
19 # 489 Michael Timpson SR FL State 10.30q 0.9 5
20 # 1369 Samson Colebrooke JR Purdue 10.35q 0.9 5
21 # 795 Akanni Hislop JR LSU 10.40q -0.6 2
22 # 1298 Justin Ofotan FR Penn State 10.41q -0.2 3 10.407
23 # 979 Karson Kowalchuk JR Miss State 10.42q -1.2 4
24 # 615 Rikkoi Brathwaite FR Indiana 10.43q -0.3 1 10.421
25 # 486 Jhevaughn Mathers FR FL State 10.43 -0.2 3 10.428
26 # 1698 Cole Beck FR VA Tech 10.47 -0.4 6
27 # 432 Ryan Clark SR Florida 10.48 -0.6 2
28 # 835 Tyler Smith SR McNeese State 10.51 -0.4 6
29 # 248 Josiah Johnson SR Citadel 10.55 -0.4 6 10.544
30 # 79 Kevin Spraggins SR Alabama State 10.55 0.9 5 10.549
31 # 402 Terrell Posada JR E. Michigan 10.56 -1.2 4 10.553
32 # 245 Quincy Mitchell FR Cincinnati 10.56 -0.3 1 10.555
33 # 1068 Keith Brown SO Norfolk State 10.58 -0.4 6
34 # 1141 Tre'Darius Carr SO Northwestern St 10.59 0.9 5 10.586
35 # 78 Norris Spike SR Alabama State 10.59 -0.3 1 10.587
36 # 322 Joseph Manu SO Coppin State 10.60 -0.4 6
37 # 481 Darryl Gay SO FL State 10.63 -0.3 1
38 # 1572 Jared Hayes SO Troy 10.64 0.9 5
39 # 1463 Darrell Singleton JR South Carolina 10.65 -0.2 3
40 # 1268 Marvin Morgan SO Penn 10.67 -0.6 2
41 # 149 Curtis Thomas JR Bethune-Cookman 10.68 -1.2 4
42 # 645 Jailen Bell JR Jackson St 10.71 -0.2 3
43 # 1480 Maurice Nock JR So. Florida 10.74 -0.2 3 10.733
44 # 476 Roodolph Antoine FR FL State 10.74 -1.2 4 10.734
45 # 55 Alize Ford JR Alabama 10.80 -0.6 2
46 # 1602 Terroll Jolla FR UL-Lafayette 10.84 -0.6 2
-- # 132 Anthony Schwartz FR Auburn DNS -1.2 4
-- # 1145 Micah Larkins SR Northwestern St DNS -0.3 1
Men 100 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 9.82 6/7/2017 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 317 Joseph Amoah JR Coppin State 10.10Q 1.2 1
2 # 445 Hakim Sani Brown SO Florida 10.13Q 0.7 3
3 # 1032 Rodney Rowe SR NC A&T 10.16Q 0.7 2
4 # 1379 Waseem Williams JR Purdue 10.11Q 1.2 1
5 # 1468 Demek Kemp SR SC State 10.14Q 0.7 3 10.137
6 # 1492 McKinely West SR So. Mississippi 10.21Q 0.7 2
7 # 870 Raheem Chambers JR Miami 10.14Q 1.2 1 10.132
8 # 1105 Cravont Charlesto JR NC State 10.22Q 0.7 3 10.219
9 # 790 Jaron Flournoy SR LSU 10.24Q 0.7 2
10 # 1548 Mustaqeem William SR Tennessee 10.18q 1.2 1
11 # 487 Bryand Rincher FR FL State 10.22q 1.2 1 10.219
12 # 850 Davon DeMoss SR Memphis 10.23q 0.7 3 10.224
13 # 479 Andre Ewers SR FL State 10.23 0.7 3 10.228
14 # 433 Raymond Ekevwo JR Florida 10.25 0.7 2 10.246
14 # 1204 Nick Gray SR Ohio State 10.25 1.2 1 10.246
16 # 1369 Samson Colebrooke JR Purdue 10.27 0.7 2
17 # 489 Michael Timpson SR FL State 10.28 1.2 1 10.272
18 # 795 Akanni Hislop JR LSU 10.28 0.7 3 10.276
19 # 615 Rikkoi Brathwaite FR Indiana 10.35 1.2 1
20 # 1298 Justin Ofotan FR Penn State 10.38 0.7 3
21 # 979 Karson Kowalchuk JR Miss State 10.39 0.7 2
22 # 63 Keitavious Walter SR Alabama 10.41 0.7 2
23 # 980 Lester Miller JR Miss State 10.43 0.7 2
24 # 807 Kary Vincent SO LSU 10.61 0.7 3
Preliminaries
25 # 486 Jhevaughn Mathers FR FL State
26 # 1698 Cole Beck FR VA Tech
27 # 432 Ryan Clark SR Florida
28 # 835 Tyler Smith SR McNeese State
29 # 248 Josiah Johnson SR Citadel
30 # 79 Kevin Spraggins SR Alabama State
31 # 402 Terrell Posada JR E. Michigan
32 # 245 Quincy Mitchell FR Cincinnati
33 # 1068 Keith Brown SO Norfolk State
34 # 1141 Tre'Darius Carr SO Northwestern St
35 # 78 Norris Spike SR Alabama State
36 # 322 Joseph Manu SO Coppin State
37 # 481 Darryl Gay SO FL State
38 # 1572 Jared Hayes SO Troy
39 # 1463 Darrell Singleton JR South Carolina
40 # 1268 Marvin Morgan SO Penn
41 # 149 Curtis Thomas JR Bethune-Cookman
42 # 645 Jailen Bell JR Jackson St
43 # 1480 Maurice Nock JR So. Florida
44 # 476 Roodolph Antoine FR FL State
45 # 55 Alize Ford JR Alabama
46 # 1602 Terroll Jolla FR UL-Lafayette
-- # 132 Anthony Schwartz FR Auburn
-- # 1145 Micah Larkins SR Northwestern St
Men 100 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 9.82 6/7/2017 Christian Coleman, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 317 Joseph Amoah JR Coppin State
2 # 445 Hakim Sani Brown SO Florida
3 # 1032 Rodney Rowe SR NC A&T
4 # 1379 Waseem Williams JR Purdue
5 # 1468 Demek Kemp SR SC State
6 # 1492 McKinely West SR So. Mississippi
7 # 870 Raheem Chambers JR Miami
8 # 1105 Cravont Charlesto JR NC State
9 # 790 Jaron Flournoy SR LSU
10 # 1548 Mustaqeem William SR Tennessee
11 # 487 Bryand Rincher FR FL State
12 # 850 Davon DeMoss SR Memphis
13 # 479 Andre Ewers SR FL State
14 # 1204 Nick Gray SR Ohio State
14 # 433 Raymond Ekevwo JR Florida
16 # 1369 Samson Colebrooke JR Purdue
17 # 489 Michael Timpson SR FL State
18 # 795 Akanni Hislop JR LSU
19 # 615 Rikkoi Brathwaite FR Indiana
20 # 1298 Justin Ofotan FR Penn State
21 # 979 Karson Kowalchuk JR Miss State
22 # 63 Keitavious Walter SR Alabama
23 # 980 Lester Miller JR Miss State
24 # 807 Kary Vincent SO LSU
Men 200 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 790 Jaron Flournoy SR LSU 20.18Q 0.8 2
2 # 1204 Nick Gray SR Ohio State 20.32Q 1.2 3
3 # 1032 Rodney Rowe SR NC A&T 20.39Q 1.2 1
4 # 479 Andre Ewers SR FL State 20.43Q 0.6 6
5 # 317 Joseph Amoah JR Coppin State 20.49Q 0.3 4
6 # 1548 Mustaqeem William SR Tennessee 20.61Q 0.6 5
7 # 1369 Samson Colebrooke JR Purdue 20.58Q 0.8 2
8 # 1492 McKinely West SR So. Mississippi 20.62Q 0.3 4 20.613
9 # 795 Akanni Hislop JR LSU 20.62Q 0.6 6 20.618
10 # 63 Keitavious Walter SR Alabama 20.73Q 1.2 3 20.722
11 # 713 Jacob Smith FR Kentucky 20.78Q 0.6 5
12 # 275 Alex Sands JR Clemson 20.96Q 1.2 1 20.954
13 # 1033 Akeem Sirleaf JR NC A&T 20.63Q 0.3 4
14 # 1573 Matthew Likely SR Troy 20.65Q 0.6 6
15 # 850 Davon DeMoss SR Memphis 20.73Q 1.2 3 20.723
16 # 243 Chris Borzor FR Cincinnati 20.82Q 0.8 2
17 # 799 Correion Mosby SR LSU 20.88Q 0.6 5
18 # 133 Shaun Shivers FR Auburn 21.04Q 1.2 1
19 # 1750 Martin Owusu-Antw SR W. Kentucky 20.70q 0.3 4
20 # 274 Marcus Parker SO Clemson 20.85q 0.6 6
21 # 445 Hakim Sani Brown SO Florida 20.90q 0.6 5
22 # 835 Tyler Smith SR McNeese State 20.93q 0.6 6
23 # 79 Kevin Spraggins SR Alabama State 20.96q 0.8 2 20.951
24 # 433 Raymond Ekevwo JR Florida 21.01q 1.2 3
25 # 55 Alize Ford JR Alabama 21.05 1.2 1 21.046
26 # 1272 Calvary Rogers SR Penn 21.05 1.2 3 21.050
27 # 1468 Demek Kemp SR SC State 21.07 1.2 1
28 # 979 Karson Kowalchuk JR Miss State 21.09 0.3 4
29 # 1059 Matthew Clarke FR New Orleans 21.13 1.2 1 21.126
30 # 432 Ryan Clark SR Florida 21.13 0.6 6 21.127
31 # 93 Jan Michael Gutie JR Albany 21.16 0.3 4
32 # 1010 Keon Rantin SO Morgan State 21.17 0.3 4
33 # 245 Quincy Mitchell FR Cincinnati 21.18 1.2 3 21.177
34 # 150 Jordan Williams JR Bethune-Cookman 21.18 0.8 2 21.178
35 # 1572 Jared Hayes SO Troy 21.20 1.2 1
36 # 852 Imri Persiado SO Memphis 21.25 1.2 3 21.244
37 # 1115 Shannon Patterson SR NC State 21.25 0.6 5 21.248
38 # 1428 Donovan Storr JR SE Louisiana 21.26 0.6 5
39 # 763 Donald McClinton SO Louisville 21.30 1.2 1
40 # 1538 Kwantreyl McConic SR Tennessee 21.37 0.8 2
41 # 1009 Brandon James FR Morgan State 21.48 1.2 3
42 # 1480 Maurice Nock JR So. Florida 21.65 0.6 6
43 # 1733 Devaniel Dale JR W. Carolina 21.74 0.6 5
44 # 1208 Andre Jeff SO Ohio State 21.81 0.8 2
45 # 1105 Cravont Charlesto JR NC State 24.91 0.6 5
-- # 1141 Tre'Darius Carr SO Northwestern St FS 0.3 4
-- # 1106 Quashawn Cunningh SR NC State FS 0.8 2
-- # 1213 Tavonte Mott SO Ohio State DNS 0.6 6
Men 200 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 790 Jaron Flournoy SR LSU 20.09Q 1.4 2
2 # 445 Hakim Sani Brown SO Florida 20.13Q 1.1 3
3 # 1204 Nick Gray SR Ohio State 20.14Q 1.7 1 20.140
4 # 479 Andre Ewers SR FL State 20.14Q 1.1 3 20.138
5 # 317 Joseph Amoah JR Coppin State 20.24Q 1.7 1
6 # 1548 Mustaqeem William SR Tennessee 20.40Q 1.4 2
7 # 1032 Rodney Rowe SR NC A&T 20.15Q 1.1 3
8 # 274 Marcus Parker SO Clemson 20.43Q 1.7 1
9 # 1369 Samson Colebrooke JR Purdue 20.46Q 1.4 2
10 # 795 Akanni Hislop JR LSU 20.48q 1.1 3
11 # 1033 Akeem Sirleaf JR NC A&T 20.49q 1.4 2 20.483
11 # 1573 Matthew Likely SR Troy 20.49q 1.7 1 20.483
13 # 1492 McKinely West SR So. Mississippi 20.53 1.7 1
14 # 63 Keitavious Walter SR Alabama 20.56 1.1 3
15 # 243 Chris Borzor FR Cincinnati 20.72 1.1 3
16 # 1750 Martin Owusu-Antw SR W. Kentucky 20.73 1.4 2 20.723
17 # 799 Correion Mosby SR LSU 20.73 1.7 1 20.725
18 # 713 Jacob Smith FR Kentucky 20.74 1.7 1
19 # 433 Raymond Ekevwo JR Florida 20.84 1.4 2
20 # 850 Davon DeMoss SR Memphis 20.86 1.1 3
21 # 275 Alex Sands JR Clemson 20.89 1.4 2
22 # 133 Shaun Shivers FR Auburn 20.99 1.4 2
23 # 835 Tyler Smith SR McNeese State 21.00 1.1 3
24 # 79 Kevin Spraggins SR Alabama State 21.02 1.7 1
Preliminaries
25 # 55 Alize Ford JR Alabama
26 # 1272 Calvary Rogers SR Penn
27 # 1468 Demek Kemp SR SC State
28 # 979 Karson Kowalchuk JR Miss State
29 # 1059 Matthew Clarke FR New Orleans
30 # 432 Ryan Clark SR Florida
31 # 93 Jan Michael Gutie JR Albany
32 # 1010 Keon Rantin SO Morgan State
33 # 245 Quincy Mitchell FR Cincinnati
34 # 150 Jordan Williams JR Bethune-Cookman
35 # 1572 Jared Hayes SO Troy
36 # 852 Imri Persiado SO Memphis
37 # 1115 Shannon Patterson SR NC State
38 # 1428 Donovan Storr JR SE Louisiana
39 # 763 Donald McClinton SO Louisville
40 # 1538 Kwantreyl McConic SR Tennessee
41 # 1009 Brandon James FR Morgan State
42 # 1480 Maurice Nock JR So. Florida
43 # 1733 Devaniel Dale JR W. Carolina
44 # 1208 Andre Jeff SO Ohio State
45 # 1105 Cravont Charlesto JR NC State
-- # 1141 Tre'Darius Carr SO Northwestern St
-- # 1106 Quashawn Cunningh SR NC State
-- # 1213 Tavonte Mott SO Ohio State
Men 200 M
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 19.69 5/26/2007 Walter Dix, Florida State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 790 Jaron Flournoy SR LSU
2 # 445 Hakim Sani Brown SO Florida
3 # 1204 Nick Gray SR Ohio State
4 # 479 Andre Ewers SR FL State
5 # 317 Joseph Amoah JR Coppin State
6 # 1548 Mustaqeem William SR Tennessee
7 # 1032 Rodney Rowe SR NC A&T
8 # 274 Marcus Parker SO Clemson
9 # 1369 Samson Colebrooke JR Purdue
10 # 795 Akanni Hislop JR LSU
11 # 1573 Matthew Likely SR Troy
11 # 1033 Akeem Sirleaf JR NC A&T
13 # 1492 McKinely West SR So. Mississippi
14 # 63 Keitavious Walter SR Alabama
15 # 243 Chris Borzor FR Cincinnati
16 # 1750 Martin Owusu-Antw SR W. Kentucky
17 # 799 Correion Mosby SR LSU
18 # 713 Jacob Smith FR Kentucky
19 # 433 Raymond Ekevwo JR Florida
20 # 850 Davon DeMoss SR Memphis
21 # 275 Alex Sands JR Clemson
22 # 133 Shaun Shivers FR Auburn
23 # 835 Tyler Smith SR McNeese State
24 # 79 Kevin Spraggins SR Alabama State
Men 400 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 43.61 6/8/2018 Michael Norman, USC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1034 Trevor Stewart JR NC A&T 44.55Q 6
2 # 742 Alejandro Zapata SR Liberty 45.45Q 1
3 # 1707 Jacory Patterson FR VA Tech 45.78Q 5
4 # 804 Tyler Terry JR LSU 45.87Q 4
5 # 1033 Akeem Sirleaf JR NC A&T 46.01Q 2
6 # 1747 Kymari Gates SR W. Kentucky 46.62Q 3
7 # 446 Chantz Sawyers SO Florida 45.60Q 1
8 # 957 Willington Wright FR Mid. Tenn. St 45.92Q 4
9 # 1210 Tyler Johnson SO Ohio State 46.14Q 2
10 # 404 Tyler Underwood SR E. Michigan 46.44Q 6
11 # 797 Raymond Kibet JR LSU 46.49Q 5
12 # 480 Kyle Fearrington SO FL State 46.82Q 3
13 # 715 Dwight St Hillair SO Kentucky 45.94Q 4
14 # 1398 Taj Burgess SO Rutgers 46.12Q 1
15 # 440 Benjamin Lobo Ved SO Florida 46.38Q 2
16 # 826 Kameron Jones JR Maryland 46.58Q 5 46.575
17 # 1486 Trey Johnson FR So. Mississippi 46.85Q 6
18 # 403 Owen Richardson SO E. Michigan 47.01Q 3 47.007
19 # 1372 Brian Faust SO Purdue 45.95q 4
20 # 1542 Jonathan Sacoor FR Tennessee 46.22q 1
21 # 230 Jayon Woodard JR Charlotte 46.26q 1
22 # 513 Rico Gomez SR George Mason 46.45q 2
23 # 477 DaeQwan Butler FR FL State 46.58q 2 46.571
24 # 1067 Trequan Barnes SO Norfolk State 46.63q 5
25 # 28 Noah Williams FR Akron 46.87 1
26 # 1038 Gordon Lewis SO NC Central 46.95 4 46.941
27 # 989 Laval Davis SR MS Valley 46.95 6 46.943
28 # 565 Jonathon Sawyer JR Grambling 46.96 4
29 # 587 Jovahn Williamson SO Harvard 46.97 5
30 # 1452 Arinze Chance SR South Carolina 47.01 2 47.007
31 # 1010 Keon Rantin SO Morgan State 47.01 4 47.009
32 # 1087 Isaiah Palmer SO North Carolina 47.10 6
33 # 561 Daniel Pietsch SR GA Tech 47.13 5
34 # 1733 Devaniel Dale JR W. Carolina 47.19 3
35 # 204 Jack Dodge SO Cen Michigan 47.27 2
36 # 49 Skyler Bowden SR Alabama 47.28 3
37 # 439 Cole Johnson JR Florida 47.35 1
38 # 1685 Jordan Willis SO Virginia 47.36 6
39 # 1028 Justin Hamilton SR NC A&T 47.52 6 47.519
40 # 1428 Donovan Storr JR SE Louisiana 47.52 1 47.520
41 # 1744 Oliver Alexandre SR W. Kentucky 47.71 3
42 # 788 Dorian Camel FR LSU 47.72 2
43 # 150 Jordan Williams JR Bethune-Cookman 48.05 5
44 # 744 Jonathan Imes SO Lipscomb 48.08 4
45 # 1609 Eran Siboni FR UL-Monroe 48.18 3
-- # 559 Ben Jean JR GA Tech DNF 6
-- # 988 Christopher Baile FR MS Valley DNF 5
-- # 1470 Tyrell Richard SR SC State DNS 3
Men 400 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 43.61 6/8/2018 Michael Norman, USC
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 1034 Trevor Stewart JR NC A&T 44.77Q 3
2 # 742 Alejandro Zapata SR Liberty 45.19Q 1
3 # 1707 Jacory Patterson FR VA Tech 45.46Q 2
4 # 446 Chantz Sawyers SO Florida 45.66Q 3
5 # 1210 Tyler Johnson SO Ohio State 45.79Q 2
6 # 1033 Akeem Sirleaf JR NC A&T 45.80Q 1
7 # 1747 Kymari Gates SR W. Kentucky 45.83Q 3
8 # 1398 Taj Burgess SO Rutgers 45.86Q 1
9 # 440 Benjamin Lobo Ved SO Florida 46.18Q 2
10 # 715 Dwight St Hillair SO Kentucky 45.89q 3
11 # 1372 Brian Faust SO Purdue 46.08q 3
12 # 804 Tyler Terry JR LSU 46.18q 2
13 # 957 Willington Wright FR Mid. Tenn. St 46.26 1
14 # 230 Jayon Woodard JR Charlotte 46.40 2
15 # 513 Rico Gomez SR George Mason 46.43 2
16 # 480 Kyle Fearrington SO FL State 46.50 3
17 # 826 Kameron Jones JR Maryland 46.55 2
18 # 1542 Jonathan Sacoor FR Tennessee 46.59 1
19 # 1067 Trequan Barnes SO Norfolk State 46.66 3
20 # 1486 Trey Johnson FR So. Mississippi 46.80 1
21 # 404 Tyler Underwood SR E. Michigan 46.98 2
22 # 797 Raymond Kibet JR LSU 47.66 1
23 # 403 Owen Richardson SO E. Michigan 47.89 3
24 # 477 DaeQwan Butler FR FL State 1:07.87 1
Preliminaries
25 # 28 Noah Williams FR Akron
26 # 1038 Gordon Lewis SO NC Central
27 # 989 Laval Davis SR MS Valley
28 # 565 Jonathon Sawyer JR Grambling
29 # 587 Jovahn Williamson SO Harvard
30 # 1452 Arinze Chance SR South Carolina
31 # 1010 Keon Rantin SO Morgan State
32 # 1087 Isaiah Palmer SO North Carolina
33 # 561 Daniel Pietsch SR GA Tech
34 # 1733 Devaniel Dale JR W. Carolina
35 # 204 Jack Dodge SO Cen Michigan
36 # 49 Skyler Bowden SR Alabama
37 # 439 Cole Johnson JR Florida
38 # 1685 Jordan Willis SO Virginia
39 # 1028 Justin Hamilton SR NC A&T
40 # 1428 Donovan Storr JR SE Louisiana
41 # 1744 Oliver Alexandre SR W. Kentucky
42 # 788 Dorian Camel FR LSU
43 # 150 Jordan Williams JR Bethune-Cookman
44 # 744 Jonathan Imes SO Lipscomb
45 # 1609 Eran Siboni FR UL-Monroe
-- # 559 Ben Jean JR GA Tech
-- # 988 Christopher Baile FR MS Valley
-- # 1470 Tyrell Richard SR SC State
Men 400 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 43.61 6/8/2018 Michael Norman, USC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 1034 Trevor Stewart JR NC A&T
2 # 742 Alejandro Zapata SR Liberty
3 # 1707 Jacory Patterson FR VA Tech
4 # 446 Chantz Sawyers SO Florida
5 # 1210 Tyler Johnson SO Ohio State
6 # 1033 Akeem Sirleaf JR NC A&T
7 # 1747 Kymari Gates SR W. Kentucky
8 # 1398 Taj Burgess SO Rutgers
9 # 440 Benjamin Lobo Ved SO Florida
10 # 715 Dwight St Hillair SO Kentucky
11 # 1372 Brian Faust SO Purdue
12 # 804 Tyler Terry JR LSU
13 # 957 Willington Wright FR Mid. Tenn. St
14 # 230 Jayon Woodard JR Charlotte
15 # 513 Rico Gomez SR George Mason
16 # 480 Kyle Fearrington SO FL State
17 # 826 Kameron Jones JR Maryland
18 # 1542 Jonathan Sacoor FR Tennessee
19 # 1067 Trequan Barnes SO Norfolk State
20 # 1486 Trey Johnson FR So. Mississippi
21 # 404 Tyler Underwood SR E. Michigan
22 # 797 Raymond Kibet JR LSU
23 # 403 Owen Richardson SO E. Michigan
24 # 477 DaeQwan Butler FR FL State
Men 800 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 1:43.25 4/28/2018 Michael Saruni, UTEP
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 296 Alek Sauer SR Columbia 1:49.03Q 5
2 # 630 Cooper Williams JR Indiana 1:49.57Q 3
3 # 584 Myles Marshall SR Harvard 1:49.91Q 6
4 # 973 Dejon Devroe SR Miss State 1:50.08Q 4
5 # 883 Sean Torpy JR Miami (Ohio) 1:50.11Q 1
6 # 179 Leon Atkins JR Buffalo 1:50.60Q 2
7 # 376 Matt Wisner JR Duke 1:49.35Q 5
8 # 1705 Bashir Mosavel-Lo SO VA Tech 1:49.60Q 3
9 # 1421 Abbas Abbkar JR Savannah State 1:50.21Q 6
10 # 345 Tim Zepf SO Dartmouth 1:50.35Q 4 1:50.345
11 # 968 Marco Arop SO Miss State 1:50.49Q 1
12 # 1455 Otis Jones SR South Carolina 1:50.80Q 2 1:50.792
13 # 741 Michael Todd SR Liberty 1:49.86Q 5
14 # 557 Avery Bartlett SR GA Tech 1:50.12Q 3
15 # 1299 Domenic Perretta SO Penn State 1:50.35Q 6 1:50.342
16 # 1243 John Rivera SO Ole Miss 1:50.44Q 4
17 # 629 Adam Wallace JR Indiana 1:50.52Q 1
18 # 627 Jalen Royal FR Indiana 1:50.81Q 2
19 # 1763 Miles Owens SO William & Mary 1:50.24q 5
20 # 613 Aaron Bennett FR Indiana 1:50.39q 3
21 # 1429 Evans Kibet JR Siena 1:50.41q 6
22 # 1242 Griffin Riley SO Ole Miss 1:50.46q 5
23 # 96 Liam Purdy SR American 1:50.58q 1
24 # 558 Bennett Hillier JR GA Tech 1:50.63q 5
25 # 1313 Drew Glick JR Pittsburgh 1:50.65 6 1:50.642
26 # 1206 Frank Hayes JR Ohio State 1:50.65 1 1:50.648
27 # 525 Ian Delgado FR Georgetown 1:50.66 6
28 # 528 Kenneth Rowe SO Georgetown 1:50.72 3
29 # 1199 Cameron Cooper JR Ohio State 1:50.74 3
30 # 292 Josiah Langstaff SR Columbia 1:50.77 4
31 # 1167 Samuel Voelz SO Notre Dame 1:50.80 4 1:50.796
32 # 1498 Luke Coulter SO Stony Brook 1:50.80 1 1:50.798
33 # 1042 John Finnegan JR Navy 1:50.90 4
34 # 527 Ruach Padhal SO Georgetown 1:50.92 2
35 # 109 Jackson Sullivan JR Army West Point 1:51.07 1
36 # 298 Jackson Storey SO Columbia 1:51.18 6
37 # 620 Daniel Kuhn SR Indiana 1:51.39 2
38 # 721 Anthony Hawthorne JR La Salle 1:51.54 1
39 # 1118 Timothy Doyle FR No. Florida 1:51.58 5
40 # 294 Solomon Rice SR Columbia 1:51.71 2
41 # 1615 Sean Munnelly SR UMass Lowell 1:52.07 2
42 # 311 Tyler Gleen SO Connecticut 1:52.19 4
43 # 1727 Archie Wallis FR Wake Forest 1:52.31 4
44 # 193 Richard Grudzwick JR Cen Connecticut 1:52.55 3
45 # 267 Malik Epps JR Clemson 1:53.03 3
46 # 1297 Billy McDevitt SR Penn State 1:53.39 2
47 # 515 Blaine Lacey SR George Mason 1:54.20 6
-- # 531 Joseph White SR Georgetown DNS 5
Men 800 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 1:43.25 4/28/2018 Michael Saruni, UTEP
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 584 Myles Marshall SR Harvard 1:48.23Q 1
2 # 630 Cooper Williams JR Indiana 1:48.76Q 3
3 # 296 Alek Sauer SR Columbia 1:49.58Q 2
4 # 1705 Bashir Mosavel-Lo SO VA Tech 1:48.77Q 3
5 # 973 Dejon Devroe SR Miss State 1:49.08Q 1
6 # 1455 Otis Jones SR South Carolina 1:49.77Q 2
7 # 557 Avery Bartlett SR GA Tech 1:49.39Q 3
8 # 1421 Abbas Abbkar JR Savannah State 1:49.70Q 1
9 # 1763 Miles Owens SO William & Mary 1:49.84Q 2
10 # 883 Sean Torpy JR Miami (Ohio) 1:49.72q 3
11 # 1243 John Rivera SO Ole Miss 1:49.83q 1
12 # 179 Leon Atkins JR Buffalo 1:49.87q 2
13 # 741 Michael Todd SR Liberty 1:49.93 2
14 # 1299 Domenic Perretta SO Penn State 1:50.13 1
15 # 968 Marco Arop SO Miss State 1:50.59 3
16 # 613 Aaron Bennett FR Indiana 1:50.61 3
17 # 629 Adam Wallace JR Indiana 1:50.68 3
18 # 96 Liam Purdy SR American 1:50.92 3
19 # 376 Matt Wisner JR Duke 1:50.93 2
20 # 1429 Evans Kibet JR Siena 1:51.87 1
21 # 345 Tim Zepf SO Dartmouth 1:52.57 1
22 # 1242 Griffin Riley SO Ole Miss 1:52.73 1
23 # 558 Bennett Hillier JR GA Tech 1:52.74 2
24 # 627 Jalen Royal FR Indiana 1:54.79 2
Preliminaries
25 # 1313 Drew Glick JR Pittsburgh
26 # 1206 Frank Hayes JR Ohio State
27 # 525 Ian Delgado FR Georgetown
28 # 528 Kenneth Rowe SO Georgetown
29 # 1199 Cameron Cooper JR Ohio State
30 # 292 Josiah Langstaff SR Columbia
31 # 1167 Samuel Voelz SO Notre Dame
32 # 1498 Luke Coulter SO Stony Brook
33 # 1042 John Finnegan JR Navy
34 # 527 Ruach Padhal SO Georgetown
35 # 109 Jackson Sullivan JR Army West Point
36 # 298 Jackson Storey SO Columbia
37 # 620 Daniel Kuhn SR Indiana
38 # 721 Anthony Hawthorne JR La Salle
39 # 1118 Timothy Doyle FR No. Florida
40 # 294 Solomon Rice SR Columbia
41 # 1615 Sean Munnelly SR UMass Lowell
42 # 311 Tyler Gleen SO Connecticut
43 # 1727 Archie Wallis FR Wake Forest
44 # 193 Richard Grudzwick JR Cen Connecticut
45 # 267 Malik Epps JR Clemson
46 # 1297 Billy McDevitt SR Penn State
47 # 515 Blaine Lacey SR George Mason
-- # 531 Joseph White SR Georgetown
Men 800 M
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 1:43.25 4/28/2018 Michael Saruni, UTEP
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 584 Myles Marshall SR Harvard
2 # 630 Cooper Williams JR Indiana
3 # 296 Alek Sauer SR Columbia
4 # 1705 Bashir Mosavel-Lo SO VA Tech
5 # 973 Dejon Devroe SR Miss State
6 # 1455 Otis Jones SR South Carolina
7 # 557 Avery Bartlett SR GA Tech
8 # 1421 Abbas Abbkar JR Savannah State
9 # 1763 Miles Owens SO William & Mary
10 # 883 Sean Torpy JR Miami (Ohio)
11 # 1243 John Rivera SO Ole Miss
12 # 179 Leon Atkins JR Buffalo
13 # 741 Michael Todd SR Liberty
14 # 1299 Domenic Perretta SO Penn State
15 # 968 Marco Arop SO Miss State
16 # 613 Aaron Bennett FR Indiana
17 # 629 Adam Wallace JR Indiana
18 # 96 Liam Purdy SR American
19 # 376 Matt Wisner JR Duke
20 # 1429 Evans Kibet JR Siena
21 # 345 Tim Zepf SO Dartmouth
22 # 1242 Griffin Riley SO Ole Miss
23 # 558 Bennett Hillier JR GA Tech
24 # 627 Jalen Royal FR Indiana
Men 1500 M
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Austin
College Best: C 3:35.01 4/20/2018 Josh Kerr, New Mexico
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1164 Yared Nuguse SO Notre Dame 3:45.06Q 4
2 # 883 Sean Torpy JR Miami (Ohio) 3:46.51Q 1
3 # 619 Kenneth Hagen SR Indiana 3:53.40Q 2
4 # 1775 Nick Dahl SO Yale 3:55.85Q 3
5 # 626 Joseph Murphy SR Indiana 3:45.13Q 4
6 # 1290 Colin Abert SR Penn State 3:46.61Q 1
7 # 1245 Waleed Suliman SO Ole Miss 3:53.60Q 2
8 # 1651 Casey Comber JR Villanova 3:56.02Q 3
9 # 616 Teddy Browning SO Indiana 3:45.64Q 4
10 # 938 Justine Kiprotich SR Mich State 3:46.91Q 1
11 # 499 Ryan Adams JR Furman 3:53.73Q 2
12 # 1241 Dalton Hengst FR Ole Miss 3:56.08Q 3
13 # 882 Christopher Torpy JR Miami (Ohio) 3:45.68Q 4
14 # 1657 Logan Wetzel JR Villanova 3:47.09Q 1
15 # 1085 Alex Milligan JR North Carolina 3:53.91Q 2
16 # 524 Spencer Brown JR Georgetown 3:56.26Q 3
17 # 1777 Allen Siegler JR Yale 3:46.42Q 4
18 # 1704 Jack Joyce JR VA Tech 3:47.57Q 1
19 # 1089 Brandon Tubby JR North Carolina 3:53.97Q 2
20 # 185 Johnny Leverenz SR Butler 3:56.32Q 3
21 # 1762 Ryan McGorty SR William & Mary 3:47.61q 4
22 # 1352 Michael Wyman SR Providence 3:47.64q 1
23 # 295 Sam Ritz SR Columbia 3:47.68q 1
24 # 905 Ben Hill JR Michigan 3:47.85q 4
25 # 1338 Sam Ellis SO Princeton 3:48.23 4
26 # 529 Jack Salisbury SO Georgetown 3:48.57 1
27 # 1699 Matthias Cannon FR VA Tech 3:49.54 4
28 # 1303 Owen Wing SO Penn State 3:50.78 1
29 # 1320 Nate Sloan SR Pittsburgh 3:52.02 4
30 # 1160 Dylan Jacobs FR Notre Dame 3:52.26 4
31 # 1240 Derek Gutierrez SR Ole Miss 3:54.31 2
32 # 503 Jake Ogden JR Furman 3:54.64 2
33 # 370 Charles Cooper SR Duke 3:54.81 2
34 # 1494 Zachary Michon JR St. Joseph's-PA 3:54.98 1
35 # 719 Benjamin Young JR Kentucky 3:55.26 2
36 # 1235 Cade Bethmann SO Ole Miss 3:55.28 1
37 # 710 Kendall Muhammad SR Kentucky 3:56.83 3
38 # 177 Jacob Stupak JR Bucknell 3:57.08 2
39 # 1002 Aaron Wier JR Morehead State 3:57.44 2
40 # 1296 Drew Maher FR Penn State 3:58.00 3
41 # 1001 Justin Moakler SR Morehead State 3:58.69 3
42 # 1238 Mario Garcia Romo FR Ole Miss 3:59.50 1
43 # 488 Istvan Szogi SR FL State 3:59.51 3
44 # 530 Nicholas Wareham JR Georgetown 3:59.67 2
45 # 443 Justin Pacifico SO Florida 3:59.70 3
46 # 157 Ian Ritchie SR Boston College 4:00.39 3
47 # 158 Paul Luevano JR Boston U. 4:00.76 4
48 # 724 Sean Brown SO Lehigh 4:03.14 3
Men 1500 M
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Austin
College Best: C 3:35.01 4/20/2018 Josh Kerr, New Mexico
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 1164 Yared Nuguse SO Notre Dame 3:41.86Q 2
2 # 1245 Waleed Suliman SO Ole Miss 3:49.34Q 1
3 # 1651 Casey Comber JR Villanova 3:43.20Q 2
4 # 938 Justine Kiprotich SR Mich State 3:49.57Q 1
5 # 626 Joseph Murphy SR Indiana 3:44.33Q 2
6 # 499 Ryan Adams JR Furman 3:49.63Q 1
7 # 616 Teddy Browning SO Indiana 3:44.59Q 2
8 # 619 Kenneth Hagen SR Indiana 3:49.97Q 1
9 # 882 Christopher Torpy JR Miami (Ohio) 3:44.98Q 2
10 # 1657 Logan Wetzel JR Villanova 3:50.04Q 1
11 # 1762 Ryan McGorty SR William & Mary 3:45.16q 2
12 # 1241 Dalton Hengst FR Ole Miss 3:46.38q 2
13 # 1777 Allen Siegler JR Yale 3:48.69 2
14 # 185 Johnny Leverenz SR Butler 3:50.95 2
15 # 1085 Alex Milligan JR North Carolina 3:51.00 1
16 # 1089 Brandon Tubby JR North Carolina 3:51.09 1
17 # 1704 Jack Joyce JR VA Tech 3:51.33 1
18 # 905 Ben Hill JR Michigan 3:51.58 2
19 # 1352 Michael Wyman SR Providence 3:53.03 1
20 # 883 Sean Torpy JR Miami (Ohio) 3:53.84 1
21 # 295 Sam Ritz SR Columbia 3:55.03 1
22 # 1290 Colin Abert SR Penn State 3:56.09 1
23 # 524 Spencer Brown JR Georgetown 3:57.46 2
24 # 1775 Nick Dahl SO Yale 4:02.04 2
Preliminaries
25 # 1338 Sam Ellis SO Princeton
26 # 529 Jack Salisbury SO Georgetown
27 # 1699 Matthias Cannon FR VA Tech
28 # 1303 Owen Wing SO Penn State
29 # 1320 Nate Sloan SR Pittsburgh
30 # 1160 Dylan Jacobs FR Notre Dame
31 # 1240 Derek Gutierrez SR Ole Miss
32 # 503 Jake Ogden JR Furman
33 # 370 Charles Cooper SR Duke
34 # 1494 Zachary Michon JR St. Joseph's-PA
35 # 719 Benjamin Young JR Kentucky
36 # 1235 Cade Bethmann SO Ole Miss
37 # 710 Kendall Muhammad SR Kentucky
38 # 177 Jacob Stupak JR Bucknell
39 # 1002 Aaron Wier JR Morehead State
40 # 1296 Drew Maher FR Penn State
41 # 1001 Justin Moakler SR Morehead State
42 # 1238 Mario Garcia Romo FR Ole Miss
43 # 488 Istvan Szogi SR FL State
44 # 530 Nicholas Wareham JR Georgetown
45 # 443 Justin Pacifico SO Florida
46 # 157 Ian Ritchie SR Boston College
47 # 158 Paul Luevano JR Boston U.
48 # 724 Sean Brown SO Lehigh
Men 1500 M
===================================================================
4 Heats. Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Austin
College Best: C 3:35.01 4/20/2018 Josh Kerr, New Mexico
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 1164 Yared Nuguse SO Notre Dame
2 # 1245 Waleed Suliman SO Ole Miss
3 # 1651 Casey Comber JR Villanova
4 # 938 Justine Kiprotich SR Mich State
5 # 626 Joseph Murphy SR Indiana
6 # 499 Ryan Adams JR Furman
7 # 616 Teddy Browning SO Indiana
8 # 619 Kenneth Hagen SR Indiana
9 # 882 Christopher Torpy JR Miami (Ohio)
10 # 1657 Logan Wetzel JR Villanova
11 # 1762 Ryan McGorty SR William & Mary
12 # 1241 Dalton Hengst FR Ole Miss
13 # 1777 Allen Siegler JR Yale
14 # 185 Johnny Leverenz SR Butler
15 # 1085 Alex Milligan JR North Carolina
16 # 1089 Brandon Tubby JR North Carolina
17 # 1704 Jack Joyce JR VA Tech
18 # 905 Ben Hill JR Michigan
19 # 1352 Michael Wyman SR Providence
20 # 883 Sean Torpy JR Miami (Ohio)
21 # 295 Sam Ritz SR Columbia
22 # 1290 Colin Abert SR Penn State
23 # 524 Spencer Brown JR Georgetown
24 # 1775 Nick Dahl SO Yale
Men 5000 M
===================================================================
One round. 2 heats
Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Austin
Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
College Best: C 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 623 Kyle Mau JR Indiana 14:00.41Q 2
2 # 299 Brian Zabilski SR Columbia 14:14.96Q 1
3 # 949 Kigen Chemadi JR Mid. Tenn. St 14:00.52Q 2
4 # 935 Morgan Beadlescom SO Mich State 14:15.06Q 1
5 # 58 Gilbert Kigen SR Alabama 14:00.71Q 2
6 # 504 Aaron Templeton SR Furman 14:15.35Q 1
7 # 1116 Ian Shanklin FR NC State 14:01.32Q 2
8 # 1536 Zach Long SR Tennessee 14:15.65Q 1 14:15.643
9 # 738 Azaria Kirwa SR Liberty 14:02.15Q 2
10 # 1211 Luke Landis JR Ohio State 14:15.65Q 1 14:15.647
11 # 1119 Noah Perkins JR No. Florida 14:02.27q 2
12 # 1709 Peter Seufer JR VA Tech 14:03.75q 2
13 # 1614 Paul Hogan SR UMass Lowell 14:06.82 2
14 # 242 Aaron Bienenfeld JR Cincinnati 14:09.84 2
15 # 186 Euan Makepeace JR Butler 14:10.73 2
16 # 1371 Curtis Eckstein SO Purdue 14:13.95 2
17 # 1342 Conor Lundy JR Princeton 14:16.14 1
18 # 639 Jamie Dee FR Iona 14:18.93 2
19 # 560 Andrew Kent SO GA Tech 14:21.17 2
20 # 191 Lawrence Kipkoech SR Campbell 14:21.53 1
21 # 61 Noel Rotich FR Alabama 14:21.93 2
22 # 1368 Jaret Carpenter JR Purdue 14:22.18 2
23 # 1159 Andrew Alexander SO Notre Dame 14:27.44 1
24 # 1674 Lachlan Cook JR Virginia 14:30.98 2
25 # 297 Lucky Schreiner SR Columbia 14:31.96 1
26 # 501 Mason Coppi JR Furman 14:33.20 1
27 # 374 Dalton Randall SO Duke 14:34.14 1
28 # 1499 Vann Moffett JR Stony Brook 14:35.39 1
29 # 1725 Zach Facioni FR Wake Forest 14:36.41 1
30 # 903 Isaac Harding JR Michigan 14:39.55 1
31 # 1117 Patrick Sheehan SR NC State 14:40.30 1
32 # 309 Kyle Brackman JR Connecticut 14:42.21 2
33 # 978 Stephen Jones JR Miss State 14:42.82 2
34 # 1650 Martin Barr SO Villanova 14:43.24 1
35 # 1500 Michael Watts SR Stony Brook 14:44.60 2
36 # 899 Jack Aho SO Michigan 14:45.76 1
37 # 156 Sean Burke JR Boston College 14:46.27 1
38 # 152 Dan Schaffer JR Binghamton 14:55.95 2
39 # 1344 Jeremy Spiezio SR Princeton 15:00.91 2
40 # 1513 Matthew Scrape FR Syracuse 15:05.45 1
41 # 1339 Matt Grossman JR Princeton 15:08.54 1
42 # 1104 Ben Barrett JR NC State 15:10.00 2
43 # 951 Lebo Mosito JR Mid. Tenn. St 15:21.04 1
44 # 585 Kieran Tuntivate JR Harvard 15:33.27 1
-- # 1351 Marcus Karamanoli SR Providence DNF 2
-- # 170 Cameron Daly JR Brown DNF 1
-- # 1323 Nick Wolk JR Pittsburgh DNF 1
-- # 1677 Brent Demarest SR Virginia DNS 2
Men 5000 M
===================================================================
One round. 2 heats
Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Austin
Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
College Best: C 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 623 Kyle Mau JR Indiana
2 # 299 Brian Zabilski SR Columbia
3 # 949 Kigen Chemadi JR Mid. Tenn. St
4 # 935 Morgan Beadlescom SO Mich State
5 # 58 Gilbert Kigen SR Alabama
6 # 504 Aaron Templeton SR Furman
7 # 1116 Ian Shanklin FR NC State
8 # 1536 Zach Long SR Tennessee
9 # 738 Azaria Kirwa SR Liberty
10 # 1211 Luke Landis JR Ohio State
11 # 1119 Noah Perkins JR No. Florida
12 # 1709 Peter Seufer JR VA Tech
13 # 1614 Paul Hogan SR UMass Lowell
14 # 242 Aaron Bienenfeld JR Cincinnati
15 # 186 Euan Makepeace JR Butler
16 # 1371 Curtis Eckstein SO Purdue
17 # 1342 Conor Lundy JR Princeton
18 # 639 Jamie Dee FR Iona
19 # 560 Andrew Kent SO GA Tech
20 # 191 Lawrence Kipkoech SR Campbell
21 # 61 Noel Rotich FR Alabama
22 # 1368 Jaret Carpenter JR Purdue
23 # 1159 Andrew Alexander SO Notre Dame
24 # 1674 Lachlan Cook JR Virginia
25 # 297 Lucky Schreiner SR Columbia
26 # 501 Mason Coppi JR Furman
27 # 374 Dalton Randall SO Duke
28 # 1499 Vann Moffett JR Stony Brook
29 # 1725 Zach Facioni FR Wake Forest
30 # 903 Isaac Harding JR Michigan
31 # 1117 Patrick Sheehan SR NC State
32 # 309 Kyle Brackman JR Connecticut
33 # 978 Stephen Jones JR Miss State
34 # 1650 Martin Barr SO Villanova
35 # 1500 Michael Watts SR Stony Brook
36 # 899 Jack Aho SO Michigan
37 # 156 Sean Burke JR Boston College
38 # 152 Dan Schaffer JR Binghamton
39 # 1344 Jeremy Spiezio SR Princeton
40 # 1513 Matthew Scrape FR Syracuse
41 # 1339 Matt Grossman JR Princeton
42 # 1104 Ben Barrett JR NC State
43 # 951 Lebo Mosito JR Mid. Tenn. St
44 # 585 Kieran Tuntivate JR Harvard
-- # 1351 Marcus Karamanoli SR Providence
-- # 170 Cameron Daly JR Brown
-- # 1323 Nick Wolk JR Pittsburgh
-- # 1677 Brent Demarest SR Virginia
Men 10000 M
================================================================
One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Austin
Double waterfall start.Top 16 in front row on main
Next 8 in front on staggered. Next 16 in 2nd row of main
Remainder on second stagger
College Best: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 # 58 Gilbert Kigen SR Alabama 28:51.11Q
2 # 282 Adriaan Wildschut SO Coastal Carolina 28:53.69Q
3 # 1677 Brent Demarest SR Virginia 28:54.69Q
4 # 283 Nadeel Wildschutt SO Coastal Carolina 28:55.62Q
5 # 191 Lawrence Kipkoech SR Campbell 28:56.80Q
6 # 738 Azaria Kirwa SR Liberty 28:56.84Q
7 # 628 Ben Veatch SO Indiana 28:57.61Q
8 # 502 Frank Lara SR Furman 28:57.70Q
9 # 1614 Paul Hogan SR UMass Lowell 28:58.43Q
10 # 156 Sean Burke JR Boston College 29:04.51Q
11 # 504 Aaron Templeton SR Furman 29:14.51Q
12 # 1509 Iliass Aouani JR Syracuse 29:19.46Q
13 # 1110 JP Flavin JR NC State 29:24.16
14 # 1510 Joe Dragon SO Syracuse 29:27.46
15 # 640 Ehab El-Sandali SO Iona 29:37.87
16 # 1162 Danny Kilrea FR Notre Dame 29:38.57
17 # 184 Barry Keane FR Butler 29:45.60
18 # 1655 Andrew Marston JR Villanova 29:51.23
19 # 92 Kyle Gronostaj SR Albany 29:53.46
20 # 759 Emmanuel Cheboson SO Louisville 29:59.25
21 # 353 Ben Kendell SR Detroit Mercy 30:06.86
22 # 591 Alex Masai JR Hofstra 30:09.10
23 # 224 Zach Marchinko JR Charlotte 30:10.94
24 # 585 Kieran Tuntivate JR Harvard 30:12.18
25 # 217 Paul Arredondo SO Charlotte 30:12.75
26 # 500 Daniel Bernal FR Furman 30:16.17
27 # 1512 Kevin James JR Syracuse 30:18.63
28 # 1168 Bradley Wattlewor SR Notre Dame 30:21.65
29 # 1244 Mark Robertson SR Ole Miss 30:22.85
30 # 1273 Anthony Russo FR Penn 30:34.02
31 # 643 Jack O'Leary SO Iona 30:34.91
32 # 501 Mason Coppi JR Furman 30:37.21
33 # 1216 Evan Stifel SR Ohio State 30:37.62
34 # 910 Devin Meyrer SO Michigan 30:41.82
35 # 1166 Kevin Salvano SO Notre Dame 30:56.02
36 # 1336 Viraj Deokar JR Princeton 31:09.43
37 # 246 Andrew Schille SR Cincinnati 31:14.63
38 # 625 Bryce Millar JR Indiana 31:14.73
39 # 494 Ryan Kutch JR Fordham 31:21.82
40 # 1161 Tyler Keslin SO Notre Dame 31:27.30
41 # 1675 Alex Corbett JR Virginia 31:37.37
42 # 633 Akis Medrano SR IN State 32:08.88
43 # 1674 Lachlan Cook JR Virginia 33:21.42
44 # 638 Jordan Brannan SO Iona 33:38.39
-- # 641 Gilbert Kirui SR Iona DNF
-- # 50 Alfred Chelanga SR Alabama DNF
-- # 1497 Cameron Avery JR Stony Brook DNF
-- # 1783 Ryan Sullivan SR Youngstown St DQ
Men 10000 M
===================================================================
One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Austin
Double waterfall start.Top 16 in front row on main
Next 8 in front on staggered. Next 16 in 2nd row of main
Remainder on second stagger
College Best: C 27:08.49 5/1/2010 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 58 Gilbert Kigen SR Alabama
2 # 282 Adriaan Wildschut SO Coastal Carolina
3 # 1677 Brent Demarest SR Virginia
4 # 283 Nadeel Wildschutt SO Coastal Carolina
5 # 191 Lawrence Kipkoech SR Campbell
6 # 738 Azaria Kirwa SR Liberty
7 # 628 Ben Veatch SO Indiana
8 # 502 Frank Lara SR Furman
9 # 1614 Paul Hogan SR UMass Lowell
10 # 156 Sean Burke JR Boston College
11 # 504 Aaron Templeton SR Furman
12 # 1509 Iliass Aouani JR Syracuse
13 # 1110 JP Flavin JR NC State
14 # 1510 Joe Dragon SO Syracuse
15 # 640 Ehab El-Sandali SO Iona
16 # 1162 Danny Kilrea FR Notre Dame
17 # 184 Barry Keane FR Butler
18 # 1655 Andrew Marston JR Villanova
19 # 92 Kyle Gronostaj SR Albany
20 # 759 Emmanuel Cheboson SO Louisville
21 # 353 Ben Kendell SR Detroit Mercy
22 # 591 Alex Masai JR Hofstra
23 # 224 Zach Marchinko JR Charlotte
24 # 585 Kieran Tuntivate JR Harvard
25 # 217 Paul Arredondo SO Charlotte
26 # 500 Daniel Bernal FR Furman
27 # 1512 Kevin James JR Syracuse
28 # 1168 Bradley Wattlewor SR Notre Dame
29 # 1244 Mark Robertson SR Ole Miss
30 # 1273 Anthony Russo FR Penn
31 # 643 Jack O'Leary SO Iona
32 # 501 Mason Coppi JR Furman
33 # 1216 Evan Stifel SR Ohio State
34 # 910 Devin Meyrer SO Michigan
35 # 1166 Kevin Salvano SO Notre Dame
36 # 1336 Viraj Deokar JR Princeton
37 # 246 Andrew Schille SR Cincinnati
38 # 625 Bryce Millar JR Indiana
39 # 494 Ryan Kutch JR Fordham
40 # 1161 Tyler Keslin SO Notre Dame
41 # 1675 Alex Corbett JR Virginia
42 # 633 Akis Medrano SR IN State
43 # 1674 Lachlan Cook JR Virginia
44 # 638 Jordan Brannan SO Iona
-- # 641 Gilbert Kirui SR Iona
-- # 50 Alfred Chelanga SR Alabama
-- # 1497 Cameron Avery JR Stony Brook
-- # 1783 Ryan Sullivan SR Youngstown St
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 # 438 Grant Holloway JR Florida 13.19Q 1.7 6
2 # 1457 Isaiah Moore SR South Carolina 13.56Q 0.7 2
3 # 547 Michael Nicholls SR Georgia 13.64Q 1.0 4
4 # 712 Daniel Roberts JR Kentucky 13.67Q 0.6 3
5 # 478 Trey Cunningham SO FL State 13.68Q 0.9 5
6 # 703 Tai Brown FR Kentucky 13.81Q -0.6 1 13.801
7 # 1413 Dashaun Jackson SR Saint Francis 13.57Q 1.7 6
8 # 805 Damion Thomas SO LSU 13.65Q 1.0 4
9 # 1487 Caleb Parker JR So. Mississippi 13.70Q 0.6 3
10 # 53 Robert Dunning JR Alabama 13.74Q 0.7 2
11 # 1335 Joseph Daniels JR Princeton 13.79Q 0.9 5
12 # 802 Arthur Price SR LSU 13.84Q -0.6 1 13.831
13 # 335 Austin Lyons SR Cornell 13.77Q 0.7 2
14 # 321 Aaron Lewis JR Coppin State 13.81Q 1.0 4 13.801
15 # 647 Azariah Foster SR Jackson St 13.83Q 1.7 6
16 # 1026 Michael Dickson SR NC A&T 13.88Q 0.9 5
17 # 205 Shane Moffo SR Cen Michigan 13.95Q -0.6 1
18 # 745 Roderick Moodie SR LIU Brooklyn 13.99Q 0.6 3
19 # 934 Will Agodu SR Mich State 13.84q 0.7 2 13.834
20 # 649 Loftin Keys SO Jackson St 13.85q 1.7 6
21 # 110 Justin Young FR Army West Point 13.90q 0.9 5
22 # 718 Caleb Wilt SR Kentucky 13.94q 1.0 4
23 # 1236 Kenney Broadnax FR Ole Miss 13.97q 0.9 5 13.962
24 # 1143 Tremayne Flagler SR Northwestern St 13.97q -0.6 1 13.968
25 # 1051 Clayton Thompson SO Navy 13.98 1.7 6
26 # 571 Dylan Beard SO Hampton 14.03 1.0 4
27 # 1511 Richard Floyd SR Syracuse 14.04 1.7 6
28 # 1577 Casimir Tawiah JR Troy 14.05 1.0 4
29 # 1601 Tyler Hughes SR UL-Lafayette 14.07 0.7 2 14.064
30 # 1636 Ian Davis JR VCU 14.07 0.9 5 14.069
31 # 1786 Chad Zallow SR Youngstown St 14.10 0.6 3
32 # 90 Walter Briggs SR Albany 14.11 0.6 3
33 # 1419 Titus Moore FR Samford 14.14 -0.6 1 14.133
34 # 572 Charles Graham SR Hampton 14.14 0.6 3 14.138
34 # 171 Bretram Rogers SO Brown 14.14 0.9 5 14.138
36 # 23 Patrick Kimball SO Akron 14.15 0.6 3 14.142
37 # 1031 Robert Miller JR NC A&T 14.15 0.7 2 14.143
38 # 1066 Jaylen Banks JR Norfolk State 14.15 0.9 5 14.148
39 # 1435 Hunter Appling FR So. Alabama 14.18 1.7 6 14.172
40 # 674 Paris Williams JR Kennesaw State 14.18 0.7 2 14.175
41 # 1215 DaJuan Seward SR Ohio State 14.19 0.6 3
42 # 229 Anthony Richardso SO Charlotte 14.21 1.0 4
43 # 907 Job Mayhue FR Michigan 14.25 -0.6 1
44 # 1333 Christian Brown FR Princeton 14.35 1.0 4
45 # 1312 Daveon Finley SO Pittsburgh 14.36 -0.6 1
46 # 648 Christian Jones SO Jackson St 14.51 -0.6 1
47 # 666 DJ Akindele FR Kennesaw State 14.55 0.7 2
48 # 573 Jaelen Williams JR Hampton 16.45 1.7 6
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Name Year School Semis Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 438 Grant Holloway JR Florida 13.10Q 1.3 1
2 # 712 Daniel Roberts JR Kentucky 13.13Q 1.5 3
3 # 1457 Isaiah Moore SR South Carolina 13.51Q 1.8 2
4 # 1487 Caleb Parker JR So. Mississippi 13.52Q 1.5 3
5 # 1413 Dashaun Jackson SR Saint Francis 13.53Q 1.3 1
6 # 1335 Joseph Daniels JR Princeton 13.75Q 1.8 2
7 # 703 Tai Brown FR Kentucky 13.57Q 1.3 1
8 # 1026 Michael Dickson SR NC A&T 13.58Q 1.5 3
9 # 805 Damion Thomas SO LSU 13.78Q 1.8 2
10 # 802 Arthur Price SR LSU 13.59q 1.3 1
11 # 547 Michael Nicholls SR Georgia 13.61q 1.5 3
12 # 53 Robert Dunning JR Alabama 13.64q 1.5 3
13 # 335 Austin Lyons SR Cornell 13.77 1.3 1
14 # 110 Justin Young FR Army West Point 13.80 1.5 3
15 # 478 Trey Cunningham SO FL State 13.82 1.8 2
16 # 647 Azariah Foster SR Jackson St 13.83 1.5 3
17 # 649 Loftin Keys SO Jackson St 13.85 1.8 2
18 # 934 Will Agodu SR Mich State 13.89 1.3 1 13.884
19 # 205 Shane Moffo SR Cen Michigan 13.89 1.8 2 13.886
20 # 1236 Kenney Broadnax FR Ole Miss 13.94 1.8 2
21 # 1143 Tremayne Flagler SR Northwestern St 14.04 1.3 1
22 # 718 Caleb Wilt SR Kentucky 14.07 1.5 3
23 # 745 Roderick Moodie SR LIU Brooklyn 14.14 1.3 1
-- # 321 Aaron Lewis JR Coppin State DNF 1.8 2
Preliminaries
25 # 1051 Clayton Thompson SO Navy
26 # 571 Dylan Beard SO Hampton
27 # 1511 Richard Floyd SR Syracuse
28 # 1577 Casimir Tawiah JR Troy
29 # 1601 Tyler Hughes SR UL-Lafayette
30 # 1636 Ian Davis JR VCU
31 # 1786 Chad Zallow SR Youngstown St
32 # 90 Walter Briggs SR Albany
33 # 1419 Titus Moore FR Samford
34 # 171 Bretram Rogers SO Brown
34 # 572 Charles Graham SR Hampton
36 # 23 Patrick Kimball SO Akron
37 # 1031 Robert Miller JR NC A&T
38 # 1066 Jaylen Banks JR Norfolk State
39 # 1435 Hunter Appling FR So. Alabama
40 # 674 Paris Williams JR Kennesaw State
41 # 1215 DaJuan Seward SR Ohio State
42 # 229 Anthony Richardso SO Charlotte
43 # 907 Job Mayhue FR Michigan
44 # 1333 Christian Brown FR Princeton
45 # 1312 Daveon Finley SO Pittsburgh
46 # 648 Christian Jones SO Jackson St
47 # 666 DJ Akindele FR Kennesaw State
48 # 573 Jaelen Williams JR Hampton
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 438 Grant Holloway JR Florida
2 # 712 Daniel Roberts JR Kentucky
3 # 1457 Isaiah Moore SR South Carolina
4 # 1487 Caleb Parker JR So. Mississippi
5 # 1413 Dashaun Jackson SR Saint Francis
6 # 1335 Joseph Daniels JR Princeton
7 # 703 Tai Brown FR Kentucky
8 # 1026 Michael Dickson SR NC A&T
9 # 805 Damion Thomas SO LSU
10 # 802 Arthur Price SR LSU
11 # 547 Michael Nicholls SR Georgia
12 # 53 Robert Dunning JR Alabama
13 # 335 Austin Lyons SR Cornell
14 # 110 Justin Young FR Army West Point
15 # 478 Trey Cunningham SO FL State
16 # 647 Azariah Foster SR Jackson St
17 # 649 Loftin Keys SO Jackson St
18 # 934 Will Agodu SR Mich State
19 # 205 Shane Moffo SR Cen Michigan
20 # 1236 Kenney Broadnax FR Ole Miss
21 # 1143 Tremayne Flagler SR Northwestern St
22 # 718 Caleb Wilt SR Kentucky
23 # 745 Roderick Moodie SR LIU Brooklyn
-- # 321 Aaron Lewis JR Coppin State
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 47.02 6/8/2018 Rai Benjamin, USC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1454 Quincy Hall JR South Carolina 49.60Q 6
2 # 908 Taylor McLaughlin SR Michigan 50.29Q 2
3 # 1702 Miles Green FR VA Tech 50.63Q 4
4 # 765 Martice Moore SR Louisville 50.73Q 1
5 # 450 Denzel Villaman JR Florida 50.79Q 3
6 # 53 Robert Dunning JR Alabama 51.02Q 5
7 # 573 Jaelen Williams JR Hampton 50.66Q 4
8 # 444 Cory Poole SO Florida 50.84Q 3
9 # 868 McKinly Brown JR Miami 50.85Q 6
10 # 984 Rasheed Tatham SR Miss State 51.07Q 1
11 # 900 Roland Amarteifio JR Michigan 51.12Q 5 51.120
12 # 1751 Maor Seged SR W. Kentucky 51.77Q 2
13 # 1051 Clayton Thompson SO Navy 50.95Q 3
14 # 1270 Anthony Okolo JR Penn 51.10Q 6
15 # 1024 Chase Bonham JR NC A&T 51.12Q 1 51.120
16 # 1781 Collin Harden JR Youngstown St 51.18Q 4
17 # 1066 Jaylen Banks JR Norfolk State 51.19Q 5
18 # 343 Max Frye FR Dartmouth 51.85Q 2
19 # 1029 Akeem Lindo FR NC A&T 50.99q 3
20 # 985 Malcum Tatum JR Miss State 51.15q 1
21 # 1422 Morgan Ellis-Fost SR Savannah State 51.25q 6
22 # 1125 David Adams JR Northeastern 51.26q 4
23 # 97 Elliott Graves JR Appalachian 51.38q 1
24 # 1620 Earl Green JR UNCW 51.44q 4
25 # 1318 Crockett Schooler FR Pittsburgh 51.53 4
26 # 647 Azariah Foster SR Jackson St 51.55 4
27 # 203 Jackson Blanchard FR Cen Michigan 51.58 4
28 # 787 Christian Boyd SR LSU 51.71 5
29 # 969 Charles Brockman, SO Miss State 51.86 5
30 # 1045 Cameron Hurd JR Navy 51.87 2
31 # 1209 Terry Johnson JR Ohio State 51.98 1
32 # 1639 Emmanuel Waller FR VCU 52.02 1
33 # 1027 Brandy Felix JR NC A&T 52.04 5
34 # 936 Noah Burton JR Mich State 52.16 5
35 # 1769 Isaiah Ellis SO Wofford 52.18 3
36 # 583 Charles Lego SO Harvard 52.42 3
37 # 1652 Keegan Hughes SO Villanova 52.53 1
38 # 1465 Noah Walker JR South Carolina 52.57 3
39 # 1383 Adam Franklin SR Rhode Island 52.82 2
40 # 1212 Kyle McKinney SR Ohio State 53.13 6
41 # 1622 Tanner Saunders SR USC Upstate 53.29 2
42 # 95 Josias Jean SO Alcorn State 53.32 3 53.312
43 # 1058 Alex Ortega SR New Jersey Inst 53.32 2 53.316
44 # 1425 Gerald Coleman JR SE Louisiana 53.75 6
45 # 1322 Matt Wilson FR Pittsburgh 55.34 6
46 # 1570 Daquan Coleman SO Troy 58.27 5
-- # 1456 Rivaldo Leacock SO South Carolina DNF 6
-- # 869 Thomas Burns FR Miami DNS 2
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 47.02 6/8/2018 Rai Benjamin, USC
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 1454 Quincy Hall JR South Carolina 48.54Q 1
2 # 765 Martice Moore SR Louisville 49.85Q 2
3 # 908 Taylor McLaughlin SR Michigan 49.94Q 3
4 # 53 Robert Dunning JR Alabama 50.24Q 1
5 # 1702 Miles Green FR VA Tech 50.25Q 2 50.246
6 # 450 Denzel Villaman JR Florida 50.25Q 3 50.248
7 # 573 Jaelen Williams JR Hampton 50.27Q 1
8 # 444 Cory Poole SO Florida 50.35Q 3
9 # 984 Rasheed Tatham SR Miss State 50.50Q 2
10 # 1029 Akeem Lindo FR NC A&T 50.42q 1
11 # 900 Roland Amarteifio JR Michigan 50.46q 3
12 # 1781 Collin Harden JR Youngstown St 50.52q 2
13 # 1751 Maor Seged SR W. Kentucky 50.65 1
14 # 868 McKinly Brown JR Miami 50.70 2 50.698
15 # 1066 Jaylen Banks JR Norfolk State 50.70 3 50.699
16 # 985 Malcum Tatum JR Miss State 50.95 3
17 # 97 Elliott Graves JR Appalachian 51.11 3
18 # 1125 David Adams JR Northeastern 51.35 2
19 # 343 Max Frye FR Dartmouth 51.44 1
20 # 1024 Chase Bonham JR NC A&T 51.55 2
21 # 1051 Clayton Thompson SO Navy 51.80 1
22 # 1620 Earl Green JR UNCW 52.28 1
23 # 1270 Anthony Okolo JR Penn 52.70 3
24 # 1422 Morgan Ellis-Fost SR Savannah State 56.77 2
Preliminaries
25 # 1318 Crockett Schooler FR Pittsburgh
26 # 647 Azariah Foster SR Jackson St
27 # 203 Jackson Blanchard FR Cen Michigan
28 # 787 Christian Boyd SR LSU
29 # 969 Charles Brockman, SO Miss State
30 # 1045 Cameron Hurd JR Navy
31 # 1209 Terry Johnson JR Ohio State
32 # 1639 Emmanuel Waller FR VCU
33 # 1027 Brandy Felix JR NC A&T
34 # 936 Noah Burton JR Mich State
35 # 1769 Isaiah Ellis SO Wofford
36 # 583 Charles Lego SO Harvard
37 # 1652 Keegan Hughes SO Villanova
38 # 1465 Noah Walker JR South Carolina
39 # 1383 Adam Franklin SR Rhode Island
40 # 1212 Kyle McKinney SR Ohio State
41 # 1622 Tanner Saunders SR USC Upstate
42 # 95 Josias Jean SO Alcorn State
43 # 1058 Alex Ortega SR New Jersey Inst
44 # 1425 Gerald Coleman JR SE Louisiana
45 # 1322 Matt Wilson FR Pittsburgh
46 # 1570 Daquan Coleman SO Troy
-- # 1456 Rivaldo Leacock SO South Carolina
-- # 869 Thomas Burns FR Miami
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 47.02 6/8/2018 Rai Benjamin, USC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 # 1454 Quincy Hall JR South Carolina
2 # 765 Martice Moore SR Louisville
3 # 908 Taylor McLaughlin SR Michigan
4 # 53 Robert Dunning JR Alabama
5 # 1702 Miles Green FR VA Tech
6 # 450 Denzel Villaman JR Florida
7 # 573 Jaelen Williams JR Hampton
8 # 444 Cory Poole SO Florida
9 # 984 Rasheed Tatham SR Miss State
10 # 1029 Akeem Lindo FR NC A&T
11 # 900 Roland Amarteifio JR Michigan
12 # 1781 Collin Harden JR Youngstown St
13 # 1751 Maor Seged SR W. Kentucky
14 # 868 McKinly Brown JR Miami
15 # 1066 Jaylen Banks JR Norfolk State
16 # 985 Malcum Tatum JR Miss State
17 # 97 Elliott Graves JR Appalachian
18 # 1125 David Adams JR Northeastern
19 # 343 Max Frye FR Dartmouth
20 # 1024 Chase Bonham JR NC A&T
21 # 1051 Clayton Thompson SO Navy
22 # 1620 Earl Green JR UNCW
23 # 1270 Anthony Okolo JR Penn
24 # 1422 Morgan Ellis-Fost SR Savannah State
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 1346 Ed Trippas SO Princeton 8:33.90Q 1
2 # 949 Kigen Chemadi JR Mid. Tenn. St 8:38.28Q 2
3 # 1585 Emmanuel Rotich SR Tulane 8:39.68Q 3
4 # 624 Daniel Michalski SR Indiana 8:35.38Q 1
5 # 1710 Fitsum Seyoum SO VA Tech 8:40.86Q 3
6 # 642 Johannes Motschma SR Iona 8:41.04Q 2
7 # 762 Albert Kosgei JR Louisville 8:38.90Q 1
8 # 978 Stephen Jones JR Miss State 8:42.68Q 3
9 # 853 Julien Sanchez-Pi SR Memphis 8:46.49Q 2
10 # 737 Felix Kandie SO Liberty 8:42.43q 1
11 # 581 Will Battershill JR Harvard 8:44.36q 3
12 # 1262 Colin Daly JR Penn 8:46.08q 3
13 # 373 Alex Miley SO Duke 8:49.05 1
14 # 914 Lewis Tate FR Michigan 8:52.34 2
15 # 526 Christian Liddell JR Georgetown 8:54.15 1
16 # 1532 Alex Crigger SO Tennessee 8:55.11 3
17 # 911 Joost Plaetinck SO Michigan 8:56.63 3
18 # 1680 Matthew Novak JR Virginia 8:56.77 2
19 # 1263 William Daly JR Penn 8:56.96 2
20 # 221 Mihret Coulter SR Charlotte 8:57.98 1
21 # 1317 Zach Lefever SO Pittsburgh 8:58.59 1
22 # 1656 Nick Steele SO Villanova 8:59.41 3
23 # 227 Tom Nobles SR Charlotte 9:00.87 3
24 # 1613 Benjamin Drezek SO UMass Lowell 9:01.02 3
25 # 1714 Jonathan Besselin JR Wagner 9:01.34 3
26 # 187 Clark Otte SO Butler 9:01.76 2
27 # 389 Samuel Abascal JR E. Kentucky 9:02.75 2
28 # 127 Silas Kipngetich JR Auburn 9:05.49 3
29 # 1048 Kevin Murray JR Navy 9:06.32 3
30 # 220 Alex Cornwell JR Charlotte 9:06.44 1
31 # 390 Remi Schyns FR E. Kentucky 9:07.39 1
32 # 1112 Gavin Gaynor JR NC State 9:07.91 3
33 # 1376 Brody Smith JR Purdue 9:09.37 2
34 # 1127 Alexander Korczyn FR Northeastern 9:11.21 2
35 # 482 Michael Hall SR FL State 9:12.71 2
36 # 725 Victor Yegon JR Lehigh 9:15.56 1
37 # 312 Michael McGonnigl SR Connecticut 9:16.09 2
38 # 1314 Josh Higgins SO Pittsburgh 9:17.29 1
39 # 1291 James Abrahams SO Penn State 9:21.04 2
40 # 516 Trent Lancaster SR George Mason 9:22.32 1
41 # 716 Matthew Thomas JR Kentucky 9:22.43 1
42 # 140 Aidan Thompson JR Belmont 9:27.75 3
43 # 336 Steve Neumaier JR Cornell 9:27.92 2
44 # 493 Brian Cook SR Fordham 9:29.72 1
45 # 735 Nick Doan JR Liberty 9:38.76 2
46 # 159 Alexander Seal SR Boston U. 9:42.52 1
-- # 387 Noah Charles JR East Tenn. St DNF 2
-- # 706 Brennan Fields JR Kentucky DNF 3
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 # 1346 Ed Trippas SO Princeton
2 # 949 Kigen Chemadi JR Mid. Tenn. St
3 # 1585 Emmanuel Rotich SR Tulane
4 # 624 Daniel Michalski SR Indiana
5 # 1710 Fitsum Seyoum SO VA Tech
6 # 642 Johannes Motschma SR Iona
7 # 762 Albert Kosgei JR Louisville
8 # 978 Stephen Jones JR Miss State
9 # 853 Julien Sanchez-Pi SR Memphis
10 # 737 Felix Kandie SO Liberty
11 # 581 Will Battershill JR Harvard
12 # 1262 Colin Daly JR Penn
13 # 373 Alex Miley SO Duke
14 # 914 Lewis Tate FR Michigan
15 # 526 Christian Liddell JR Georgetown
16 # 1532 Alex Crigger SO Tennessee
17 # 911 Joost Plaetinck SO Michigan
18 # 1680 Matthew Novak JR Virginia
19 # 1263 William Daly JR Penn
20 # 221 Mihret Coulter SR Charlotte
21 # 1317 Zach Lefever SO Pittsburgh
22 # 1656 Nick Steele SO Villanova
23 # 227 Tom Nobles SR Charlotte
24 # 1613 Benjamin Drezek SO UMass Lowell
25 # 1714 Jonathan Besselin JR Wagner
26 # 187 Clark Otte SO Butler
27 # 389 Samuel Abascal JR E. Kentucky
28 # 127 Silas Kipngetich JR Auburn
29 # 1048 Kevin Murray JR Navy
30 # 220 Alex Cornwell JR Charlotte
31 # 390 Remi Schyns FR E. Kentucky
32 # 1112 Gavin Gaynor JR NC State
33 # 1376 Brody Smith JR Purdue
34 # 1127 Alexander Korczyn FR Northeastern
35 # 482 Michael Hall SR FL State
36 # 725 Victor Yegon JR Lehigh
37 # 312 Michael McGonnigl SR Connecticut
38 # 1314 Josh Higgins SO Pittsburgh
39 # 1291 James Abrahams SO Penn State
40 # 516 Trent Lancaster SR George Mason
41 # 716 Matthew Thomas JR Kentucky
42 # 140 Aidan Thompson JR Belmont
43 # 336 Steve Neumaier JR Cornell
44 # 493 Brian Cook SR Fordham
45 # 735 Nick Doan JR Liberty
46 # 159 Alexander Seal SR Boston U.
-- # 387 Noah Charles JR East Tenn. St
-- # 706 Brennan Fields JR Kentucky
Men 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 38.17 6/8/2018 Houston, Houston
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Purdue 38.75Q 3
1) #1373 Tamar Greene SO 2) #1369 Samson Colebrooke JR
3) #1366 Justin Becker FR 4) #1379 Waseem Williams JR
2 Florida State 39.04Q 1
1) #487 Bryand Rincher FR 2) #486 Jhevaughn Matherson FR
3) #489 Michael Timpson SR 4) #479 Andre Ewers SR
3 Florida 39.21Q 2
1) #431 Clayton Brown JR 2) #446 Chantz Sawyers SO
3) #438 Grant Holloway JR 4) #432 Ryan Clark SR
4 LSU 39.08Q 3
1) #788 Dorian Camel FR 2) #795 Akanni Hislop JR
3) #799 Correion Mosby SR 4) #790 Jaron Flournoy SR
5 N. Carolina A&T 39.14Q 1
1) #1025 Malcolm Croom-McFadden SO 2) #1033 Akeem Sirleaf JR
3) #1026 Michael Dickson SR 4) #1032 Rodney Rowe SR
6 Coppin State 39.38Q 2
1) #318 Keshaun Hodges SR 2) #317 Joseph Amoah JR
3) #324 Theodore Westcarr SO 4) #322 Joseph Manu SO
7 NC State 39.17Q 3
1) #1109 Junpai Dowdy JR 2) #1105 Cravont Charleston JR
3) #1115 Shannon Patterson SR 4) #1106 Quashawn Cunningham SR
8 Memphis 39.19Q 1
1) #850 Davon DeMoss SR 2) #852 Imri Persiado SO
3) #848 Calvin Austin SO 4) #849 Andrew Bishop SR
9 Kentucky 39.56Q 2
1) #712 Daniel Roberts JR 2) #715 Dwight St Hillaire SO
3) #702 Nathaniel Bann FR 4) #713 Jacob Smith FR
10 Western Kentucky 39.22q 3
1) #1745 William Bush SR 2) #1750 Martin Owusu-Antwi SR
3) #1749 Abdur Kelly SR 4) #1747 Kymari Gates SR
11 Virginia Tech 39.24q 1
1) #1712 Joseph Tay JR 2) #1707 Jacory Patterson FR
3) #1701 Michael Davenport JR 4) #1698 Cole Beck FR
12 Clemson 39.41q 3
1) #269 Fabian Hewitt SO 2) #274 Marcus Parker SO
3) #275 Alex Sands JR 4) #270 D.J. Ledell SO
13 Northwestern St. 39.42 3
1) #1142 Edward Clarke SR 2) #1140 Javin Arrington JR
3) #1143 Tremayne Flagler SR 4) #1141 Tre'Darius Carr SO
14 Troy 39.47 3
1) #1572 Jared Hayes SO 2) #1573 Matthew Likely SR
3) #1569 Quinest Bishop SO 4) #1568 Kaleb Allen-McDuffie FR
15 Alabama State 39.73 2
1) #78 Norris Spike SR 2) #75 Floyd Green SR
3) #79 Kevin Spraggins SR 4) #74 David East SO
16 Auburn 39.79 1
1) #128 Marrel Parker JR 2) #133 Shaun Shivers FR
3) #130 Jason Reese FR 4) #126 Noah Igbinoghene SO
17 South Carolina St. 39.87 2
1) #1469 Wadell Rember-Jett FR 2) #1468 Demek Kemp SR
3) #1472 Malik Watson FR 4) #1471 Daniel Seawright SO
18 Ohio State 39.88 2
1) #1213 Tavonte Mott SO 2) #1204 Nick Gray SR
3) #1198 Asa Burke JR 4) #1210 Tyler Johnson SO
19 Kennesaw State 40.01 3
1) #671 Jordan Hewing SO 2) #668 Omar Diaz SO
3) #669 Aaron Goodwin FR 4) #666 DJ Akindele FR
20 Southern Miss 40.04 1
1) #1489 Chedlin Sagesse SR 2) #1492 McKinely West SR
3) #1486 Trey Johnson FR 4) #1484 Elijah Burton FR
21 Miss State 40.28 2
1) #982 Okheme Moore FR 2) #972 Cameron Crump FR
3) #979 Karson Kowalchuk JR 4) #971 Lawrence Crawford SR
22 Tennessee 41.16 1
1) #1539 Elijah Miller SO 2) #1548 Mustaqeem Williams SR
3) #1540 Cameron Murray FR 4) #1538 Kwantreyl McConico SR
23 Miami 42.22 2
1) #874 Chauncy Smart FR 2) #872 Hasani Knight SO
3) #873 Tyrees Moulton FR 4) #870 Raheem Chambers JR
-- Jackson State DQ 1
1) #646 Chris Felix SR 2) #648 Christian Jones SO
3) #650 Justin Thomas SR 4) #645 Jailen Bell JR
Men 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 38.17 6/8/2018 Houston, Houston
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Purdue
2 Florida State
3 Florida
4 LSU
5 N. Carolina A&T
6 Coppin State
7 NC State
8 Memphis
9 Kentucky
10 Western Kentucky
11 Virginia Tech
12 Clemson
13 Northwestern St.
14 Troy
15 Alabama State
16 Auburn
17 South Carolina St.
18 Ohio State
19 Kennesaw State
20 Southern Miss
21 Miss State
22 Tennessee
23 Miami
-- Jackson State
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 2:59.00 6/8/2018 USC, USC
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Florida 3:03.52Q 2
1) #440 Benjamin Lobo Vedel SO 2) #450 Denzel Villaman JR
3) #444 Cory Poole SO 4) #446 Chantz Sawyers SO
2 Western Kentucky 3:04.09Q 1
1) #1749 Abdur Kelly SR 2) #1750 Martin Owusu-Antwi SR
3) #1743 Duncan Agyemang SO 4) #1747 Kymari Gates SR
3 N. Carolina A&T 3:04.21Q 3
1) #1029 Akeem Lindo FR 2) #1033 Akeem Sirleaf JR
3) #1034 Trevor Stewart JR 4) #1030 Kemarni Mighty JR
4 South Carolina 3:04.35Q 1
1) #1452 Arinze Chance SR 2) #1455 Otis Jones SR
3) #1454 Quincy Hall JR 4) #1461 Ty Jaye Robbins JR
5 George Mason 3:05.02Q 2
1) #512 Tyler Benson JR 2) #517 Evander Pierre JR
3) #510 Junias Agyei JR 4) #513 Rico Gomez SR
6 Ohio State 3:06.16Q 3
1) #1210 Tyler Johnson SO 2) #1208 Andre Jeff SO
3) #1200 Joseph Cooper SO 4) #1204 Nick Gray SR
7 Purdue 3:05.43Q 2
1) #1375 Shawndail McLaren SR 2) #1369 Samson Colebrooke JR
3) #1379 Waseem Williams JR 4) #1372 Brian Faust SO
8 Coppin State 3:06.58Q 3
1) #323 Abayie Opuni SO 2) #317 Joseph Amoah JR
3) #319 Malik John JR 4) #316 Anija Addison SR
9 Kentucky 3:08.16Q 1
1) #715 Dwight St Hillaire SO 2) #702 Nathaniel Bann FR
3) #712 Daniel Roberts JR 4) #713 Jacob Smith FR
10 North Carolina 3:05.44q 2
1) #1087 Isaiah Palmer SO 2) #1088 Ryan Saint-Germain SO
3) #1086 Onyedikachi Ohia-Enyia FR 4) #1080 Ari Cogdell JR
11 Navy 3:07.24q 3
1) #1044 Eric Hughey SO 2) #1049 Simon Petsch SO
3) #1045 Cameron Hurd JR 4) #1042 John Finnegan JR
12 Michigan 3:07.31q 2 3:07.305
1) #909 Desmond Melson JR 2) #901 Ian Davis FR
3) #913 Alex Schwedt JR 4) #904 Vail Hartman SO
13 Miss State 3:07.31 2 3:07.310
1) #974 Brian Evans JR 2) #970 Terryon Conwell SO
3) #984 Rasheed Tatham SR 4) #972 Cameron Crump FR
14 Rutgers 3:08.65 2
1) #1406 Sterling Pierce SR 2) #1407 Semaj Willis FR
3) #1403 Chris Jenkins SO 4) #1398 Taj Burgess SO
15 SE Louisiana 3:08.81 1
1) #1426 Tahrike Jones JR 2) #1425 Gerald Coleman JR
3) #1428 Donovan Storr JR 4) #1424 James Benson II FR
16 Troy 3:08.90 1
1) #1574 Jordan McCleskey SO 2) #1571 Harrison Dudley JR
3) #1570 Daquan Coleman SO 4) #1573 Matthew Likely SR
17 Charlotte 3:08.91 1
1) #226 Nico Menzel SO 2) #225 Marquiz McCrary FR
3) #228 Nolan Patrick JR 4) #230 Jayon Woodard JR
18 Mid. Tenn. State 3:09.36 3
1) #948 Braam Bisschop FR 2) #956 Jaquez Torian SO
3) #955 Trevon Sanders JR 4) #957 Willington Wright FR
19 Maryland 3:11.18 2
1) #830 Aaron Robinson SO 2) #827 Hazem Miawad SR
3) #831 Colin Rowe FR 4) #826 Kameron Jones JR
20 Clemson 3:13.01 1
1) #272 Oliver Lloyd SR 2) #274 Marcus Parker SO
3) #275 Alex Sands JR 4) #269 Fabian Hewitt SO
21 Mississippi Valley 3:16.94 3
1) #991 Maurice Johnson FR 2) #990 Samuel Gardener FR
3) #992 Joseph Mitchell JR 4) #989 Laval Davis SR
-- Alabama DNF 1
1) #49 Skyler Bowden SR 2) #63 Keitavious Walter SR
3) #55 Alize Ford JR 4) #62 Gabriel Serrano FR
-- LSU DNF 3
1) #788 Dorian Camel FR 2) #797 Raymond Kibet JR
3) #799 Correion Mosby SR 4) #804 Tyler Terry JR
-- Miami DNS 3
1) #868 McKinly Brown JR 2) #873 Tyrees Moulton FR
3) #869 Thomas Burns FR 4) #871 Davonte Fuller FR
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Austin
College Best: C 2:59.00 6/8/2018 USC, USC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Florida
2 Western Kentucky
3 N. Carolina A&T
4 South Carolina
5 George Mason
6 Ohio State
7 Purdue
8 Coppin State
9 Kentucky
10 North Carolina
11 Navy
12 Michigan
13 Miss State
14 Rutgers
15 SE Louisiana
16 Troy
17 Charlotte
18 Mid. Tenn. State
19 Maryland
20 Clemson
21 Mississippi Valley
-- Alabama
-- LSU
-- Miami
Men High Jump
=============================================================================
Progression: 201, 206, 211, 216, 219, then 3cm
Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
No 5-alive
Advance top 12 overall placers to Austin. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 59 Shelby McEwen JR Alabama 2.19mq 7-02.25 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP PPP PPP O O
1 # 794 JuVaughn Harrison SO LSU 2.19mq 7-02.25 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP O O O O
1 # 545 Keenon Laine SR Georgia 2.19mq 7-02.25 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP O O O O
4 # 1488 Eric Richards JR So. Mississippi 2.19mq 7-02.25 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP O O XXO O
4 # 543 Darius Carbin JR Georgia 2.19mq 7-02.25 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP O O XXO O
6 # 709 Rahman Minor SO Kentucky 2.19mq 7-02.25 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
O O O XO XO
7 # 1679 Brenton Foster JR Virginia 2.19mq 7-02.25 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
O XO O XXO XO
8 # 953 Jacob Patten SR Mid. Tenn. St 2.19mq 7-02.25 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
XO XXO XXO XXO XO
9 # 449 Jhonny Victor SR Florida 2.19mq 7-02.25 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP O O O XXO
10 # 1217 Cody Stine JR Ohio State 2.19mq 7-02.25 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
O O O XO XXO
10 # 618 Jyles Etienne SO Indiana 2.19mq 7-02.25 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP PPP O XO XXO
12 # 26 Curtis Richardson SR Akron 2.16mq 7-01.00 2 JO
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
O O O O XXX
13 # 313 Safir Scott SO Connecticut 2.16m 7-01.00 2 JO
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP O O O XXX
13 # 1294 Devin Bradham SR Penn State 2.16m 7-01.00 2 JO
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP O O O XXX
15 # 722 Dennis Manyeah SO La Salle 2.16m 7-01.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
O XO O O XXX
15 # 1544 Darryl Sullivan JR Tennessee 2.16m 7-01.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP O XO O XXX
15 # 546 Antonios Merlos SO Georgia 2.16m 7-01.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP O XO O XXX
18 # 180 Brandon Burke SO Buffalo 2.16m 7-01.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
O O XXO O XXX
19 # 1316 Greg Lauray SO Pittsburgh 2.16m 7-01.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP XO XXO O XXX
20 # 1239 Allen Gordon SO Ole Miss 2.16m 7-01.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
O O XO XO XXX
21 # 1487 Caleb Parker JR So. Mississippi 2.16m 7-01.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP O XXO XO XXX
22 # 832 Samuel Shoultz SR Maryland 2.16m 7-01.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
PPP XO XXO XO XXX
23 # 1340 Jeff Hollis SO Princeton 2.11m 6-11.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O O XXX
23 # 125 Dontavious Hill FR Auburn 2.11m 6-11.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O O XXX
25 # 766 Luke Nichols FR Louisville 2.11m 6-11.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
XO O O XXX
26 # 375 Rivers Ridout SR Duke 2.11m 6-11.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
XO XO O XXX
27 # 1069 Jacob Milton JR Norfolk State 2.11m 6-11.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O XO XXX
28 # 828 Nate Moore FR Maryland 2.11m 6-11.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
XXO XO XO XXX
29 # 1337 Andrew Diehl SR Princeton 2.06m 6-09.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11
O O XXX
29 # 1120 Jaasiel Torres FR No. Florida 2.06m 6-09.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11
O O XXX
31 # 1673 Trey Causey FR Virginia 2.06m 6-09.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP XO XXX
31 # 1418 Keyth Fightmaster SR Samford 2.06m 6-09.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11
O XO XXX
31 # 1400 Perry Christie JR Rutgers 2.06m 6-09.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11
PPP XO XXX
31 # 847 Noah Agnew SR Memphis 2.06m 6-09.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11
O XO XXX
31 # 764 Anthony McRoberts JR Louisville 2.06m 6-09.00 1
2.01 2.06 2.11
O XO XXX
36 # 915 Max Wagner JR Michigan 2.06m 6-09.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11
XO XO XXX
37 # 18 Nuh Andu FR Akron 2.06m 6-09.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11
O XXO XXX
37 # 981 Reggie Miller JR Miss State 2.06m 6-09.00 2
2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
PPP XXO PPP XXX
39 # 190 Ronald Henderson JR Campbell 2.01m 6-07.00 1
2.01 2.06
O XXX
39 # 103 Jeff Giannettino SR Army West Point 2.01m 6-07.00 1
2.01 2.06
O XXX
39 # 1654 Jacob Kelly SO Villanova 2.01m 6-07.00 1
2.01 2.06
O XXX
39 # 268 Anthony Hamilton SO Clemson 2.01m 6-07.00 1
2.01 2.06
O XXX
43 # 1420 Justin Stuckey FR Samford 2.01m 6-07.00 1
2.01 2.06
XO XXX
43 # 333 Malick Diomande JR Cornell 2.01m 6-07.00 1
2.01 2.06
XO XXX
43 # 1576 Titus Sizemore JR Troy 2.01m 6-07.00 1
2.01 2.06
XO XXX
43 # 1736 Dakota Oxendine FR W. Carolina 2.01m 6-07.00 2
2.01 2.06
XO XXX
-- # 281 Connor Langdon JR Coastal Carolina NH 1
2.01
XXX
-- # 1600 Damon Guidry JR UL-Lafayette NH 1
2.01
XXX
Men High Jump
=============================================================================
Progression: 201, 206, 211, 216, 219, then 3cm
Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
No 5-alive
Advance top 12 overall placers to Austin. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 2.38m 6/3/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 # 59 Shelby McEwen JR Alabama
1 # 794 JuVaughn Harrison SO LSU
1 # 545 Keenon Laine SR Georgia
4 # 1488 Eric Richards JR So. Mississippi
4 # 543 Darius Carbin JR Georgia
6 # 709 Rahman Minor SO Kentucky
7 # 1679 Brenton Foster JR Virginia
8 # 953 Jacob Patten SR Mid. Tenn. St
9 # 449 Jhonny Victor SR Florida
10 # 1217 Cody Stine JR Ohio State
10 # 618 Jyles Etienne SO Indiana
12 # 26 Curtis Richardson SR Akron
13 # 313 Safir Scott SO Connecticut
13 # 1294 Devin Bradham SR Penn State
15 # 722 Dennis Manyeah SO La Salle
15 # 1544 Darryl Sullivan JR Tennessee
15 # 546 Antonios Merlos SO Georgia
18 # 180 Brandon Burke SO Buffalo
19 # 1316 Greg Lauray SO Pittsburgh
20 # 1239 Allen Gordon SO Ole Miss
21 # 1487 Caleb Parker JR So. Mississippi
22 # 832 Samuel Shoultz SR Maryland
23 # 1340 Jeff Hollis SO Princeton
23 # 125 Dontavious Hill FR Auburn
25 # 766 Luke Nichols FR Louisville
26 # 375 Rivers Ridout SR Duke
27 # 1069 Jacob Milton JR Norfolk State
28 # 828 Nate Moore FR Maryland
29 # 1337 Andrew Diehl SR Princeton
29 # 1120 Jaasiel Torres FR No. Florida
31 # 1673 Trey Causey FR Virginia
31 # 1418 Keyth Fightmaster SR Samford
31 # 1400 Perry Christie JR Rutgers
31 # 847 Noah Agnew SR Memphis
31 # 764 Anthony McRoberts JR Louisville
36 # 915 Max Wagner JR Michigan
37 # 18 Nuh Andu FR Akron
37 # 981 Reggie Miller JR Miss State
39 # 190 Ronald Henderson JR Campbell
39 # 103 Jeff Giannettino SR Army West Point
39 # 1654 Jacob Kelly SO Villanova
39 # 268 Anthony Hamilton SO Clemson
43 # 1420 Justin Stuckey FR Samford
43 # 333 Malick Diomande JR Cornell
43 # 1576 Titus Sizemore JR Troy
43 # 1736 Dakota Oxendine FR W. Carolina
-- # 281 Connor Langdon JR Coastal Carolina
-- # 1600 Damon Guidry JR UL-Lafayette
Men Pole Vault
=============================================================================
Progression: 481, 496, 511, 521, 531, 536, then 5cm
Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
No 5-alive
Advance top 12 overall placers to Austin. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 6.00m 5/11/2019 Mondo Duplantis, LSU
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 1713 Deakin Volz SR VA Tech 5.31mq 17-05.00 1
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP PPP PPP O O
2 # 622 Brock Mammoser SO Indiana 5.31mq 17-05.00 2
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
O XO O O O
2 # 25 Matthew Ludwig SR Akron 5.31mq 17-05.00 2
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP O XO O O
2 # 789 Mondo Duplantis FR LSU 5.31mq 17-05.00 2
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP PPP PPP XO O
5 # 746 Cole Courtois SO LA Tech 5.31mq 17-05.00 1
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP XO O XXO O
6 # 1436 Sean Collins SR So. Alabama 5.31mq 17-05.00 1
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP XXO XXO XXO O
7 # 617 Adam Coulon JR Indiana 5.31mq 17-05.00 2
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP PPP O O XO
7 # 711 Matthew Peare SO Kentucky 5.31mq 17-05.00 1
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP O O O XO
9 # 582 Erick Duffy SO Harvard 5.31mq 17-05.00 2
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP XO XXO O XXO
10 # 22 Matthew Keim JR Akron 5.31mq 17-05.00 2
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
XO XXO XO O XXO
11 # 1260 Sean Clarke JR Penn 5.21mq 17-01.00 1
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP PPP O XO XXX
11 # 680 Christian Champen JR Kent State 5.21mq 17-01.00 1
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP O O XO XXX
13 # 1050 Stefano Pineda SR Navy 5.21m 17-01.00 1
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP XO XO XO XXX
13 # 21 Tyler Fraker SR Akron 5.21m 17-01.00 2
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
XO O XO XO XXX
15 # 1246 Peyton Weissmann SO Ole Miss 5.21m 17-01.00 2
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
15 # 1237 Cole Colozzo SO Ole Miss 5.21m 17-01.00 2
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
PPP O O XXO XXX
17 # 1533 Andrew Ference FR Tennessee 5.21m 17-01.00 1
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21 5.31
XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
18 # 1214 Robert Oswald JR Ohio State 5.11m 16-09.25 1
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21
PPP O O XXX
19 # 1264 Nathan Fisher JR Penn 5.11m 16-09.25 1
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21
PPP XO O XXX
19 # 1776 Austin Laut SR Yale 5.11m 16-09.25 1
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21
PPP XO O XXX
19 # 435 Michael Harris JR Florida 5.11m 16-09.25 2
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21
O XO O XXX
19 # 401 Alex Jacobs SR E. Michigan 5.11m 16-09.25 2
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21
O XO O XXX
19 # 1478 David Bell SR So. Florida 5.11m 16-09.25 1
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21
PPP XO O XXX
24 # 673 Brenton Rosa JR Kennesaw State 5.11m 16-09.25 1
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21
O XXO O XXX
25 # 27 Cole Wigal SR Akron 5.11m 16-09.25 2
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21
XO O XO XXX
26 # 175 Matthew Fay SR Bucknell 5.11m 16-09.25 1
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21
XO XO XO XXX
26 # 1543 Tristan Slater JR Tennessee 5.11m 16-09.25 1
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21
PPP XXO XO XXX
28 # 219 Elijah Cole JR Charlotte 4.96m 16-03.25 2
4.81 4.96 5.11
PPP O XXX
28 # 308 Ian Bergere SR Connecticut 4.96m 16-03.25 1
4.81 4.96 5.11
PPP O XXX
28 # 98 Tristian Shaver SR Appalachian 4.96m 16-03.25 2
4.81 4.96 5.11
PPP O XXX
31 # 803 Cameron Reed FR LSU 4.96m 16-03.25 2
4.81 4.96 5.11
XO O XXX
31 # 1761 Michael Fairbanks SO William & Mary 4.96m 16-03.25 2
4.81 4.96 5.11
XO O XXX
33 # 1269 Payton Morris FR Penn 4.96m 16-03.25 1
4.81 4.96 5.11
XO XO XXX
34 # 344 Benjamin Ose SR Dartmouth 4.96m 16-03.25 2
4.81 4.96 5.11
XXO XO XXX
34 # 736 Anders Janes FR Liberty 4.96m 16-03.25 2
4.81 4.96 5.11
XXO XO XXX
36 # 1686 Sam Young JR Virginia 4.81m 15-09.25 2
4.81 4.96
O XXX
36 # 176 Nicholas Marino SO Bucknell 4.81m 15-09.25 1
4.81 4.96
O XXX
36 # 940 Trevor Stephenson FR Mich State 4.81m 15-09.25 1
4.81 4.96
O XXX
39 # 1477 Stone Baker FR So. Florida 4.81m 15-09.25 1
4.81 4.96
XO XXX
39 # 590 Carter Clasper JR High Point 4.81m 15-09.25 2
4.81 4.96
XO XXX
41 # 1541 Jack Rhea SO Tennessee 4.81m 15-09.25 1
4.81 4.96
XXO XXX
-- # 56 Will Herrscher SR Alabama NH 1
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- # 562 Cole Shea FR GA Tech NH 1
4.81
XXX
-- # 1417 Hugh Duggan JR Samford NH 1
4.81 4.96
PPP XXX
-- # 1466 Armand Woodley SR South Carolina NH 2
4.81 4.96 5.11 5.21
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- # 634 Riley Smith SR IN State NH 2
4.81
XXX
-- # 1782 Wyatt Lefker FR Youngstown St NH 2
4.81
XXX
-- # 1616 Vladimir Popusoi SR UMass Lowell DNS 2
4.81
DNS
Men Pole Vault
=============================================================================
Progression: 481, 496, 511, 521, 531, 536, then 5cm
Random draw for order. Simultaneous bar raise
No 5-alive
Advance top 12 overall placers to Austin. Jump off # 12
College Best: C 6.00m 5/11/2019 Mondo Duplantis, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 # 1713 Deakin Volz SR VA Tech
2 # 622 Brock Mammoser SO Indiana
2 # 25 Matthew Ludwig SR Akron
2 # 789 Mondo Duplantis FR LSU
5 # 746 Cole Courtois SO LA Tech
6 # 1436 Sean Collins SR So. Alabama
7 # 617 Adam Coulon JR Indiana
7 # 711 Matthew Peare SO Kentucky
9 # 582 Erick Duffy SO Harvard
10 # 22 Matthew Keim JR Akron
11 # 1260 Sean Clarke JR Penn
11 # 680 Christian Champen JR Kent State
13 # 1050 Stefano Pineda SR Navy
13 # 21 Tyler Fraker SR Akron
15 # 1246 Peyton Weissmann SO Ole Miss
15 # 1237 Cole Colozzo SO Ole Miss
17 # 1533 Andrew Ference FR Tennessee
18 # 1214 Robert Oswald JR Ohio State
19 # 1264 Nathan Fisher JR Penn
19 # 1776 Austin Laut SR Yale
19 # 435 Michael Harris JR Florida
19 # 401 Alex Jacobs SR E. Michigan
19 # 1478 David Bell SR So. Florida
24 # 673 Brenton Rosa JR Kennesaw State
25 # 27 Cole Wigal SR Akron
26 # 175 Matthew Fay SR Bucknell
26 # 1543 Tristan Slater JR Tennessee
28 # 219 Elijah Cole JR Charlotte
28 # 308 Ian Bergere SR Connecticut
28 # 98 Tristian Shaver SR Appalachian
31 # 803 Cameron Reed FR LSU
31 # 1761 Michael Fairbanks SO William & Mary
33 # 1269 Payton Morris FR Penn
34 # 344 Benjamin Ose SR Dartmouth
34 # 736 Anders Janes FR Liberty
36 # 1686 Sam Young JR Virginia
36 # 176 Nicholas Marino SO Bucknell
36 # 940 Trevor Stephenson FR Mich State
39 # 1477 Stone Baker FR So. Florida
39 # 590 Carter Clasper JR High Point
41 # 1541 Jack Rhea SO Tennessee
-- # 56 Will Herrscher SR Alabama
-- # 562 Cole Shea FR GA Tech
-- # 1417 Hugh Duggan JR Samford
-- # 1466 Armand Woodley SR South Carolina
-- # 634 Riley Smith SR IN State
-- # 1782 Wyatt Lefker FR Youngstown St
-- # 1616 Vladimir Popusoi SR UMass Lowell
Men Long Jump
==================================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 # 794 JuVaughn Harrison SO LSU 7.97mq 1.3 26-01.75 4
7.60m(0.9) 7.47m(0.8) 7.97m(1.3)
2 # 1460 Yann Randrianasol SR South Carolina 7.81mq 1.1 25-07.50 4
7.50m(0.9) 7.81m(1.1) FOUL
3 # 793 Rayvon Grey JR LSU 7.80mq -0.5 25-07.25 4
7.59m(1.1) 7.80m(-0.5) 7.76m(1.4)
4 # 72 Jamie Brown SR Alabama State 7.74mq 1.5 25-04.75 3
7.74m(1.5) FOUL 7.60m(2.6)
5 # 24 Jordan Latimer SR Akron 7.72mq 0.6 25-04.00 4
7.72m(0.6) FOUL FOUL
6 # 796 Kenan Jones FR LSU 7.69mq 0.3 25-02.75 2
7.16m(0.9) 7.22m(0.7) 7.69m(0.3)
7 # 438 Grant Holloway JR Florida 7.68mq 0.8 25-02.50 4
7.27m(1.0) 7.55m(-0.8) 7.68m(0.8)
8 # 1239 Allen Gordon SO Ole Miss 7.64mq 0.5 25-00.75 4
7.60m(3.2) 7.49m(-1.0) 7.64m(0.5)
9 # 683 Samory Fraga SR Kent State 7.62mq 2.9 25-00.00 3
7.58m(1.0) 7.62m(2.9) FOUL
10 # 273 Chris McBride SR Clemson 7.61mq 0.9 24-11.75 2
7.20m(0.7) 7.39m(0.5) 7.61m(0.9)
11 # 1550 R'Lazon Brumfield SO TN State 7.59mq 0.6 24-11.00 4
6.78m(-0.7) 7.59m(0.6) 7.32m(1.2)
12 # 1215 DaJuan Seward SR Ohio State 7.51mq 2.2 24-07.75 1
7.51m(2.2) 7.39m(1.5) 7.39m(0.8)
13 # 1107 Jamar Davis FR NC State 7.50m 1.5 24-07.25 3
FOUL 7.40m(1.5) 7.50m(1.5)
14 # 1345 Jesse Thibodeau JR Princeton 7.49m 0.7 24-07.00 4
FOUL 7.38m(2.1) 7.49m(0.7)
15 # 383 Hakeem Horton SR E. Carolina 7.46m 1.3 24-05.75 1
FOUL FOUL 7.46m(1.3)
16 # 1000 Khalid Slocum SO Monmouth 7.45m 0.8 24-05.50 4
7.08m(1.3) 7.45m(0.8) 7.39m(1.2)
17 # 1471 Daniel Seawright SO SC State 7.41m 2.0 24-03.75 1
7.41m(2.0) 7.03m(-0.8) 7.22m(1.0)
18 # 1144 Jacorious Jeter SR Northwestern St 7.35m 1.1 24-01.50 3
6.85m(0.2) 7.35m(1.1) 5.82m(-1.0)
19 # 747 Denzel Harper JR LA Tech 7.33m 3.1 24-00.75 3
7.33m(3.1) 7.07m(-1.0) FOUL
20 # 760 Marcus Jegede SR Louisville 7.32m 1.6 24-00.25 3
7.32m(1.6) 7.29m(-0.1) 7.29m(0.7)
21 # 1396 A'Nan Bridgett FR Rutgers 7.31m 1.2 23-11.75 3
6.98m(+0.0) 7.04m(1.6) 7.31m(1.2)
22 # 388 Karon Delince SO East Tenn. St 7.30m 0.6 23-11.50 1
6.96m(2.0) 6.85m(-0.5) 7.30m(0.6)
23 # 280 Erik Eckleben JR Coastal Carolina 7.27m 0.1 23-10.25 3
6.98m(0.1) FOUL 7.27m(0.1)
24 # 73 Marcus Cade FR Alabama State 7.25m 0.6 23-09.50 3
7.18m(1.9) 7.25m(0.6) 7.07m(2.0)
25 # 851 Olushola Olojo SR Memphis 7.24m +0.0 23-09.00 2
FOUL 6.91m(0.3) 7.24m(+0.0)
26 # 1606 Sam Healy JR UL-Monroe 7.24m +0.0 23-09.00 3
FOUL FOUL 7.24m(+0.0)
27 # 1490 John Warren SR So. Mississippi 7.18m 0.8 23-06.75 2
7.18m(0.8) 6.88m(-1.0) 7.10m(0.7)
28 # 881 Kenny Glenn SR Miami (Ohio) 7.17m 1.0 23-06.25 4
6.95m(0.8) 7.16m(1.8) 7.17m(1.0)
29 # 413 Reed Service SO FIU 7.17m 0.4 23-06.25 1
7.17m(0.4) 6.74m(0.9) FOUL
30 # 1491 Eric Washington JR So. Mississippi 7.14m 0.8 23-05.25 2
FOUL FOUL 7.14m(0.8)
31 # 1057 Nathan Hobbs FR New Hampshire 7.13m 0.6 23-04.75 2
7.13m(0.6) 6.79m(0.7) 6.85m(0.3)
32 # 126 Noah Igbinoghene SO Auburn 7.10m 0.7 23-03.50 2
7.04m(1.0) 7.10m(0.7) FOUL
33 # 1766 Colby Thorn JR Winthrop 7.10m 0.3 23-03.50 1
6.76m(0.7) 7.10m(0.3) 6.76m(0.9)
34 # 1070 Bobby Price JR Norfolk State 7.08m 0.1 23-02.75 4
FOUL 7.08m(0.1) 6.96m(1.3)
35 # 484 Jacore Irving SO FL State 7.07m 1.3 23-02.50 2
6.90m(0.5) 7.07m(1.3) 6.87m(-0.9)
36 # 1146 Markeit Steverson SO Northwestern St 7.03m 1.5 23-00.75 2
7.03m(1.5) 6.78m(-0.5) FOUL
37 # 563 Tyson Spears JR GA Tech 6.98m 0.9 22-11.00 1
6.89m(+0.0) 6.98m(0.9) 6.77m(3.1)
38 # 1203 Davion Fisher JR Ohio State 6.97m 0.7 22-10.50 2
6.97m(0.7) FOUL FOUL
39 # 1108 Ja'Von Douglas SO NC State 6.94m 0.5 22-09.25 1
6.94m(0.5) FOUL FOUL
40 # 1684 Ayende Watson FR Virginia 6.84m 1.1 22-05.25 2
FOUL 6.84m(1.1) FOUL
41 # 91 Victor Cotto SO Albany 6.82m -0.3 22-04.50 1
FOUL 6.82m(-0.3) FOUL
42 # 564 Ryan Thomas SR GA Tech 6.78m 0.4 22-03.00 1
6.70m(1.3) 6.58m(0.7) 6.78m(0.4)
-- # 1605 Colm Bourke SR UL-Monroe FOUL NWI 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1545 Jalen Tate SO Tennessee FOUL NWI 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 189 Dameon Creary SO Campbell FOUL NWI 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1734 Trini Feggett FR W. Carolina DNS NWI 1
-- # 1603 Obdarius Ware FR UL-Lafayette DNS NWI 3
-- # 950 Fabian Edoki JR Mid. Tenn. St DNS NWI 4
Men Long Jump
==================================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 # 794 JuVaughn Harrison SO LSU 1.3
2 # 1460 Yann Randrianasol SR South Carolina 1.1
3 # 793 Rayvon Grey JR LSU -0.5
4 # 72 Jamie Brown SR Alabama State 1.5
5 # 24 Jordan Latimer SR Akron 0.6
6 # 796 Kenan Jones FR LSU 0.3
7 # 438 Grant Holloway JR Florida 0.8
8 # 1239 Allen Gordon SO Ole Miss 0.5
9 # 683 Samory Fraga SR Kent State 2.9
10 # 273 Chris McBride SR Clemson 0.9
11 # 1550 R'Lazon Brumfield SO TN State 0.6
12 # 1215 DaJuan Seward SR Ohio State 2.2
13 # 1107 Jamar Davis FR NC State 1.5
14 # 1345 Jesse Thibodeau JR Princeton 0.7
15 # 383 Hakeem Horton SR E. Carolina 1.3
16 # 1000 Khalid Slocum SO Monmouth 0.8
17 # 1471 Daniel Seawright SO SC State 2.0
18 # 1144 Jacorious Jeter SR Northwestern St 1.1
19 # 747 Denzel Harper JR LA Tech 3.1
20 # 760 Marcus Jegede SR Louisville 1.6
21 # 1396 A'Nan Bridgett FR Rutgers 1.2
22 # 388 Karon Delince SO East Tenn. St 0.6
23 # 280 Erik Eckleben JR Coastal Carolina 0.1
24 # 73 Marcus Cade FR Alabama State 0.6
25 # 851 Olushola Olojo SR Memphis +0.0
26 # 1606 Sam Healy JR UL-Monroe +0.0
27 # 1490 John Warren SR So. Mississippi 0.8
28 # 881 Kenny Glenn SR Miami (Ohio) 1.0
29 # 413 Reed Service SO FIU 0.4
30 # 1491 Eric Washington JR So. Mississippi 0.8
31 # 1057 Nathan Hobbs FR New Hampshire 0.6
32 # 126 Noah Igbinoghene SO Auburn 0.7
33 # 1766 Colby Thorn JR Winthrop 0.3
34 # 1070 Bobby Price JR Norfolk State 0.1
35 # 484 Jacore Irving SO FL State 1.3
36 # 1146 Markeit Steverson SO Northwestern St 1.5
37 # 563 Tyson Spears JR GA Tech 0.9
38 # 1203 Davion Fisher JR Ohio State 0.7
39 # 1108 Ja'Von Douglas SO NC State 0.5
40 # 1684 Ayende Watson FR Virginia 1.1
41 # 91 Victor Cotto SO Albany -0.3
42 # 564 Ryan Thomas SR GA Tech 0.4
-- # 1605 Colm Bourke SR UL-Monroe NWI
-- # 1545 Jalen Tate SO Tennessee NWI
-- # 189 Dameon Creary SO Campbell NWI
-- # 1734 Trini Feggett FR W. Carolina NWI
-- # 1603 Obdarius Ware FR UL-Lafayette NWI
-- # 950 Fabian Edoki JR Mid. Tenn. St NWI
Men Triple Jump
==================================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 # 491 Armani Wallace SR FL State 16.49mq +0.0 54-01.25 4
15.98m(-1.0) 16.39m(-0.7) 16.49m(+0.0)
2 # 1683 Jordan Scott JR Virginia 16.48mq 0.3 54-01.00 4
16.34m(-0.6) FOUL 16.48m(0.3)
3 # 1550 R'Lazon Brumfield SO TN State 16.36mq -0.1 53-08.25 3
15.31m(0.6) 15.22m(-1.2) 16.36m(-0.1)
4 # 1373 Tamar Greene SO Purdue 16.00mq +0.0 52-06.00 4
16.00m(+0.0) PASS PASS
5 # 1490 John Warren SR So. Mississippi 15.99mq -1.4 52-05.50 4
15.91m(-0.8) 15.99m(-1.4) FOUL
6 # 1377 Jah Strange JR Purdue 15.93mq -0.7 52-03.25 4
15.40m(+0.0) 15.60m(-0.6) 15.93m(-0.7)
7 # 431 Clayton Brown JR Florida 15.81mq -1.0 51-10.50 3
15.29m(-0.6) 15.37m(-1.6) 15.81m(-1.0)
8 # 798 Christian Miller JR LSU 15.79mq -0.3 51-09.75 4
FOUL 15.20m(+0.0) 15.79m(-0.3)
9 # 614 Eric Bethea SR Indiana 15.76mq -0.4 51-08.50 4
15.66m(-0.1) 15.76m(-0.4) FOUL
10 # 1107 Jamar Davis FR NC State 15.67mq -0.3 51-05.00 2
FOUL 15.67m(-0.3) FOUL
11 # 291 Daniel Igbokwe JR Columbia 15.65mq -0.7 51-04.25 3
15.22m(-1.5) 15.30m(-0.3) 15.65m(-0.7)
12 # 94 Devon Willis SR Albany 15.65mq 0.3 51-04.25 3
FOUL FOUL 15.65m(0.3)
13 # 484 Jacore Irving SO FL State 15.61m -0.5 51-02.75 3
15.52m(-0.6) 15.34m(-1.6) 15.61m(-0.5)
14 # 1331 Adedayo Abeeb FR Princeton 15.59m 0.8 51-01.75 1
FOUL 15.59m(0.8) 15.48m(-1.7)
15 # 314 Malik Snead JR Connecticut 15.56m -0.6 51-00.75 3
15.19m(-1.5) 14.89m(-1.6) 15.56m(-0.6)
16 # 685 Craig Stevens Jr SR Kent State 15.54m -0.7 51-00.00 4
15.21m(-0.1) 15.19m(-0.8) 15.54m(-0.7)
17 # 1261 Cristian Constant SO Penn 15.54m 0.1 51-00.00 2
14.99m(0.6) 15.54m(0.1) FOUL
18 # 400 Nick Herbert JR E. Michigan 15.50m -0.7 50-10.25 1
15.05m(+0.0) FOUL 15.50m(-0.7)
19 # 1215 DaJuan Seward SR Ohio State 15.46m +0.0 50-08.75 2
14.93m(-1.3) 15.43m(0.7) 15.46m(+0.0)
20 # 1545 Jalen Tate SO Tennessee 15.39m +0.0 50-06.00 4
15.18m(-0.5) FOUL 15.39m(+0.0)
21 # 1401 Malachi Davis SO Rutgers 15.38m -0.3 50-05.50 3
15.01m(-1.3) 15.31m(-0.8) 15.38m(-0.3)
22 # 1608 Lebrun Nelson SR UL-Monroe 15.38m -0.1 50-05.50 3
15.38m(-0.1) 15.19m(-0.3) 15.06m(-0.3)
23 # 247 Andre Wright SO Cincinnati 15.25m -1.5 50-00.50 1
15.06m(0.3) FOUL 15.25m(-1.5)
24 # 1437 Christian Ellis SO So. Alabama 15.23m +0.0 49-11.75 3
14.56m(-0.4) 15.23m(+0.0) 15.04m(-1.4)
25 # 64 Michael Wiggins JR Alabama 15.23m -0.2 49-11.75 2
15.23m(-0.2) FOUL 14.82m(-0.3)
26 # 222 Markel Dalton SR Charlotte 15.21m -0.3 49-11.00 3
15.17m(-1.4) FOUL 15.21m(-0.3)
27 # 1479 Errol Ennis SR So. Florida 15.13m -0.2 49-07.75 4
14.63m(-0.4) 15.13m(-0.2) FOUL
28 # 684 Anthony Milliner SO Kent State 15.12m 0.7 49-07.25 2
15.10m(0.5) 15.00m(-0.9) 15.12m(0.7)
29 # 764 Anthony McRoberts JR Louisville 15.07m -0.9 49-05.50 2
14.77m(-0.2) 15.07m(-0.9) 15.04m(0.2)
30 # 331 Oseoba Airewele SR Cornell 15.05m -0.7 49-04.50 3
14.65m(-0.2) 14.91m(-1.2) 15.05m(-0.7)
31 # 89 Robert Blue FR Albany 15.03m 0.5 49-03.75 1
14.74m(-1.0) 15.03m(0.5) 14.27m(-0.4)
32 # 1035 Lasheon Strozier SR NC A&T 15.02m 0.3 49-03.50 2
FOUL FOUL 15.02m(0.3)
33 # 337 Darius Scott FR Cornell 14.94m 1.0 49-00.25 2
14.94m(1.0) FOUL 13.66m(0.3)
34 # 872 Hasani Knight SO Miami 14.89m -0.3 48-10.25 3
14.74m(-0.8) FOUL 14.89m(-0.3)
35 # 408 Taeco O'Garro FR Fairleigh Dickin 14.88m -0.6 48-10.00 1
14.68m(0.3) 14.88m(-0.6) 14.48m(-0.3)
36 # 1052 Cedric Williams JR Navy 14.87m -1.0 48-09.50 1
14.87m(-1.0) 14.47m(-0.4) 14.16m(-1.5)
37 # 1700 Chauncey Chambers FR VA Tech 14.82m -2.4 48-07.50 1
14.77m(-0.1) FOUL 14.82m(-2.4)
38 # 1147 Quindarrius Thomp JR Northwestern St 14.77m -1.4 48-05.50 1
FOUL FOUL 14.77m(-1.4)
39 # 270 D.J. Ledell SO Clemson 14.69m -0.8 48-02.50 1
14.55m(0.8) 13.99m(0.5) 14.69m(-0.8)
40 # 192 Noah Tyson SR Campbell 14.59m -0.4 47-10.50 2
14.59m(-0.4) 14.42m(-1.2) 14.51m(-0.7)
41 # 977 Gralyn Jones SR Miss State 14.54m 0.3 47-08.50 2
14.54m(0.3) FOUL FOUL
42 # 564 Ryan Thomas SR GA Tech 14.48m -1.5 47-06.25 1
FOUL FOUL 14.48m(-1.5)
43 # 178 Shevaugh Allen FR Buffalo 14.43m 0.2 47-04.25 1
FOUL 14.02m(0.3) 14.43m(0.2)
44 # 1389 Michael Horn SR Rider 14.16m 0.5 46-05.50 2
14.16m(0.5) FOUL FOUL
45 # 100 Tyrese Bender SO Army West Point 14.06m -0.5 46-01.50 1
14.06m(-0.5) 13.34m(0.4) FOUL
-- # 1735 Dijoun Huitt JR W. Carolina FOUL NWI 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 20 Hesham Eldesouky SO Akron FOUL NWI 4
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 786 Da'Quan Bellard SR LSU DNS NWI 4
PASS PASS PASS
Men Triple Jump
==================================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 17.57m 6/5/1982 Keith Connor, SMU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
==================================================================================
1 # 491 Armani Wallace SR FL State +0.0
2 # 1683 Jordan Scott JR Virginia 0.3
3 # 1550 R'Lazon Brumfield SO TN State -0.1
4 # 1373 Tamar Greene SO Purdue +0.0
5 # 1490 John Warren SR So. Mississippi -1.4
6 # 1377 Jah Strange JR Purdue -0.7
7 # 431 Clayton Brown JR Florida -1.0
8 # 798 Christian Miller JR LSU -0.3
9 # 614 Eric Bethea SR Indiana -0.4
10 # 1107 Jamar Davis FR NC State -0.3
11 # 291 Daniel Igbokwe JR Columbia -0.7
12 # 94 Devon Willis SR Albany 0.3
13 # 484 Jacore Irving SO FL State -0.5
14 # 1331 Adedayo Abeeb FR Princeton 0.8
15 # 314 Malik Snead JR Connecticut -0.6
16 # 685 Craig Stevens Jr SR Kent State -0.7
17 # 1261 Cristian Constant SO Penn 0.1
18 # 400 Nick Herbert JR E. Michigan -0.7
19 # 1215 DaJuan Seward SR Ohio State +0.0
20 # 1545 Jalen Tate SO Tennessee +0.0
21 # 1401 Malachi Davis SO Rutgers -0.3
22 # 1608 Lebrun Nelson SR UL-Monroe -0.1
23 # 247 Andre Wright SO Cincinnati -1.5
24 # 1437 Christian Ellis SO So. Alabama +0.0
25 # 64 Michael Wiggins JR Alabama -0.2
26 # 222 Markel Dalton SR Charlotte -0.3
27 # 1479 Errol Ennis SR So. Florida -0.2
28 # 684 Anthony Milliner SO Kent State 0.7
29 # 764 Anthony McRoberts JR Louisville -0.9
30 # 331 Oseoba Airewele SR Cornell -0.7
31 # 89 Robert Blue FR Albany 0.5
32 # 1035 Lasheon Strozier SR NC A&T 0.3
33 # 337 Darius Scott FR Cornell 1.0
34 # 872 Hasani Knight SO Miami -0.3
35 # 408 Taeco O'Garro FR Fairleigh Dickin -0.6
36 # 1052 Cedric Williams JR Navy -1.0
37 # 1700 Chauncey Chambers FR VA Tech -2.4
38 # 1147 Quindarrius Thomp JR Northwestern St -1.4
39 # 270 D.J. Ledell SO Clemson -0.8
40 # 192 Noah Tyson SR Campbell -0.4
41 # 977 Gralyn Jones SR Miss State 0.3
42 # 564 Ryan Thomas SR GA Tech -1.5
43 # 178 Shevaugh Allen FR Buffalo 0.2
44 # 1389 Michael Horn SR Rider 0.5
45 # 100 Tyrese Bender SO Army West Point -0.5
-- # 1735 Dijoun Huitt JR W. Carolina NWI
-- # 20 Hesham Eldesouky SO Akron NWI
-- # 786 Da'Quan Bellard SR LSU NWI
Men Shot Put
=============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 544 Denzel Comenentia SR Georgia 20.32mq 66-08.00 4
19.58m 19.58m 20.32m
2 # 906 Andrew Liskowitz JR Michigan 20.04mq 65-09.00 4
18.73m 20.04m FOUL
3 # 998 Corey Murphy SR Monmouth 19.45mq 63-09.75 4
19.45m 19.42m FOUL
4 # 704 Noah Castle SR Kentucky 19.33mq 63-05.00 4
18.18m FOUL 19.33m
5 # 1537 Joseph Maxwell SO Tennessee 19.25mq 63-02.00 4
17.84m 19.25m 18.36m
6 # 430 Connor Bandel SO Florida 19.23mq 63-01.25 4
18.83m 19.23m 18.75m
7 # 54 Kord Ferguson SR Alabama 19.17mq 62-10.75 4
18.77m 19.17m FOUL
8 # 1453 Eric Favors JR South Carolina 19.11mq 62-08.50 3
19.11m 19.04m FOUL
9 # 1202 Chance Ehrnsberge SO Ohio State 19.11mq 62-08.50 3
17.84m 18.90m 19.11m
10 # 1678 Oghenakpobo Efeko SR Virginia 18.77mq 61-07.00 4
18.10m 18.77m FOUL
11 # 48 Santiago Basso FR Alabama 18.76mq 61-06.75 4
18.62m 18.76m FOUL
12 # 1708 Isaiah Rogers JR VA Tech 18.70mq 61-04.25 3
FOUL 18.57m 18.70m
13 # 739 Kyle Mitchell SO Liberty 18.67m 61-03.00 3
18.14m 18.67m FOUL
14 # 707 Charles Lenford J JR Kentucky 18.62m 61-01.25 4
18.62m 18.58m 18.22m
15 # 714 Josh Sobota FR Kentucky 18.60m 61-00.25 3
18.02m 18.25m 18.60m
16 # 952 Isaac Odugbesan SO Mid. Tenn. St 18.48m 60-07.75 3
18.48m FOUL 17.97m
17 # 485 Sanjae Lawrence JR FL State 18.38m 60-03.75 3
18.25m 18.38m 18.36m
18 # 1764 Preston Richardso SR William & Mary 18.30m 60-00.50 3
18.30m 17.83m FOUL
19 # 1703 Tyson Jones FR VA Tech 18.21m 59-09.00 3
17.85m 18.15m 18.21m
20 # 667 Tyler Blalock SO Kennesaw State 18.21m 59-09.00 2
FOUL 18.21m 16.99m
21 # 278 Grant Voeks JR Clemson 18.20m 59-08.50 2
17.85m 18.20m 18.02m
22 # 767 Cade Richeson SO Louisville 18.11m 59-05.00 1
16.90m FOUL 18.11m
23 # 1041 Sean Brennan SR Navy 17.85m 58-06.75 1
17.48m 17.71m 17.85m
24 # 1084 Daniel McArthur JR North Carolina 17.85m 58-06.75 4
FOUL 17.85m 17.65m
25 # 384 Evan McCracken SR E. Carolina 17.76m 58-03.25 1
FOUL 17.16m 17.76m
26 # 1367 Jalil Brewer SO Purdue 17.67m 57-11.75 4
17.30m FOUL 17.67m
27 # 1682 Nace Plesko SR Virginia 17.67m 57-11.75 3
17.67m FOUL FOUL
28 # 241 Marcus Abraham SR Cincinnati 17.63m 57-10.25 2
17.20m FOUL 17.63m
29 # 181 Devon Patterson SR Buffalo 17.57m 57-07.75 3
17.33m 17.57m FOUL
30 # 1197 Reggie Browley SO Ohio State 17.57m 57-07.75 2
16.39m 16.94m 17.57m
31 # 369 Ben Beatty SO Duke 17.57m 57-07.75 2
17.57m FOUL FOUL
32 # 1300 Ben Peterson SO Penn State 17.41m 57-01.50 3
FOUL 17.04m 17.41m
33 # 518 Jaylen Simmons SO George Mason 17.27m 56-08.00 1
16.51m 16.94m 17.27m
34 # 107 Michael Renard JR Army West Point 17.23m 56-06.50 1
16.89m 17.11m 17.23m
35 # 207 Kevin Weiler SR Cen Michigan 17.08m 56-00.50 2
16.80m 17.08m 16.86m
36 # 681 Ryan Demaline FR Kent State 17.01m 55-09.75 1
17.01m FOUL 16.95m
37 # 734 Jose Ballivian SO Liberty 16.96m 55-07.75 1
16.47m 16.96m FOUL
38 # 310 Matthew Brady FR Connecticut 16.91m 55-05.75 1
15.95m 15.92m 16.91m
39 # 1334 Kelton Chastulik SO Princeton 16.76m 55-00.00 2
16.57m 16.73m 16.76m
40 # 1266 Cam Landis FR Penn 16.76m 55-00.00 2
FOUL 16.76m FOUL
41 # 1760 Kelly Cook, Jr. SO William & Mary 16.54m 54-03.25 1
FOUL 16.54m FOUL
42 # 104 Jamir Gibson FR Army West Point 16.18m 53-01.00 1
16.18m FOUL FOUL
43 # 106 Geoff Kirk SO Army West Point 16.13m 52-11.00 2
FOUL FOUL 16.13m
44 # 1126 Andrew Canistracc SO Northeastern 15.76m 51-08.50 1
FOUL FOUL 15.76m
-- # 1784 Dom Westbay SR Youngstown St FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1451 Ben Bonhurst SR South Carolina FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1410 Christian Turner JR Sacred Heart FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 809 Ryan Addlesberger SR Manhattan FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=============================================================================
Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 # 544 Denzel Comenentia SR Georgia
2 # 906 Andrew Liskowitz JR Michigan
3 # 998 Corey Murphy SR Monmouth
4 # 704 Noah Castle SR Kentucky
5 # 1537 Joseph Maxwell SO Tennessee
6 # 430 Connor Bandel SO Florida
7 # 54 Kord Ferguson SR Alabama
8 # 1453 Eric Favors JR South Carolina
9 # 1202 Chance Ehrnsberge SO Ohio State
10 # 1678 Oghenakpobo Efeko SR Virginia
11 # 48 Santiago Basso FR Alabama
12 # 1708 Isaiah Rogers JR VA Tech
13 # 739 Kyle Mitchell SO Liberty
14 # 707 Charles Lenford J JR Kentucky
15 # 714 Josh Sobota FR Kentucky
16 # 952 Isaac Odugbesan SO Mid. Tenn. St
17 # 485 Sanjae Lawrence JR FL State
18 # 1764 Preston Richardso SR William & Mary
19 # 1703 Tyson Jones FR VA Tech
20 # 667 Tyler Blalock SO Kennesaw State
21 # 278 Grant Voeks JR Clemson
22 # 767 Cade Richeson SO Louisville
23 # 1041 Sean Brennan SR Navy
24 # 1084 Daniel McArthur JR North Carolina
25 # 384 Evan McCracken SR E. Carolina
26 # 1367 Jalil Brewer SO Purdue
27 # 1682 Nace Plesko SR Virginia
28 # 241 Marcus Abraham SR Cincinnati
29 # 181 Devon Patterson SR Buffalo
30 # 1197 Reggie Browley SO Ohio State
31 # 369 Ben Beatty SO Duke
32 # 1300 Ben Peterson SO Penn State
33 # 518 Jaylen Simmons SO George Mason
34 # 107 Michael Renard JR Army West Point
35 # 207 Kevin Weiler SR Cen Michigan
36 # 681 Ryan Demaline FR Kent State
37 # 734 Jose Ballivian SO Liberty
38 # 310 Matthew Brady FR Connecticut
39 # 1334 Kelton Chastulik SO Princeton
40 # 1266 Cam Landis FR Penn
41 # 1760 Kelly Cook, Jr. SO William & Mary
42 # 104 Jamir Gibson FR Army West Point
43 # 106 Geoff Kirk SO Army West Point
44 # 1126 Andrew Canistracc SO Northeastern
-- # 1784 Dom Westbay SR Youngstown St
-- # 1451 Ben Bonhurst SR South Carolina
-- # 1410 Christian Turner JR Sacred Heart
-- # 809 Ryan Addlesberger SR Manhattan
Men Discus
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 276 Roje Stona FR Clemson 61.36mq 201-04 3
50.97m 52.31m 61.36m
2 # 54 Kord Ferguson SR Alabama 59.97mq 196-09 3
59.08m FOUL 59.97m
3 # 586 Samuel Welsh FR Harvard 59.24mq 194-04 3
59.24m 58.89m 52.14m
4 # 833 Greg Thompson SR Maryland 58.31mq 191-04 3
58.31m FOUL FOUL
5 # 707 Charles Lenford J JR Kentucky 58.19mq 190-11 3
56.49m 58.19m FOUL
6 # 544 Denzel Comenentia SR Georgia 58.18mq 190-10 3
55.13m 58.18m FOUL
7 # 704 Noah Castle SR Kentucky 58.09mq 190-07 2
55.07m 54.93m 58.09m
8 # 937 Jerimiah Evans SO Mich State 58.04mq 190-05 3
54.21m 58.04m FOUL
9 # 854 Adar Sheere FR Memphis 57.69mq 189-03 3
57.17m 54.65m 57.69m
10 # 278 Grant Voeks JR Clemson 57.42mq 188-05 2
54.24m 54.00m 57.42m
11 # 107 Michael Renard JR Army West Point 56.98mq 186-11 3
56.98m 55.53m 56.34m
12 # 1760 Kelly Cook, Jr. SO William & Mary 56.73mq 186-01 2
54.51m 56.73m 55.04m
13 # 1202 Chance Ehrnsberge SO Ohio State 56.02m 183-09 1
56.02m 52.70m 52.11m
14 # 1265 Chudi Ikpeazu SO Penn 55.83m 183-02 3
55.83m 53.23m 53.61m
15 # 216 Terrell Adams JR Charlotte 55.72m 182-10 2
FOUL 55.72m FOUL
16 # 682 Trevor Detillion JR Kent State 55.71m 182-09 3
FOUL FOUL 55.71m
17 # 1537 Joseph Maxwell SO Tennessee 55.04m 180-07 3
54.45m 55.04m 52.64m
18 # 1459 Malik Paul JR South Carolina 54.94m 180-03 2
50.33m FOUL 54.94m
19 # 1405 John Mooers SR Rutgers 54.83m 179-11 3
50.28m 51.99m 54.83m
20 # 1780 Zach Gehm FR Youngstown St 54.67m 179-04 2
54.67m 52.56m 51.66m
21 # 1678 Oghenakpobo Efeko SR Virginia 54.56m 179-00 1
54.30m 54.56m FOUL
22 # 430 Connor Bandel SO Florida 54.40m 178-06 2
52.57m FOUL 54.40m
23 # 104 Jamir Gibson FR Army West Point 53.76m 176-04 3
52.61m 53.76m FOUL
24 # 1682 Nace Plesko SR Virginia 53.72m 176-03 2
50.89m 52.01m 53.72m
25 # 106 Geoff Kirk SO Army West Point 53.44m 175-04 2
53.44m 52.77m FOUL
26 # 734 Jose Ballivian SO Liberty 53.40m 175-02 2
52.76m 52.08m 53.40m
27 # 670 Daniel Haugh SR Kennesaw State 53.30m 174-10 3
44.86m 53.14m 53.30m
28 # 1041 Sean Brennan SR Navy 53.23m 174-08 2
49.55m 53.23m FOUL
29 # 182 Samuel Wray JR Buffalo 53.01m 173-11 1
53.01m 52.95m 51.39m
30 # 1764 Preston Richardso SR William & Mary 53.01m 173-11 2
49.57m 53.01m FOUL
31 # 244 Sam Meece SO Cincinnati 52.87m 173-05 2
52.87m 52.45m 52.55m
32 # 447 Edward Shelikoff FR Florida 52.40m 171-11 1
52.40m 50.68m 51.89m
33 # 714 Josh Sobota FR Kentucky 51.57m 169-02 2
FOUL 51.57m FOUL
34 # 1427 Tommy Nedow SO SE Louisiana 51.42m 168-08 1
51.42m FOUL FOUL
35 # 1343 Zorawar Otal SO Princeton 51.30m 168-04 3
51.30m 50.78m FOUL
36 # 1765 Troy Yearwood FR William & Mary 50.93m 167-01 1
50.93m 48.76m FOUL
37 # 1111 Tyson Fortenberry SO NC State 50.36m 165-03 1
50.36m FOUL FOUL
38 # 1271 Campbell Parker SO Penn 50.04m 164-02 1
50.04m FOUL 45.49m
39 # 1084 Daniel McArthur JR North Carolina 50.03m 164-02 1
FOUL 50.03m FOUL
40 # 315 Todd Stueber SO Connecticut 49.78m 163-04 1
44.70m 49.78m 49.45m
41 # 1293 Thomas Bojalad SO Penn State 49.60m 162-09 1
49.60m FOUL 46.59m
42 # 912 Manning Plater SO Michigan 49.31m 161-09 1
FOUL FOUL 49.31m
43 # 99 Grant Alter JR Army West Point 48.86m 160-04 2
44.34m 48.86m 46.92m
44 # 811 Eric Waugh SR Manhattan 47.82m 156-11 1
FOUL 47.82m FOUL
45 # 101 Kenneth Brinson SR Army West Point 46.63m 153-00 1
46.35m 46.63m FOUL
46 # 174 William Briggs JR Bucknell 46.17m 151-06 2
46.17m 45.96m FOUL
-- # 1438 Jobi Finau SR So. Alabama FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1399 Jason Campbell SO Rutgers FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 # 276 Roje Stona FR Clemson
2 # 54 Kord Ferguson SR Alabama
3 # 586 Samuel Welsh FR Harvard
4 # 833 Greg Thompson SR Maryland
5 # 707 Charles Lenford J JR Kentucky
6 # 544 Denzel Comenentia SR Georgia
7 # 704 Noah Castle SR Kentucky
8 # 937 Jerimiah Evans SO Mich State
9 # 854 Adar Sheere FR Memphis
10 # 278 Grant Voeks JR Clemson
11 # 107 Michael Renard JR Army West Point
12 # 1760 Kelly Cook, Jr. SO William & Mary
13 # 1202 Chance Ehrnsberge SO Ohio State
14 # 1265 Chudi Ikpeazu SO Penn
15 # 216 Terrell Adams JR Charlotte
16 # 682 Trevor Detillion JR Kent State
17 # 1537 Joseph Maxwell SO Tennessee
18 # 1459 Malik Paul JR South Carolina
19 # 1405 John Mooers SR Rutgers
20 # 1780 Zach Gehm FR Youngstown St
21 # 1678 Oghenakpobo Efeko SR Virginia
22 # 430 Connor Bandel SO Florida
23 # 104 Jamir Gibson FR Army West Point
24 # 1682 Nace Plesko SR Virginia
25 # 106 Geoff Kirk SO Army West Point
26 # 734 Jose Ballivian SO Liberty
27 # 670 Daniel Haugh SR Kennesaw State
28 # 1041 Sean Brennan SR Navy
29 # 182 Samuel Wray JR Buffalo
30 # 1764 Preston Richardso SR William & Mary
31 # 244 Sam Meece SO Cincinnati
32 # 447 Edward Shelikoff FR Florida
33 # 714 Josh Sobota FR Kentucky
34 # 1427 Tommy Nedow SO SE Louisiana
35 # 1343 Zorawar Otal SO Princeton
36 # 1765 Troy Yearwood FR William & Mary
37 # 1111 Tyson Fortenberry SO NC State
38 # 1271 Campbell Parker SO Penn
39 # 1084 Daniel McArthur JR North Carolina
40 # 315 Todd Stueber SO Connecticut
41 # 1293 Thomas Bojalad SO Penn State
42 # 912 Manning Plater SO Michigan
43 # 99 Grant Alter JR Army West Point
44 # 811 Eric Waugh SR Manhattan
45 # 101 Kenneth Brinson SR Army West Point
46 # 174 William Briggs JR Bucknell
-- # 1438 Jobi Finau SR So. Alabama
-- # 1399 Jason Campbell SO Rutgers
Men Hammer
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 1681 Hilmar Orn Jonsso SR Virginia 72.17mq 236-09 3
72.17m 70.39m 70.07m
2 # 670 Daniel Haugh SR Kennesaw State 71.53mq 234-08 3
71.50m 71.53m 71.04m
3 # 544 Denzel Comenentia SR Georgia 70.92mq 232-08 3
70.92m FOUL FOUL
4 # 441 Thomas Mardal SO Florida 70.25mq 230-06 3
67.45m 70.25m FOUL
5 # 442 AJ McFarland SR Florida 69.74mq 228-10 3
69.19m 69.59m 69.74m
6 # 1302 Morgan Shigo SR Penn State 69.53mq 228-01 3
66.64m 69.53m 66.57m
7 # 902 Joe Ellis SR Michigan 68.79mq 225-08 3
65.43m 68.79m 63.85m
8 # 867 Kevin Arreaga JR Miami 68.57mq 225-00 3
67.85m 66.74m 68.57m
9 # 434 Anders Eriksson SR Florida 68.44mq 224-06 3
68.44m 68.31m FOUL
10 # 1535 Georgios Korakidi SO Tennessee 67.81mq 222-06 3
65.81m 67.81m 67.21m
11 # 51 Bobby Colantonio FR Alabama 66.65mq 218-08 3
66.03m 64.35m 66.65m
12 # 1619 Alexios Prodanas JR UMBC 66.38mq 217-09 3
61.76m FOUL 66.38m
13 # 1341 Adam Kelly SR Princeton 66.12m 216-11 3
66.12m FOUL 64.58m
14 # 172 Owen Russell SR Brown 65.83m 216-00 2
65.18m 64.13m 65.83m
15 # 1547 Seth Whitener SR Tennessee 65.78m 215-10 3
FOUL 65.78m 64.98m
16 # 800 Jake Norris SO LSU 65.67m 215-05 3
65.10m 65.67m FOUL
17 # 1163 Logan Kusky JR Notre Dame 65.67m 215-05 3
65.08m 65.67m FOUL
18 # 1295 Luke Grodeska SO Penn State 64.02m 210-00 2
63.48m 64.02m 31.51m
19 # 490 Brandon Tirado SR FL State 63.44m 208-02 2
60.94m 61.97m 63.44m
20 # 206 Logan Targgart JR Cen Michigan 62.23m 204-02 2
FOUL 61.81m 62.23m
21 # 1041 Sean Brennan SR Navy 61.49m 201-09 2
60.08m 61.49m 55.34m
22 # 912 Manning Plater SO Michigan 61.30m 201-01 2
61.30m 61.00m 60.69m
23 # 293 Jack Pihlkar SO Columbia 60.70m 199-02 2
FOUL 60.70m 60.23m
24 # 939 Nick Kramer SO Mich State 59.32m 194-07 2
59.32m FOUL FOUL
25 # 686 Jake Wickey SO Kent State 59.19m 194-02 2
59.19m 58.91m 58.46m
26 # 1618 Emmanouil Kamtsik FR UMBC 59.19m 194-02 2
FOUL FOUL 59.19m
27 # 169 Michael Coppolino JR Brown 59.07m 193-09 2
59.07m 58.71m 57.39m
28 # 1234 Joseph Benedetto FR Ole Miss 58.55m 192-01 1
58.55m 57.38m 57.31m
29 # 332 Zeke Cohen SO Cornell 58.53m 192-00 2
52.63m 56.95m 58.53m
30 # 1201 Garrett Doyle FR Ohio State 57.56m 188-10 1
55.52m 56.36m 57.56m
31 # 1056 Jonathan Chapman SR New Hampshire 57.17m 187-07 1
57.17m 56.77m 54.44m
32 # 244 Sam Meece SO Cincinnati 57.00m 187-00 2
57.00m 56.82m 56.01m
33 # 621 Nick Lane FR Indiana 56.97m 186-11 1
55.62m FOUL 56.97m
34 # 334 Ian Frost FR Cornell 56.75m 186-02 1
56.75m 56.12m 53.56m
35 # 997 Montel Johnson SO Monmouth 56.09m 184-00 1
55.95m 56.09m 55.66m
36 # 810 Enrique Martinez JR Manhattan 56.09m 184-00 1
54.04m 56.09m 54.64m
37 # 139 Stephen Gibson SR Belmont 56.07m 183-11 1
56.07m 53.93m FOUL
38 # 1604 Dominique William SO UL-Lafayette 55.98m 183-08 1
FOUL 55.98m FOUL
39 # 108 Jacob Stauffer JR Army West Point 55.94m 183-06 1
55.94m FOUL 52.59m
40 # 761 Mitchell Kessler JR Louisville 55.53m 182-02 2
55.53m 55.20m 54.53m
41 # 1060 Vojislav Gvero FR New Orleans 55.25m 181-03 2
55.25m 54.80m FOUL
42 # 1599 Richard Delphin SR UL-Lafayette 54.87m 180-00 1
FOUL 53.54m 54.87m
43 # 1055 Eric Brogioli SR New Hampshire 54.77m 179-08 1
53.65m 54.40m 54.77m
44 # 368 Iyin Battle SR Duke 53.78m 176-05 1
FOUL 53.14m 53.78m
45 # 1409 Cameron Croce FR Sacred Heart 50.46m 165-07 1
49.54m FOUL 50.46m
46 # 1678 Oghenakpobo Efeko SR Virginia 50.11m 164-05 2
FOUL 50.11m FOUL
-- # 1760 Kelly Cook, Jr. SO William & Mary FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- # 1638 Will Schwartz SO VCU FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 # 1681 Hilmar Orn Jonsso SR Virginia
2 # 670 Daniel Haugh SR Kennesaw State
3 # 544 Denzel Comenentia SR Georgia
4 # 441 Thomas Mardal SO Florida
5 # 442 AJ McFarland SR Florida
6 # 1302 Morgan Shigo SR Penn State
7 # 902 Joe Ellis SR Michigan
8 # 867 Kevin Arreaga JR Miami
9 # 434 Anders Eriksson SR Florida
10 # 1535 Georgios Korakidi SO Tennessee
11 # 51 Bobby Colantonio FR Alabama
12 # 1619 Alexios Prodanas JR UMBC
13 # 1341 Adam Kelly SR Princeton
14 # 172 Owen Russell SR Brown
15 # 1547 Seth Whitener SR Tennessee
16 # 800 Jake Norris SO LSU
17 # 1163 Logan Kusky JR Notre Dame
18 # 1295 Luke Grodeska SO Penn State
19 # 490 Brandon Tirado SR FL State
20 # 206 Logan Targgart JR Cen Michigan
21 # 1041 Sean Brennan SR Navy
22 # 912 Manning Plater SO Michigan
23 # 293 Jack Pihlkar SO Columbia
24 # 939 Nick Kramer SO Mich State
25 # 686 Jake Wickey SO Kent State
26 # 1618 Emmanouil Kamtsik FR UMBC
27 # 169 Michael Coppolino JR Brown
28 # 1234 Joseph Benedetto FR Ole Miss
29 # 332 Zeke Cohen SO Cornell
30 # 1201 Garrett Doyle FR Ohio State
31 # 1056 Jonathan Chapman SR New Hampshire
32 # 244 Sam Meece SO Cincinnati
33 # 621 Nick Lane FR Indiana
34 # 334 Ian Frost FR Cornell
35 # 997 Montel Johnson SO Monmouth
36 # 810 Enrique Martinez JR Manhattan
37 # 139 Stephen Gibson SR Belmont
38 # 1604 Dominique William SO UL-Lafayette
39 # 108 Jacob Stauffer JR Army West Point
40 # 761 Mitchell Kessler JR Louisville
41 # 1060 Vojislav Gvero FR New Orleans
42 # 1599 Richard Delphin SR UL-Lafayette
43 # 1055 Eric Brogioli SR New Hampshire
44 # 368 Iyin Battle SR Duke
45 # 1409 Cameron Croce FR Sacred Heart
46 # 1678 Oghenakpobo Efeko SR Virginia
-- # 1760 Kelly Cook, Jr. SO William & Mary
-- # 1638 Will Schwartz SO VCU
Men Javelin
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Name Year School Prelims H#
=============================================================================
1 # 983 Anderson Peters SO Miss State 80.06mq 262-08 3
80.06m FOUL 79.38m
2 # 976 Tyriq Horsford FR Miss State 78.78mq 258-05 3
78.78m FOUL 71.48m
3 # 986 Curtis Thompson SR Miss State 73.49mq 241-01 3
FOUL 71.74m 73.49m
4 # 1676 Ethan Dabbs FR Virginia 69.46mq 227-11 3
69.46m 65.54m FOUL
5 # 740 Denzel Pratt SR Liberty 68.43mq 224-06 3
67.48m 63.32m 68.43m
6 # 1301 Mark Porter SO Penn State 67.50mq 221-05 3
65.72m 61.94m 67.50m
7 # 1043 Hayden Fox FR Navy 67.35mq 220-11 2
67.35m 60.62m 65.73m
8 # 1267 Marc Minichello FR Penn 67.35mq 220-11 3
67.35m FOUL FOUL
9 # 1404 Chris Mirabelli SR Rutgers 66.88mq 219-05 3
64.02m 65.12m 66.88m
10 # 102 August Cook SO Army West Point 66.42mq 217-11 3
64.41m 66.42m 62.85m
11 # 123 Cade Antonucci SO Auburn 66.22mq 217-03 3
FOUL 66.22m 66.14m
12 # 708 Elijah Marta SR Kentucky 66.07mq 216-09 3
FOUL 66.07m 62.30m
13 # 1292 Michael Biddle JR Penn State 66.05m 216-08 3
65.98m 66.05m 65.36m
14 # 1402 Greg Harnett JR Rutgers 66.01m 216-07 2
FOUL 66.01m 63.85m
15 # 1378 Michael Weller JR Purdue 65.72m 215-07 2
65.72m 65.53m 63.84m
16 # 1047 Skyler Mason SO Navy 65.64m 215-04 2
61.52m 65.64m 63.91m
17 # 19 Ian Behm JR Akron 64.57m 211-10 3
57.79m 64.57m FOUL
18 # 105 Grayson Hill JR Army West Point 64.34m 211-01 1
50.18m 62.62m 64.34m
19 # 1607 Cole McKnight SO UL-Monroe 64.32m 211-00 3
64.32m 60.76m 59.76m
20 # 1332 Chandler Ault FR Princeton 63.74m 209-01 2
60.94m 60.42m 63.74m
21 # 129 John Putnam SR Auburn 63.71m 209-00 2
63.71m 61.07m FOUL
22 # 1165 Austin Parsons FR Notre Dame 63.60m 208-08 1
63.60m FOUL 62.34m
23 # 808 Kelby Mace SR Maine 63.26m 207-06 1
63.26m 58.38m 56.25m
24 # 1315 Grant Jones JR Pittsburgh 63.08m 206-11 1
63.08m 56.33m 61.61m
25 # 371 Kiegan Lenihan JR Duke 62.81m 206-01 3
61.83m 58.34m 62.81m
26 # 342 Cole Andrus SO Dartmouth 62.59m 205-04 2
60.96m 62.50m 62.59m
27 # 405 Derek Ziegenfuss SR E. Michigan 62.51m 205-01 3
59.26m FOUL 62.51m
28 # 448 Jacob Stanko SO Florida 62.27m 204-03 2
62.02m 62.27m 58.06m
29 # 1321 Noah Walker SO Pittsburgh 62.06m 203-07 1
62.06m 54.04m FOUL
30 # 1390 Anthony Ragusa FR Rider 61.30m 201-01 1
61.30m 59.02m 57.42m
31 # 792 Andre Girouard JR LSU 60.72m 199-02 2
57.31m FOUL 60.72m
32 # 1011 Brian Sagendorf JR Mount St. Mary's 60.59m 198-09 1
FOUL 60.59m 58.84m
33 # 265 Dylan Ahrens SR Clemson 60.20m 197-06 2
60.20m 57.07m 59.98m
34 # 1726 Elijah Shalaway JR Wake Forest 60.09m 197-02 1
57.05m 56.47m 60.09m
35 # 372 Michael Marsack JR Duke 59.74m 196-00 2
59.74m 55.21m 56.18m
36 # 574 Victor Shapovalov SO Hartford 59.54m 195-04 1
FOUL 56.83m 59.54m
37 # 1653 Jack Judge SR Villanova 59.26m 194-05 1
58.39m 59.26m 59.04m
38 # 1384 Greg McManus JR Rhode Island 59.26m 194-05 1
52.25m 50.23m 59.26m
39 # 1083 Jared Martin JR North Carolina 59.12m 193-11 1
FOUL 56.93m 59.12m
40 # 1779 Noah Drudy FR Youngstown St 58.92m 193-04 2
58.92m FOUL FOUL
41 # 1785 Jacob Wilson JR Youngstown St 57.94m 190-01 2
57.40m 57.82m 57.94m
42 # 1611 John Long SR UMass Amherst 57.90m 189-11 1
55.85m 53.73m 57.90m
43 # 791 Eli Gaughan FR LSU 56.96m 186-10 2
56.96m PASS PASS
44 # 1319 Alex Sheivert FR Pittsburgh 56.63m 185-09 1
56.63m FOUL 56.45m
45 # 999 Mark Orlando SR Monmouth 56.23m 184-06 2
56.23m FOUL FOUL
46 # 1637 Drew Hess JR VCU 54.93m 180-02 1
54.93m 51.24m FOUL
47 # 996 Peter Flacco SR Monmouth 53.23m 174-08 1
52.95m FOUL 53.23m
-- # 52 Ashton Domingue FR Alabama FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin
=============================================================================
Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
Single round. 3 attempts
30 minute flight specific warm-up
Advance top 12 placers from final to Austin. No ties
College Best: C 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Name Year School Finals H#
=============================================================================
1 # 983 Anderson Peters SO Miss State
2 # 976 Tyriq Horsford FR Miss State
3 # 986 Curtis Thompson SR Miss State
4 # 1676 Ethan Dabbs FR Virginia
5 # 740 Denzel Pratt SR Liberty
6 # 1301 Mark Porter SO Penn State
7 # 1043 Hayden Fox FR Navy
8 # 1267 Marc Minichello FR Penn
9 # 1404 Chris Mirabelli SR Rutgers
10 # 102 August Cook SO Army West Point
11 # 123 Cade Antonucci SO Auburn
12 # 708 Elijah Marta SR Kentucky
13 # 1292 Michael Biddle JR Penn State
14 # 1402 Greg Harnett JR Rutgers
15 # 1378 Michael Weller JR Purdue
16 # 1047 Skyler Mason SO Navy
17 # 19 Ian Behm JR Akron
18 # 105 Grayson Hill JR Army West Point
19 # 1607 Cole McKnight SO UL-Monroe
20 # 1332 Chandler Ault FR Princeton
21 # 129 John Putnam SR Auburn
22 # 1165 Austin Parsons FR Notre Dame
23 # 808 Kelby Mace SR Maine
24 # 1315 Grant Jones JR Pittsburgh
25 # 371 Kiegan Lenihan JR Duke
26 # 342 Cole Andrus SO Dartmouth
27 # 405 Derek Ziegenfuss SR E. Michigan
28 # 448 Jacob Stanko SO Florida
29 # 1321 Noah Walker SO Pittsburgh
30 # 1390 Anthony Ragusa FR Rider
31 # 792 Andre Girouard JR LSU
32 # 1011 Brian Sagendorf JR Mount St. Mary's
33 # 265 Dylan Ahrens SR Clemson
34 # 1726 Elijah Shalaway JR Wake Forest
35 # 372 Michael Marsack JR Duke
36 # 574 Victor Shapovalov SO Hartford
37 # 1653 Jack Judge SR Villanova
38 # 1384 Greg McManus JR Rhode Island
39 # 1083 Jared Martin JR North Carolina
40 # 1779 Noah Drudy FR Youngstown St
41 # 1785 Jacob Wilson JR Youngstown St
42 # 1611 John Long SR UMass Amherst
43 # 791 Eli Gaughan FR LSU
44 # 1319 Alex Sheivert FR Pittsburgh
45 # 999 Mark Orlando SR Monmouth
46 # 1637 Drew Hess JR VCU
47 # 996 Peter Flacco SR Monmouth
-- # 52 Ashton Domingue FR Alabama
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·24721 views
History for NCAA D1 East Outdoor Preliminary Round
Show 13 more
Hashtags#ncaa #ncaa-east #east-regional #outdoor #championships #track #field
|